Norfolk County Championships External Results
Thetford
8 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTBen RussellU23M David EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni
2NTJames PrestonU23M Andy PrestonWymondham
3NTJames O'NeillSENM  Ryston
4NTRobert SimmondsSENM Robert SimmondsRyston
5NTSteven CockrellSENM  Nene Valley/Police/St. Albans Striders
6NTAndrew SimmondsSENM  Ryston
7NTChris MerryleesSENM Kevin ParfittNorth Norfolk BR
8NTMichael EcclesSENM Michael EcclesUnattached
9NTJohnny LeeSENM  City of Norwich
10NTChe PlantSENM  Ryston/Royal Air Force
11NTJames HowardU23M  West Norfolk
12NTJohn DungarSENM Andy PrestonWymondham
13NTJason MountainSENM  Wymondham
14NTJack GillickSENM  Wymondham
15NTCraig DungarSENM  Wymondham
ZXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTMartainn RamsayU20M1 City of Norwich
2NTOliver MaskellU20M3Tim AshCity of Norwich/Cambridge Uni
3NTBen StrattonU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
4NTDamian RogersU20M3Tim AshCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth
5NTJack TrowU20M2 Fenland/Ryston
6NTJoseph KirtonU20M1Michael JohnsonThetford
7NTMicah RogersU20M3Tim AshCity of Norwich
ZXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTTom HookU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
2NTScott GreevesU17M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
3NTSean WatsonU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
4NTKyle EllaU17M1 Great Yarmouth
5NTKeelan PywellU17M1 Great Yarmouth
6NTJordan RixU17M  Litcham High School
7NTLuke AldenU17M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich
8NTBradley StansburyU17M1 City of Norwich
9NTDarryl BroughtonU17M1 City of Norwich
10NTJason HigginsU17M2 Thetford
ZXC U15M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTAshley WatersonU15M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
2NTBruce BeckettU15M2 City of Norwich
3NTJosh ClarkU15M2 Great Yarmouth
4NTDaniel CroweU15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich
5NTKane SimmondsU15M2 Great Yarmouth
ZXC U13M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTLuke SpearU13M3John WhiteCity of Norwich
2NTAlfie LinsteadU13M2David PringCity of Norwich
3NTLewis ChalcraftU13M3 City of Norwich
4NTRyan CoatesU13M3 West Norfolk
5NTAlexander EverettU13M  Beeston Hall
6NTMichael CrossU13M3 Great Yarmouth
7NTMiles DoncasterU13M2 City of Norwich
ZXC U11M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTAiden TryU11M11 Thetford
2NTTom GreenacreU13M12Peter GoreCity of Norwich
3NTJoe SmytheU11M11 Thetford/Breckland
4NTBrandon TuttleU11M10 Ryston
5NTPaddy MountfordU11M   
6NTTom MeadU11M11 Thetford
7NTEdward JoiceU11M  Beeston Hall
8NTOllie CaveU11M11 Norfolk Schs
9NTCharlie WakefieldU11M10 Ryston
10NTLevi LawsonU11M10 Great Yarmouth
11NTFinlay SpearU11M9 Bungay Black Dog
12NTFreddie St LawrenceU11M  Riddlesworth Hall
13NTHugh FoxU11M  Beeston Hall
14NTKai BeadleU13M12 Great Yarmouth
15NTRyhs FoysterU11M  GYDAC
16NTHarry BassettU11M   
ZXC M40
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTNeil DavisonV40M3 City of Norwich
2NTMalcolm TuffV45M8 Ryston/Eastern Masters
3NTKevin VaughanV45M7 Fenland
4NTNicholas BensleyV40M3 Ryston
5NTAndy PrestonV45M7 Wymondham
6NTStephen RolfeV40M   
7NTRini HoogkamerV50M13 City of Norwich
8NTPete JohnsonV55M18 Norfolk Gazelles
9NTEddie GreenlandV45M7 Wymondham
10NTAdrian WatersV40M5 Norfolk Gazelles
11NTKarl ChapmanV40M3 Wymondham
12NTKeith BrightyV45M9 Norwich RR
13NTIan CrutchleyV45M8 Wymondham/Skegness & District
14NTTerry EppsV55M18 Wymondham
15NTJohn GreenhalghV45M6Tony PayneWest Norfolk
16NTAdrian GrandV45M8 Norwich RR
17NTGerry WatsonV55M17 Wymondham
18NTMark TuftsV40M4 Wymondham
19NTPeter ThompsonV55M16 Norfolk Gazelles
20NTPatrick LarkeV55M16 Wymondham
21NTSteve BirdV45M6 City of Norwich
22NTGraham ColemanV50M11 Wymondham
23NTTim WoodsV50M11 Norfolk Gazelles
24NTRussell CoxV45M6 Wymondham
25NTTerry BrannanV65M28 Wymondham
26NTTerry QuigleyV60M25 North Norfolk BR
27NTChris GayV45M9 Norfolk Harriers/Great Yarmouth
28NTMark LawsonV40M1 Great Yarmouth
29NTStephen CuvielloV40M3 Tri-Anglia
30NTAndy NortonV45M7 Dereham
31NTDennis BatramV40M  Wymondham
32NTRodney FreeburnV70M34 Wymondham
ZXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTMarie FrenchSENW  Ryston
2NTNikki AlfordSENW  City of Norwich/North Norfolk BR
3NTEllie GrubbSENW  City of Norwich
4NTKelly GrantSENW Tim AshCity of Norwich
5NTAmy BalaamSENW  Wymondham
6NTEllen SimilonSENW  West Norfolk/North Norfolk BR
7NTRosalind HighetSENW  Wymondham
8NTSamantha EppsSENW  Wymondham
ZXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTJuliet BrosterU20W1 City of Norwich
ZXC U17W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTNastassja PotgieterU17W2 City of Norwich
2NTHannah WrightU17W1 City of Norwich
3NTEmily HoogkamerU17W1David PringCity of Norwich
4NTKatie StrattonU15W-1Peter GoreCity of Norwich
5NTCatherine LeeU17W1 Great Yarmouth
6NTAnna HoogkamerU17W2David PringCity of Norwich
7NTSophie RockU17W1Brendon ByrneCity of Norwich
8NTKirsty PalmerU17W1 Diss
9NTKelly PywellU17W1 Great Yarmouth
ZXC U15W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTEleanor DrakeU15W1Barry PalmerDiss
2NTSophie AldenU15W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich
3NTElizabeth CooperU15W1David PringCity of Norwich/Norwich RR
4NTMegan BirdU15W1 City of Norwich
5NTLorna McGrathU15W2Brendon ByrneCity of Norwich
6NTPhoebe BakerU15W1Barbara ClarkeGreat Yarmouth
7NTKatie StrattonU15W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich
8NTCatherine BrosterU15W1 City of Norwich
9NTSerena ArisU15W   
10NTGrace HumbyU15W2 Thetford
11NTAshleigh BunnU15W1 City of Norwich
ZXC U13W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTCatherine LongeU13W2David PringCity of Norwich/Tri-Anglia
2NTAmy DowsettU13W2Alan JonesGreat Yarmouth
3NTSophie WrightU13W2 City of Norwich
4NTAnna BakewellU13W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich
5NTAylisha CainU13W3 West Norfolk
6NTGussie WelshU13W2 City of Norwich
7NTDaisy SpurwayU13W1 Great Yarmouth
8NTSasha DykeU13W2David PringCity of Norwich
9NTChloe LongU13W2 Great Yarmouth
10NTHolly BakerU13W2 Great Yarmouth
11NTErin IrwinU13W2 Great Yarmouth
ZXC U11W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTThea HowlettU11W11 Ryston
2NTAmy CooperU11W11 City of Norwich
3NTCaitlin ClarkU13W12 Ryston
4NTMaddi-ellen DawsonU11W11 Ryston
5NTLucy EmmettU11W11Lynn EmmettBungay Black Dog
6NTAbagaile BalesU11W   
7NTSophia BassettU11W   
8NTGeorgia EverettU11W  Beeston Hall
9NTAmy SpearU11W11 Bungay Black Dog
10NTEmelia GurneyU11W  Beeston Hall
11NTLucy KoeingsburgerU11W  West Norfolk
12NTSophie BurrowsU11W  Thetford AC
13NTKitty SpurwayU11W11 Great Yarmouth
ZXC W35
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTJane ClarkeV50W17 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters
2NTLynn EmmettV40W9 Bungay Black Dog/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/E
3NTMolly McKayV40W6 West Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters
4NTCaroline WakefieldV40W6 Ryston
5NTLouise WilkinsonV45W15 City of Norwich
6NTSharon HurrenV40W6 Wymondham
7NTLesley RobinsV35W5 Ryston
8NTKim ReaderV40W7 Wymondham
9NTLucy CooperV40W10 Norfolk Gazelles
10NTJuliet CoxV35W2 Wymondham
11NTJoanne JesneyV40W6 Wymondham
12NTPauline DreweryV40W8 Ryston
13NTBobbie SauerzapfV50W19 Bungay Black Dog
14NTSue StirlingV45W12 Wymondham
15NTLouise FreestoneV35W5 Wymondham
16NTMaureen WolfeV50W18 Ryston
17NTCassie BarkerV35W  Wymondham
18NTPatsy BradleyV50W17 Wymondham
19NTJen RuddV35W4 Wymondham
20NTMichelle BurtonV40W7 North Norfolk BR
21NTEva OsborneV70W37 Wymondham/Eastern Masters