Leicestershire & Rutland, Northants & Warwickshire Championships External Results
Leicester
12-13 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.8Daniel Beier SENM Tipton1:55.201:55.20
21:58.1Steven Sinclair U23M Coventry/Warwick Uni1:56.431:56.43
31:59.2Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton1:57.131:52.05
 2:00.2Rory Fraser U23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.41:53.24
 2:00.4Tom Meakin SENM OWLS  
 2:01.2Paul Harmer SENM Charnwood1:57.951:56.77
 2:01.7James Boxell SENM Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.01:54.9
 2:02.3Frederic Tremblay SENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:59.31:56.6
 2:02.6Tom MahonPBU20M Owls Leicester2:02.341:54.19
 2:04.4Jagraj Shergill U20M Sphinx/Coventry1:59.751:59.75
 2:05.5Matthew PlantPBU17M Solihull & Small Heath2:04.12:04.1
 2:06.2Lewis Smart U17M Owls Leicester2:01.11:59.83
 2:07.4Andy Brown U17M Rugby & Northampton2:05.82:05.0
 2:07.7Tom NuttPBU17M Leicester2:07.72:00.1
 2:08.3Andy Donaldson U17M RSC  
12:09.9Hannah Doran SENWBill FosterCharnwood2:04.862:04.86
 2:15.8Bradley WilliamsPBU17M Harborough2:15.82:15.8
 2:16.1Jake Domingo U15M Owls Leicester2:06.242:06.24
 2:16.3Nick FellowsSBU15M Coventry2:08.42:04.69
12:17.9Ejiro Okoro U20WNorma BlaineBirchfield H2:10.322:03.37
 2:18.7George Cardwell U15M Rugby & Northampton2:14.32:09.7
22:19.1Jordan Kinney U20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:13.332:09.40
 2:19.8Daniel MillsPBU15M Nuneaton2:19.82:07.1
 2:21.0Alex Kavanagh U15M Charnwood2:12.42:12.4
32:21.0Amber Magee U20W Charnwood2:20.12:17.1
 2:21.8Ryan Miller U15M RSC  
22:21.9Carly Scott SENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:18.02:12.6
32:22.7Sarah Rowton SENW Coventry2:16.42:16.4
 2:28.1Briony Bendle U15WRoger FrancksStilton/Charnwood2:20.82:14.43
 2:28.2Rachel Barber U15W Rugby & Northampton2:24.82:24.8
 2:28.2Lauren DowningPBU15WNorma PughCoventry2:19.272:12.71
 2:28.4Sophie Munn U15W Kettering2:25.52:21.5
 2:28.8James NuttPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:28.82:08.05
 2:29.0Beverley CookSBU17W Solihull & Small Heath2:29.02:23.3
 2:29.4Charlotte Inwood U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:22.52:14.6
 2:29.8Lauren Botham U15W Charnwood2:23.92:23.9
 2:30.3Stefan AshmanPBU13M Leicester2:28.562:02.35
 2:30.7Tania White U15W Nuneaton2:26.32:20.5
 2:31.1Iman Al-Rabiah U15W Charnwood  
 2:31.2Charlotte BowlingPBU15WAlex ClarkCorby2:31.22:30.4
 2:31.4Danielle SmithPBU15WShane SmithKettering2:29.52:21.90
 2:31.9Lucy ArkinstallSBU15WIvan ArkinstallCharnwood2:27.22:22.15
 2:32.1Tania White U15W Nuneaton2:26.32:20.5
 2:32.4Lauren Downing U15WNorma PughCoventry2:19.272:12.71
 2:32.4Charlotte Inwood U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:22.52:14.6
 2:32.6Laura Hopcroft U15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:26.82:26.8
 2:32.7Laura Hopcroft U15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:26.82:26.8
 2:32.9Kristian EdwardsPBU13MSimon KingTamworth2:29.02:13.51
 2:33.0Briony Bendle U15WRoger FrancksStilton/Charnwood2:20.82:14.43
 2:33.8Lizi Mellor U15W Charnwood2:30.02:30.0
 2:33.9Naomi Supple U15W R&N  
 2:33.9Luke Fleming U13M Royal Sutton Coldfield2:28.02:12.5
 2:34.0Charlie ColemanPBU13M Kettering2:34.02:34.0
 2:34.0Sophie Edge U15W Sphinx2:32.92:32.9
 2:34.1Jonny Monk U13MWilliam WinterLeicester2:26.11:48.68
 2:34.9Ben JenningsPBU13M Rugby & Northampton2:30.12:11.53
 2:35.0Jacob Allen U13MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton2:30.61:56.8
 2:35.0Lauren Botham U15W Charnwood2:23.92:23.9
 2:35.1Josie ParsonsPBU15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:35.12:35.1
 2:35.2Lizi Mellor U15W Charnwood2:30.02:30.0
 2:35.3Lucy Arkinstall U15WIvan ArkinstallCharnwood2:27.22:22.15
 2:35.4Naomi Supple U15W R&N  
 2:35.4Emily Waugh U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:30.92:19.1
 2:35.5Emily Waugh U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:30.92:19.1
 2:40.0Oliver Griffiths U13MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:34.52:27.42
 2:40.6Gabrielle KinneyPBU13WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:34.12:10.02
 2:41.4Camilla DentonPBU13W Kettering2:41.42:41.4
 2:41.6Amy Griffiths U13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:33.52:04.10
 2:41.6Jake HankinsPBU13M Bedford & County2:41.62:41.6
 2:42.0Theo Larcombe U13M Royal Sutton Coldfield2:33.72:06.2
 2:43.1Rebecca RobinsonSBU13WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:43.12:19.8
 2:43.2Hannah SummersSBU13W Rugby & Northampton2:43.22:35.9
 2:43.3Nicole ParsonsPBU13W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:32.72:25.29
 2:45.2Chloe TillinSBU13W Nuneaton2:45.22:22.80
 2:46.1Alice Sadler U13W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:42.32:42.3
 2:49.2Emma MacFarlane U13WBill BoydCorby2:41.22:24.2
800 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.7Tom BellSBU20M Owls Leicester1:57.851:57.30
22:00.4Ciaran Acford U20M Rugby & Northampton1:57.341:57.34
32:00.8Liam RatcliffePBU20M Rugby & Northampton2:00.82:00.8
42:01.6Ben Sharman U20M Kettering/Birchfield H1:56.631:53.51
12:05.0Simon FranklinPBU17MCharles McConnellCorby2:00.31:59.20
12:18.2Nicole FlorezPBU17WBud BaldaroKettering2:17.192:14.89
22:23.5Heidi MalinsSBU17W Kettering2:18.702:16.5
32:24.3Megan Booler U17W Harborough2:21.92:21.9
12:32.9April BeebySBU13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:32.72:22.12
22:34.1Emily SalesPBU13WRobert GriffithsNuneaton2:29.72:18.53
32:34.6Megan Fairbrother U13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:29.32:20.01
42:35.8Joni AshfordPBU13W Charnwood2:35.82:34.3
52:37.0Tilly Abraham U13W Leicester2:29.82:23.04
800 2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8Charlie EastaughSBU17M Leamington1:55.781:53.23
11:58.8Nick Lyster U20MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:54.631:53.2
22:02.5Richard O'DonnellSBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:57.291:56.0
32:05.0Andrew DowningPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:59.11:56.64
12:14.7Rowena Cole U17WNorma Pugh 2:10.302:02.88
22:16.8Monique PowellPBU17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:14.122:12.5
32:22.5Davina Cole U17W Coventry2:16.402:16.40
42:24.8Sarah HopcroftSBU17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:15.62:14.00
12:30.0Bethany Smyton U13WBill BoydCorby2:25.72:21.2
22:37.0Lucy ToltonPBU13W Kettering2:33.32:32.19
800 3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.7Callum HanlonPBU13M Leamington2:21.91:57.7
22:24.0Michael McKeownPBU13MJohn McKeownCoventry2:17.391:57.4
12:31.8Naomi Richardson U13WNorma PughCoventry2:26.392:14.66
22:35.7Katie Stainton U13WGraham WatsonSolihull & Small Heath2:31.82:09.31
32:38.9Naomi O'BrienPBU13WEddie CockayneRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:32.82:32.8
800 h4 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.0Iman Al RabiahPBU15W Charnwood2:26.02:26.0