BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
6 Aug 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.79Ismael Ahmed U20M Sudan1:46.61:46.6
21:48.27Daniel CaulfieldPBSENM Ireland1:48.271:48.27
31:48.45Chris ReynoldsPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.31:47.57
41:48.70Gavin Massingham U23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:48.631:48.63
51:48.75Mike East SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:46.651:46.27
61:49.11Joel Kidger SENMJon BiggCrawley1:48.081:47.05
71:49.13K. M. BinuPBSENM India1:49.131:49.13
81:49.20Derrick PetersonPBSENM United States1:49.201:49.20
91:49.81Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:48.611:48.61
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.32Andrew BrownPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.301:48.30
21:49.53Michael RimmerPBU20MNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:49.41:43.89
31:49.82James ThiePBSENM Cardiff1:49.821:49.82
41:49.87Ebrima Ceesay U23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Gambia1:49.291:49.29
51:49.92Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.131:49.13
61:50.02Stephen Davies U20MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.791:48.33
71:50.23Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.921:48.92
81:50.38Lulu BasinyiPBSENM Birchfield H/Botswana1:50.381:48.89
91:50.68Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:49.961:48.85
101:52.57Neil Dougal SENM Motherwell1:49.921:47.20
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.02Jamal BiroPBSENM Sudan1:51.021:51.02
21:51.08Lea FarmerPBSENM Swansea1:50.641:50.64
31:51.44Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.701:50.59
41:51.77Rob Whittle U23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.95
51:53.30Phillip Tulba SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.181:48.31
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.32Jimmy WatkinsPBU23M Cardiff/Llanelli/Glamorgan Uni1:50.461:46.33
21:52.20Drew GrahamPBU20M Gosforth1:52.201:49.14
31:52.48Mark SanfordPBSENM Basildon1:52.481:52.48
41:52.57Andy KnightSBSENM Cambridge H1:52.571:48.38
51:52.89Neil Bangs SENM Thurrock1:51.291:51.29
61:53.74Russell Bentley U23M Blackheath & Bromley1:52.321:51.0
71:54.64Oliver Barrett U20M Ipswich1:52.151:52.15
81:54.74Ali MohammedPBU20M United Arab Emirates1:53.701:53.70
92:01.71Abdul KholmPBSENM United Arab Emirates2:01.712:01.71
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1Darren GausonPBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni1:53.11:49.80
21:53.6Chris Smith U20MGreg HullTamworth1:53.31:53.3
31:53.9Martin Airey SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:52.541:50.2
41:54.0Martin Flook U23M Bristol & West/Bath Uni1:52.591:52.36
51:54.0Phil Winfield U20M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:53.181:51.12
61:54.2Richard Weir U20MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:53.701:50.67
71:54.5Ben Green U20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.691:47.47
82:00.2James Hogg U23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:53.141:53.14
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.61Brian StopherSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:52.561:52.56
21:54.03Adam VandenbergSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:54.031:53.15
31:54.43Matthew NicholsonPBU23MLindsay DunnGosforth/Pudsey & Bramley1:53.481:52.43
41:54.74Chris Hrynkow SENM Bedford & County/Canada1:54.421:54.42
51:54.95Jordon West U15MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:54.721:53.09
61:55.63Tom Holden U20M Tipton/Manchester Uni1:53.901:51.18
71:56.70Matthew Harkerss U23M New Zealand1:55.31:55.3
82:02.37Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:54.331:51.6
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.27Matt WarleySBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:55.271:51.37
21:57.53David Reader SENM Blackpool & Fylde1:55.231:53.1
31:58.66David Reid SENM City of Lisburn1:55.511:55.51
41:59.53Frank Baddick U20MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:55.241:49.71
52:08.58Osma AliPBSENM United Arab Emirates2:08.582:08.58
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.60Chris GowellPBU20M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.601:46.88
21:56.82Darrell BellingerPBU20MAlan CalverOxford City1:56.821:55.53
31:57.25Chris Taylor U23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:57.11:53.08
41:57.32Simon RusbridgeSBU23M Exeter1:57.321:53.4
51:57.54James Bleakley SENM Trafford1:56.111:56.11
61:58.71Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:55.971:54.4
71:58.91Ed Lake U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.521:58.52
Men 800 I (J on night)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.2Colin MilesSBSENM Southend/Unattached1:56.11:53.43
21:58.6Sam Kissi U17M Herne Hill1:57.91:57.9
31:58.7David BougheyPBU23M Nuneaton1:58.71:58.7
41:59.9Robert BatesPBU17M Coventry1:59.91:59.9
52:02.7Chris Baddick U17M North Devon/Bath Uni2:02.11:56.9
62:04.2Will Devenish U20M Oxford City/Exeter Uni2:01.351:59.23
72:04.7Stuart King U17MJohn CooperMansfield2:03.211:55.02
82:06.2Jack Walker U17M Ipswich2:05.942:05.94
Men 800 J (K on night)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.45Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:57.721:54.17
22:02.96Cori Stanton U17M Birchfield H2:00.62:00.6
32:03.65Sam Dalgleish U15MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury2:03.42:01.3
42:09.75Harry WebbPBU15M Yate/Westbury2:08.11:53.3
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.08Lucy Vaughan SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.52:03.5
22:06.41Jennifer Ward SENW City of Glasgow/Pitreavie2:04.072:04.07
32:06.50Jane McKay SENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.072:06.07
42:08.01Karen Johns SENW Gateshead2:06.742:05.7
52:12.05Carolyn Johnson U17WChris McGeorgeRadley2:09.362:03.04
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.19Hannah DoranPBU20WBill FosterCharnwood2:08.222:04.86
22:10.42Lynne Gallagher SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.342:10.34
32:10.93Gemma MarrsPBU20W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:10.932:10.93
42:11.39Kim HeffernanSBV35W Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2:11.32:10.95
52:11.88Ceri MitchellPBU23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.882:08.67
62:13.06Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:12.342:12.34
72:13.41Sarah Langer SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:13.292:13.29
82:14.82Jenny Mockler U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:12.042:07.90
92:15.51Dominique Oughton U23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:12.492:10.85
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.63Natalie PlateauPBU20W Radley2:11.632:11.63
22:12.00Nisha DesaiSBU20W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:12.002:04.78
32:14.01Melanie DaviesPBU15W Swansea2:14.012:14.01
42:15.51Catherine DugdaleSBSENW Swansea2:15.512:13.8
52:15.71Gillian Moss U15W West Norfolk2:13.322:13.32
62:16.47Becky Townsend U17W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:14.62:11.20
72:16.48Sarah Hopkinson U13WDavid FarrowGloucester2:16.22:07.55
82:19.52Tara Paisey U17W Cardiff2:17.892:17.89
92:21.46Laura Johnson U23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:17.492:16.5
102:25.91Bethan Griffiths U17WPhil BanningCardiff2:16.672:11.54
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.36Emma CloggiePBU17W Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:15.362:10.67
22:15.61Ellie McLoughlinPBU15W Stockport2:15.612:15.61
32:17.01Rachael DysonPBSENW Leeds City/Ireland2:17.012:17.01
42:17.64Lynsey SharpPBU15WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh Southern/Team Edinburgh2:16.571:57.69
52:18.40Katherine MarchPBSENW Barnet2:15.842:15.15
62:18.49Alison CooperPBSENW Rugby & Northampton2:17.92:17.6
72:18.82Sian Kirk U20W Swansea2:18.32:18.3
82:18.88Connie Crone U17W North Devon2:18.52:16.8
92:19.18Lora Symonds U17W Cannock & Stafford2:17.472:16.36
102:19.22Jade Williams U17W Cardiff2:17.382:09.28
112:19.70Niki Tribe (Lyddon) SENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.542:10.99
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.02Sara PonsfordPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:15.022:15.02
22:16.99Kirsty HamiltonPBU15W North Devon2:16.992:10.5
32:19.76Claire ElliottPBU15W Halesowen2:19.762:19.76
42:20.15Claire CannPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.152:16.8
52:20.41Laura BachePBU15W Tipton2:20.412:20.41
62:21.59Sally Boon SENW Coventry2:19.62:19.6
72:21.67Mary Edwards V35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:17.12:11.5
82:24.02Aimee Booth U20W Derby2:21.152:16.9
92:29.36Beth AlveyPBU23W Peterborough2:29.362:29.36
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Josephine RhodesPBU20W White Horse/Swindon2:15.22:12.05
22:20.9Laura JonesPBU17W Tipton2:20.92:20.9
32:22.3Jessica DicksonPBU15W Cwmbran2:22.32:15.44
42:24.2Samantha SykesPBSENW Derby2:24.22:24.2
52:25.2Lauren Ely U17W West Norfolk2:21.522:21.52
62:25.5Lisa BrownPBU17W Cardiff2:25.52:25.5
72:26.4Veronique PittwoodSBU17W North Devon2:26.42:26.1
82:27.1Kirsty WalkerPBU15W Tipton2:27.12:21.7
92:27.9Hollie Miles U15W Ipswich2:27.792:27.79