BMC Middlesbrough Regional Races
Middlesbrough
4 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2Ricky Stevenson U20MStephen ShawNew Marske1:52.91:49.09
21:53.5Nick McCormick SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:49.481:48.25
31:53.8Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:51.71:49.95
41:55.7Dan Samuels SENM Morpeth/Gateshead/Elswick1:52.941:52.94
51:57.8Andy Wiles U20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:56.21:50.06
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.6Lewis Robson U20M Gateshead1:57.01:57.0
21:58.9Russell BestPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske1:58.91:55.09
31:59.4Lewis Gamble-Thompson U23M New Marske1:58.41:58.4
42:00.0Lewis TattPBU20M Wakefield1:56.11:56.1
52:01.2Liam Baister U17M Gateshead1:58.51:57.2
62:06.8Ken Harker V35M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:04.71:53.1
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.2Tom GrahamPBU20M New Marske2:04.62:04.6
22:06.8Grant Hawkins U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:05.92:04.22
32:07.5Lewis RodgersPBU20M Loftus & Whitby2:06.72:02.01
42:07.8Thomas WestPBU17MSam StanislausDarlington H2:02.91:56.01
52:08.9Jake Lazenby U17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:06.72:06.7
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.0Tony LivingstonPBV45M New Marske/VAA North East2:13.02:13.0
22:13.9Freya Ross SENW Edinburgh Southern/Chester-le-Street2:12.072:09.03
32:14.8Sigourney Bell U15W Gateshead2:14.112:14.11
42:15.4Kirsty Legg-Howell U20W Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:13.52:05.72
52:15.5Emma Raven SENW Chester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central2:12.592:12.59
62:15.7Kate AveryPBU17WRobert AshwoodShildon2:15.72:12.27
72:18.6Mark Shaw U15MStephen ShawNew Marske2:16.22:05.34
82:21.0Kathryn Foley SENW Chester-le-Street2:18.42:14.77
800 E (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.5Sam Hart U23W Gateshead2:15.52:12.36
22:18.3Emma Toogood U17WBryan MackayDurham2:15.472:15.47
32:20.9Natalie YoungSBU17W Morpeth/Gateshead2:15.42:15.4
42:21.1Scarlett GrayPBU20W Shildon/Skipton2:20.272:20.27
52:23.0Samantha Duffy U20W Gateshead2:21.22:15.00
800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.4Scott Thornton U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:12.32:03.1
22:20.3Jessica Russon U17WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers2:17.12:13.27
32:20.5Lauren RochePBU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:20.52:20.5
42:25.3Abby WilsonSBU20W Darlington H2:25.32:19.65
800 G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.8Faye BucktonPBU17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:25.82:25.4
22:26.7Ian Rodgers V45M Loftus & Whitby2:23.42:23.4
32:27.6Abbie SmithSBU17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:27.62:20.0
42:29.1Fiona HigginPBU15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:26.42:20.4
52:37.2Hope RodgersPBU17W Loftus & Whitby2:34.12:34.1
62:38.4Grace Rodgers U15W Loftus & Whitby2:34.52:10.55
72:39.1Kristina Grant U20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:38.62:19.5
82:40.4Dani Braithwaite U13W Loftus & Whitby2:36.22:13.0