South West Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
23 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.42Andrew Worden U20M1Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:53.611:52.43
21:57.00Rocky HarrisonPBU20M2Rocky HarrisonYeovil1:54.921:54.26
32:00.70Jamie Coles U20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton1:59.941:59.25
42:03.17Alex Jones U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:02.261:58.03
52:04.21Carsten Adams U20M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:01.52:01.5
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.49George ChapmanPBU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:58.21:54.56
22:00.03Mike LoganPBU17M2 Poole AC2:00.032:00.03
32:00.64Rhys LloydPBU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:58.91:58.9
42:02.07Callum HallPBU17M1 Devon Schs2:02.072:02.07
52:02.53Gio DowniePBU17M1 City of Salisbury2:02.531:56.05
62:03.12Graeme TinklerPBU17M2 Newton Abbot2:00.702:00.70
72:04.41Ben HawkinsPBU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton2:04.021:54.23
82:05.29Kieran Rowe U17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par2:03.52:02.40
92:05.52Harry Horton-HillPBU17M2 Bournemouth2:05.522:05.52
102:05.64Louis Kellaway U17M1 Poole Runners/Team Dorset2:04.702:04.70
112:06.64Steve BeardwellPBU17M2 Yate2:06.641:57.9
122:07.63Dean Smith U17M2Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:04.661:59.0
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.60Sam SommervillePBU15M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:01.131:54.9
22:08.24Dominic Taylor U15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton2:06.471:55.90
32:09.64Corey HaynesPBU15M2 Bristol & West2:09.642:07.8
42:10.09Archie StonemanPBU15M1Brian O'HareExeter2:09.652:00.56
52:12.81Ross LivingstonePBU15M2Peter BarryHarrow/Gloucestershire Schs2:11.291:59.88
62:13.36Daniel SolwayPBU15M2 Mendip2:12.662:12.66
72:13.65Jason Sotheran U15M2Ian KennedyWimborne2:10.72:01.4
82:14.90Jay PainterPBU15M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:14.902:04.2
92:16.58Lewis Golden U15M2 Bournemouth2:12.72:11.9
102:19.24Jacob Pickering U15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:19.11:54.80
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.95Lily OwsleyPBU20W1David TaylorBristol & West2:09.952:09.95
22:11.11Rosie ChamberlainSBU20W1Brian O'HareExeter2:07.332:04.19
32:26.40Rachel Langbein U20W2Charlotte FisherTaunton2:19.472:19.47
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.36Loren Bleaken U17W2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
22:11.73Molly Long U17W1John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:09.442:03.32
32:16.52Alex MundellSBU17W2 City of Salisbury2:16.282:10.2
42:18.00Katie Grinyer U17W1Steve HollierNorth Somerset2:17.482:17.48
52:21.01Sharon Hutchings U17W1Dean ExtonWimborne2:18.02:18.0
62:22.61Lilly HawkinsPBU17W2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:22.612:15.68
72:30.01Bethan SkuseSBU17W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:28.12:28.1
82:39.04Jessica Robins U17W1Christopher BrownStroud2:35.02:27.6
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.75Elisabeth Hood U15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC2:17.82:17.8
22:25.50Amy D'ArcyPBU15W1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:25.502:21.40
32:25.96Alice GeorgePBU15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:23.302:23.30
42:26.80Jessica MonkPBU15W2David TaylorBristol & West2:26.802:26.80
52:29.19Camille StanleyPBU15W2 Team Bath2:29.192:29.19
62:30.33Emily Ackford U15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:26.912:21.90
72:30.94Sophie Nash U15W2 Yate/Westbury2:28.32:20.15
82:32.37Charlotte Hayward U15W1 Cheltenham2:31.32:31.3
92:33.37Madeleine Roche U15W1Brian O'HareExeter2:30.712:16.46
102:34.30Anna Lever U15W2Anna LeverCity of Salisbury2:31.12:28.4