North East Counties Champioships External Results
Gateshead
12-13 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.82Drew Graham SENM Gosforth3:49.003:40.95
23:57.63Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students3:46.103:41.33
33:57.72Ryan McLeod U23MJohn NuttallElswick/Loughborough Students3:48.873:43.50
44:02.02Ryan Stephenson U23M North Shields Poly4:00.413:49.87
14:02.71Dominic ShawPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:01.833:53.63
24:03.74Andy Wiles U20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers3:57.283:43.47
34:04.55Carl SmithPBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City4:04.553:51.36
54:06.95Jonathan Young U23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99
 4:08.46Sean HallSBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead4:05.23:56.56
 4:09.65Mark McLeodPBSENM Elswick4:09.654:09.65
44:09.91Nick SwinburnSBU20M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners4:09.913:53.6
 4:11.53Mark Brown SENM Morpeth4:07.63:54.38
 4:14.73John GibsonPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:14.24:14.04
 4:21.70Liam Baister U17M Gateshead4:15.34:09.3
 4:21.92Grant HawkinsPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:18.774:10.8
 4:23.14Jake LazenbyPBU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland4:22.44:22.4
 4:24.37Jack MoorePBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn4:24.374:23.0
 4:30.25Christopher Gaffney U17M Darlington H4:25.24:07.6
14:30.8Josh PhillipsPBU15M Darlington H4:23.594:01.1
 4:32.40Elliott Jackson U17MGraham HallNew Marske4:28.03:57.91
 4:37.7David Redpath U15M Morpeth4:25.884:25.88
 4:38.8Marcus CramSBU15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:27.74:08.3
 4:40.9Cameron BoyekPBU15M Shildon/Central4:37.913:39.15
 4:41.26David Redpath U15M Morpeth4:25.884:25.88
 4:41.57John MarshallPBU15M Chester-le-Street4:37.854:37.85
 4:41.7John MarshallPBU15M Chester-le-Street4:37.854:37.85
 4:47.0Ralph PearsePBU15M New Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:42.924:42.92
 4:49.2Simeon GreenwoodPBU15MJohn StephensonTynedale4:36.43:53.95
 4:50.79Marcus Cram U15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:27.74:08.3
 4:50.95Josh Phillips U15M Darlington H4:23.594:01.1
 4:51.08Ralph Pearse U15M New Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:42.924:42.92
 4:51.17Cameron BoyekPBU15M Shildon/Central4:37.913:39.15
 4:51.26Simeon GreenwoodPBU15MJohn StephensonTynedale4:36.43:53.95
 4:51.71Jake Archer U15M Sunderland4:28.94:13.77
 4:52.06Josh BrownPBU15M Tynedale4:52.064:35.6
14:56.07Robbie Loraine U13M Birtley4:52.34:23.49
24:56.83Patrick O'ConnorPBU13MCarol WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:56.834:56.83
35:01.15Barry MaskellPBU13MJohn StephensonGateshead4:54.73:56.53
45:02.14Adrian BailesPBU13MThomas MillmoreBirtley5:02.143:50.84
55:02.30Jack HepplePBU13M Morpeth4:57.14:57.1
 5:07.03Liam Boyek U13MDavid MatthewsShildon5:02.884:49.31
 5:11.33Michael WilsonPBU13MKenneth JeffersonSunderland5:06.73:43.19
 5:12.99Ellis HetheringtonSBU13M Blyth5:12.994:18.9
 5:19.83Kieran NewtonSBU13M Gateshead5:19.835:04.6
 5:23.71Luca IrvineSBU11M Sunderland5:23.714:47.8
 5:29.14Jake Galliphant U13M Durham