Suffolk County Championships External Results
Horringer
8 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:17Andrew RookeU23M Mick WoodsIpswich/St. Mary's Uni
2 39:19Alex DunbarU20M Mick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
3 39:42Steven RobinsonSENM  Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/St. Edmunds Pacer
4 40:02Chris RookeU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5 40:10Andrew HennessySENM  Wells City/Thames Valley
6 41:37Kelvin HardySENM  Ipswich
7 41:50Joshua EntwistleU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe
8 42:16Jamie ShawSENM Gordon PalmerNewmarket J/West Suffolk
9 42:46Andrew TaylorV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers
10142:56Colin RidleyV50M  West Suffolk/St. Edmunds Pacers
11 43:08Robert ChenerySENM  Ipswich Jaffa
12 43:38Gavin DaviesSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
13 43:45Tom CresswellSENM  Sudbury Joggers
14 44:27Tom KingsnorthSENM  Bristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds
15 44:38Damien HinchlifeSENM  Stowmarket Striders A
16 44:44Ben CaiseyV35M  Ipswich TC
17 44:48Will LawSENM  Saxmundham
18144:53James A HendersonV45M  Woodbridge
19 44:59Sebastian PalmerSENM Gordon PalmerRugby & Northampton
20245:15Greg DavisV45M  Newmarket J
21 45:25Glenn DouglasSENM  St. Edmunds Pacers
22 45:43John WankowskiSENM  Ipswich TC
23346:15Roger StoneV40M  Felixstowe
24246:41Chris StarmerV50M  Stowmarket
25 46:56Martin James GearSENM  Newmarket J
26446:58Scott MacSephneyV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
27547:15Dave SolomanV40M  Felixstowe
28 47:16Ricky PreacherSENM  Framlingham Flyers
29347:29Christopher CookeV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
30647:40Michael JonesV40M  Ipswich TC/Stowmarket
31747:51Andrew BuckV45M  Sudbury Joggers
32 47:53Lee SheldrakeSENM  Ipswich Tri Club "A"
33847:59Brian MunnsV45M  Newmarket J
34948:14Richard RhodesV50M  Bungay Black Dog
35448:25Ker MacrossonV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
361048:28Tim FoxV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
371148:32Chris TyeV40M  Ipswich TC
38 48:34Neil CatlingSENM  Ipswich TC
391248:51Nick HammondV40M  Stowmarket
40 49:03Matin TaylorSENM  Newmarket Joggers 'B'
41 49:25Alexander CairnsV35M  Newmarket J
42 49:54Neil GillinghamSENM Eric PhillipsIpswich
431350:13Charles HillV45M  Woodbridge
44550:15John SquirrellV55M  Stowmarket
451450:17Chris ChorleyV45M  Bungay Black Dog
46650:32Derrek SmithV50M  Ipswich Triathlon Club
471550:38Robert HughesV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
481650:45Steve EdwardsV40M  Newmarket Joggers 'B'
49750:52Roger AckerleyV50M  Woodbridge/Framlingham
50 51:00Jason BeetonSENM  Newmarket J
511751:10Rob MackenzieV45M  Framlingham
521851:10Stephen HattenV40M  St Edmund Pacers "B"
53851:22Robin BelsomV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
54 51:40Ben RodriguezV35M  Stowmarket
551951:43Stewart HamblingV40M  Framlingham
56 51:47Robin HarperV35M  Felixstowe
57 51:51Ian BradfordV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers
582051:54Steve Le-PoidevinV40M  St Edmund Pacers "B"
592152:00Russel BreyerV45M  Ipswich TC
602252:03Steve BrookeV40M  Felixstowe
612352:03Jim BeetanV40M  Newmarket Joggers
62952:22Duncan CheneryV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
632452:25Ian GodderhamV40M  St Edmund Pacers "B"
641052:35Neville ClarkeV50M  Newmarket Joggers 'B'
65 53:17Shaun JonesSENM  Stowmarket
662553:58Stephen CurranV45M  Woodbridge
67 54:15Graeme ClevesSENM  Framlingham Flyers
682654:23Adrian PeakeV40M  Ipswich Jaffa 'A'
69 55:32Nik ChapmanV35M  Newmarket J
70155:47Ron AmesV60M  Stowmarket
71255:49Paul TurnerV60M  Ipswich Jaffa
722755:57Kevin BirdV45M  Stowmarket
73 56:20Peter BirdV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers
741156:25Mike TroopV50M  St Edmund Pacers "B"
752856:35James ManningV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
762956:42Simon Adam WhalleyV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
771257:14Clive PurbrookV55M  Newmarket J
78 57:26Mark BellV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
79357:38Jonathan PriceV60M  Sudbury Joggers
80458:00Frank Martin MogganV60M  Stowmarket
813058:25William BurdettV40M  Stowmarket Striders B
82 59:08Oliver MinnsU20M  Ipswich
833159:32David M DanielsV45M  Stowmarket
84559:37Fred BoggisV50M  Woodbridge
85 59:51Andrew ThompsonSENM  Ipswich Triathlon Club
86 60:58Dave McLaughamSENM  Newmarket Joggers
873261:24Neil AnthonyV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
883361:49Paul McAllisterV45M  Capel
891362:03Christopher GladwellV50M  Stowmarket
903462:34Philip BeerV45M  Stowmarket
913562:45Jeremy Brett BewickV45M  Framlingham
923665:04Robin SmithV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
93665:58David ColeyV60M  Felixstowe
94 69:48Marcus NicholsV35M  Bungay Black Dog
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:34James PowleyU20M1James PowleyIpswich
2 27:35Simon DawsonU20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 27:53Dominic ThackeryU20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Middlesex Uni
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:48Macauley DeloU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 20:09Dominic OliverU17M1Tim AshGreat Yarmouth
3 20:14Ross TennantU17M1 Ipswich
4 20:42Connor WhitingU17M1 Ipswich
5 22:03Tobias RankinU17M1Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares
6 22:23Robert SmailesU17M2Gordon PalmerSt. Edmunds Pacers
7 22:30Marcus Andrew SladdenU17M2John WhiteBungay Black Dog
8 22:53Oliver JonesU17M2 Ipswich
9 23:22Malcolm WanderaU15M-1 Thetford/Ryston
10 23:30Liam BrophyU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
11 24:09Adam CrippsU17M2 West Suffolk
12 24:48Toby UpsonU17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich/Stowmarket
13 24:49Jack AnthonyU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
14 24:51Andrew HallsU17M  Kesgrave HS
15 25:14Robin Bendix-HickmanU17M1 Bungay Black Dog
16 26:10Tom McdonaldU17M1 West Suffolk
17 27:30Corey RichardsonU17M  Sudbury Upper School
18 28:18Samuel WillingsU17M  Sudbury Upper School
19 29:13Jake BensonU17M  Sudbury Upper School
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:07Cameron McKieU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 13:21Sebastian AnthonyU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 13:31Michael BartramU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 13:32Ted OldmanU15M2 Bungay Black Dog/Belgrave
5 14:11Jamie FinchU15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley
6 14:36Theo PassmoreU15M1Graeme CrissellIpswich
7 14:44Matthew NicholsU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
8 14:47Richard LingU15M1Graeme CrissellIpswich
9 15:02Ieuan AlldisU15M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
10 15:40Josh SugarsU15M2 Ipswich
11 16:04Antonio CapassoU15M1 Ipswich TC
12 17:12Callum StoneU15M2 Felixstowe
13 21:47Ashley WrightU15M1 Framlingham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:57Alex BaxterU13M1 Hadleigh Hares
2 11:00Matthew HaskellU13M3 Felixstowe
3 11:02Alexander LawrenceU13M2 Ipswich
4 11:05Louis BreyerU13M2 Ipswich
5 11:09Christy WilliamsU13M3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
6 11:15Harry ArcherU13M  Ipswich Harriers
7 11:16Christopher JonesU13M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
8 11:30Callum MorrinU13M3 Suffolk Schs
9 11:32Murry Holland-HowesU13M  Framlingham Flyers
10 11:36Harry DorberU13M  Brandeston Hall
11 11:39Jacob FreeboroughU13M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
12 11:42Adam MerryU13M3 Framlingham
13 11:43Daniel RobinsonU13M2 Ipswich
14 11:49Tim HarrisonU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
15 12:13Bilal BounitU13M  Thomas Mills High School
16 12:16Fraser ElsworthU13M  St Edmund Pacers
17 12:40Peter Elsdon-DeanU13M2Jennie GrimwoodNewmarket J
18 13:03Edward HillU13M  Thomas Mills High School
19 13:09Henry PollockU13M  BB HS
20 13:12Will BlackburnU13M3 Ipswich Jaffa
21 13:17Tommy MartinU13M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
22 13:27George WilliamsU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
23 13:30Angus DudleyU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
24 13:40Bailey Bendix-HickmanU13M3 Bungay Black Dog
25 13:41Samuel ParkinsonU13M  Farlingaye High School
26 13:53Zac WrightU13M  Framlingham Flyers
27 14:31Oscar WoodU13M  Framlingham Flyers
28 14:34Warren WrightU13M2 Framlingham
29 14:44Ben CharlesU13M3 Diss
30 15:52Nicky SparkesU13M3 Beccles & Bungay
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:35Kirsty AddyU20W Bill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students
2 31:39Laura OdellSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Ipswi
3 32:51Dawn DaviesV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
4134:09Christine AnthonyV45W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/St. Edmunds Pacers
5 35:17Ursula WhiteV35W  Newmarket J
6235:24Claire HoblynV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
7335:30Mary NaryV40W  Stowmarket Striders A
8435:51Sally EastallV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastbourne
9 35:51Cath JefferySENW  St. Edmunds Pacers
10 36:45Emma BurroughsU20W  Ipswich
11 36:58Charmaine GeraghtyV35W  Stowmarket
12537:55Tessa StoneV40W  Newmarket J
13 38:37Emily BakerU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
14638:40Maire O.BrianV40W  St Edmund Pacers "A"
15 38:41Heidi BinghamV35W  Stowmarket
16738:45Haley SyttleV40W  Stowmarket Striders A
17839:01Mary SkelcherV45W  Ipswich TC
18939:02Suzanne RushV40W  Newmarket Joggers 'A'
19 39:27Lisa RedmanV35W  Newmarket J
20140:06Marion C WalkerV55W  Framlingham
211040:49Sue GarrodV45W  Stowmarket
221141:53Shona BendixV45W  Bungay Black Dog
231242:09Eloise BirdV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers
241342:37Rebecca ParkV40W  Framlingham Flyers
25 42:53Gill DinwiddieSENW  Framlingham
261443:05Jennifer BirdV40W  Stowmarket
27243:39Julie HaselwoodV55W  Ipswich Jaffa
281543:48Sue StotenV45W  Newmarket J
29 43:49Tamasin WoodSENW  Framlingham Flyers
301643:51Majir DavisV40W  Newmarket Joggers
311744:00Sandra MayhewV45W  Stowmarket
321844:23Bee ChapmanV40W  Newmarket Joggers 'B'
331944:30Sue WrightV40W  Bungay Black Dog
34344:48Mary MarshV55W  Newmarket J
35445:05Belinda SchofieldV55W  Newmarket J
36 47:55Gina BrowseV35W  Newmarket J
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:02Charlotte ChristensenU20W2 Ipswich/Newcastle Uni
2 24:18Hannah PetterssonU20W1 Ipswich
3 24:52Holly ArcherU20W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 26:02Justine AnthonyU20W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 28:51Grace WatersU20W1 West Suffolk
6 33:03Tamsin DesboroughU20W1 Great Yarmouth
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:21Susannah ReidU17W1 Ipswich
2 20:14Alice MaguireU17W1 St. Edmunds Pacers
3 20:31Beth TooleyU17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 20:38Katie DuncanU17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 20:41India GeorgeU17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
6 21:30Emily GooderhamU17W1 St. Edmunds Pacers
7 23:32Emily RobinsonU17W1 Ipswich
8 23:59Leah MapstonU17W1 West Suffolk
9 24:22Cara WilcockU17W  County US
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:59Megan SoanesU15W2 City of Norwich
2 15:36Charlotte WickensU15W1 Ipswich
3 16:08Alice ChevertonU15W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich
4 16:20Emily MoyesU15W1 Stowmarket
5 16:25Emma WattsU15W2 St. Edmunds Pacers
6 16:29Olivia MairU15W1Graeme CrissellIpswich
7 16:35Alice GoodwinU15W2 Ipswich
8 17:23Emily StricklandU15W2 St. Edmunds Pacers
9 17:29Molly O'DonnellU15W2 St. Edmunds Pacers
10 17:37Lauren RamseyU15W2Eric PhillipsIpswich
11 17:51Hannah HineU15W2 Ipswich
12 17:55Eleanor TennantU15W1 Ipswich
13 18:02Lauren HoweU15W1John WhiteBungay Black Dog
14 18:08Jessica GooderhamU15W2 St. Edmunds Pacers
15 18:22Bethany De-BreeU15W  Farlingaye High School
16 18:27Katie PeakeU15W2 Ipswich Jaffa
17 18:52Gabriella HartfieldU15W  Ipswich Harriers
18 19:13Rachel RyanU15W2Graeme CrissellIpswich
19 19:35Hannah GoldthorpU15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
20 20:01Miriam JonesU15W  Hadleigh High School
21 20:46Gaia JohnstoneU15W1 St. Edmunds Pacers
22 29:13Esther RobertsU15W  County US
23 29:13Ella PriceU15W2 St. Edmunds Pacers
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:50Sophie TooleyU13W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 11:18Holly DaviesU13W3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 11:36Nella WaltersU13W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 11:59Megan NewtonU13W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 12:17Isabelle WickensU13W1 Ipswich TC/Ipswich
6 12:26Gemma GroseU13W2 St. Edmunds Pacers
7 12:37Polly PeateU13W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 12:59Mikayela SealbyU13W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
9 13:20Georgina FulcherU13W2 Ipswich
10 13:21Suleika HorrocksU13W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
11 13:21Chloe GodboldU13W3Anthony TaylorIpswich
12 13:30Lily ShaleyU13W  West Suffolk A.C.
13 14:01Philippa TaylorU13W  Ipswich School
14 14:33Jessica SparkesU13W1John WhiteBeccles & Bungay
15 14:53Rachael CollettU13W  Ipswich Harriers
16 15:07Ellie HarrisonU13W  Barnardiston Hall
17 15:12Jevony HallU13W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
Page: 1 2