Chelmsford Open External Results
Chelmsford
7 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.38David Gibbon U23M David SmithSouthend/Essex Uni4:00.543:53.23
24:13.55Lee Pickering SENM Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:07.914:07.0
34:16.57Samuel RobinsonSBU20M Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:16.574:16.4
44:18.33Stephen Woodford U20M Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:09.53:56.88
54:36.85Rhys GillardSBU20M Ron DawsonSouthend4:36.854:15.3
64:45.74David JohnsonSBSENM  Bristol & West/Chelmsford/Cambridge & Coleridge/Sr4:45.744:43.02
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.43Jordan RowePBU17M1Garry PorterColchester & Tendring4:04.463:46.34
24:28.65Michael BartramPBU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:09.173:57.87
34:37.45James Nadin U17M1David WestChelmsford4:21.14:16.13
44:39.20George Hoy U17M2Jane FarrierOrion4:30.64:23.36
54:47.84Joseph RayPBU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:45.04:07.71
64:50.72Stephen DaviesPBU17M1 Basildon4:43.454:31.84
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.91Laurence Willmore U15M2David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:20.624:07.33
24:36.52Max JonesPBU15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:23.833:52.99
34:53.57Benjamin HaynesSBU15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:45.094:33.64
45:00.35Brandon Thorpe U15M1 Basildon4:53.174:13.74
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.88Jake Young U13M2David SmithColchester H4:54.204:21.1
24:58.59Toby WrightPBU13M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:53.294:07.10
35:04.13Mitchel CoxSBU13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon5:00.503:44.39
45:04.35Gus Withers U13M2 Basildon4:46.314:26.76
55:06.14Lewis Harknett U13M1Iain WilsonHarlow AC5:05.614:05.45
65:20.66Alfie Poole U13M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:16.675:03.70
75:27.82Rhys Gillings U13M2 Essex Schs5:10.195:10.19
85:33.23Lewis JefferyPBU13M2 Chelmsford5:33.235:33.23
95:33.29Oliver Pocklington U13M1 Huntingdonshire5:30.74:47.32
105:40.92Jez Adam WillisSBU13M2 Benfleet5:40.925:35.24
115:45.93Callum Lloyd U13M  Unatt  
125:47.47Ethan EvisonSBU13M2 Southend5:47.475:17.0
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.20Sophie Riches U17W-1Christian DaillyChelmsford4:26.744:24.69
24:44.69Georgia Tuckfield U17W-2Jane FarrierOrion/Orion4:38.334:31.18
34:47.05Poppy Blake U20W3Stephen WilliamsChelmsford/Sheffield Uni4:41.884:41.88
44:47.62Kimberly JohansenPBU20W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:38.244:17.35
55:03.00Katie Solis U17W-2Christian DaillyChelmsford4:48.884:48.88
65:08.81Emily BullisSBU17W-1Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:59.14:45.56
75:11.59Molly HugginsPBU17W-1 Colchester H5:05.305:05.30
85:14.63Jordan Lacey SBU20W1Jacqui ChildsBasildon5:07.465:07.46
95:19.94Maisie Jones U17W-2 Basildon4:52.424:52.42
105:22.94Isabella Woods U17W-1 Havering5:09.85:06.9
115:24.72Natasha Fisher U17W-2 Chelmsford5:08.365:08.36
125:29.47Faye McLellan U17W-1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:12.65:09.41
135:36.00Samantha WallworkPBU17W-1 Chelmsford5:36.005:36.00
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.55Sophie TooleyPBU15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:35.084:29.77
24:48.76Isobel IvesPBU15W2Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:44.004:18.34
35:03.46Lucy KidwellPBU15W2David WestSouthend5:03.465:02.82
45:04.64Eleanor Drake U15W2Barry PalmerDiss4:55.724:55.72
55:06.75Rosie PoolePBU15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:06.754:58.72
65:15.06Charlotte WickensPBU15W2 Ipswich5:03.215:03.21
75:16.07Alice NewcombePBU15W1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:07.04:32.26
85:18.42Lucy Storrar U15W2 Chelmsford5:16.735:16.1
95:26.28Emma Perks U15W  Unatt  
105:26.51Megan Williams U15W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford5:22.94:53.6
115:33.44Natasha May U15W1David WestSouthend5:11.345:01.21
125:35.68Lucy Loughlan U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:32.835:32.83
135:35.79Rachael Aldis U15W1 Southend5:27.25:27.2
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.82Isabella HoyPBU13W2Jane FarrierOrion5:00.824:45.07
25:26.51Emma LovegroveSBU13W2 Chelmsford5:26.515:19.0
35:39.47Sinead Clark U13W2Ian PikeBenfleet5:28.64:45.7
45:41.99Flora Dell U13W2 Great Yarmouth5:40.45:12.8
55:43.77Phoebe JefferySBU13W2 Chelmsford5:43.775:40.3
65:45.71Courtney GordonPBU13W1Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)5:39.24:50.38
75:50.48Daisy SpurwayPBU13W1 Great Yarmouth5:50.485:20.8
86:03.22Amie Whyte U13W1 Harlow AC5:59.65:44.8