Scottish East and West District Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
12-13 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:05.04Andrew CampbellPBU17M Inverclyde2:05.041:57.14
 2:05.19Alex Oliver U17M Ayr Seaforth1:59.041:59.04
 2:05.30Stuart MillerPBU17M Kilbarchan1:59.641:59.64
 2:05.75Gary McBridePBU17M Shettleston1:59.11:55.40
 2:06.39Stephen FlemingPBU17M Kilbarchan2:03.842:01.77
 2:06.45Stephen FlemingPBU17M Kilbarchan2:03.842:01.77
 2:06.50Joseph Bole U17M Glasgow SOS  
 2:06.74David Gorman U17M East Kilbride2:02.542:02.2
 2:06.75Andrew CampbellPBU17M Inverclyde2:05.041:57.14
 2:06.93Stuart Miller U17M Kilbarchan1:59.641:59.64
 2:07.50Ross MacDonald U17M Law2:04.811:56.7
 2:08.84Joseph Bole U17M Glasgow SOS  
 2:09.60Alexander HendryPBU17M Central/Forth Valley2:09.601:58.39
 2:10.33James Wales U17MJim YoungKilmarnock2:05.992:04.6
 2:25.48Sarah Brown U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:20.062:20.06
 2:26.32Sarah Brown U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:20.062:20.06
 2:26.80Sarah Inglis U17W Lothian/Forth Valley2:14.72:09.25
 2:27.11Megan McLeish U17W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:18.502:18.50
 2:27.75Susan Peddie U17W Perth Strathtay/Tayside2:24.592:24.59
 2:27.96Natalie FoxPBU17W Pitreavie2:25.752:25.75
 2:27.98Natalie FoxPBU17W Pitreavie2:25.752:25.75
 2:28.34Rachel Adamson U15W Central2:22.82:19.88
 2:28.51Lorna Cameron U15W Central2:25.412:22.97
 2:28.65Katy BrownPBU15WMichael LoveNithsdale2:28.32:02.33
 2:28.67Emily Owens U15W Edinburgh AC2:21.92:21.9
 2:28.80Iona BrodiePBU15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:25.42:15.20
 2:28.94Jenny Selman U17WLiz NuttallFife/Kingdom Athletics2:12.332:00.70
 2:30.70Nynke Mulholland U15WMartin MulhollandInverclyde2:25.742:22.26
 2:31.60Emily Owens U15W Edinburgh AC2:21.92:21.9
 2:31.80Yolanda Hudson U15W Dundee H  
 2:32.04Jade Barclay U15W West Dunbartonshire2:21.82:16.42
 2:32.10Victoria Conner U15W Kirkintilloch2:18.952:18.95
 2:32.31Sarah McNish U15W Kilmarnock2:22.72:22.7
 2:32.44Iona Brodie U15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:25.42:15.20
 2:32.83Nynke Mulholland U15WMartin MulhollandInverclyde2:25.742:22.26
 2:33.05Claire Florence U15W Edinburgh AC2:25.402:23.8
 2:33.79Katy BrownPBU15WMichael LoveNithsdale2:28.32:02.33
 2:34.40Emma Meechan U15W Inverclyde2:31.382:26.96
 2:35.14Abby Currie U15W Law2:32.982:32.98
 2:35.27Emma Meechan U15W Inverclyde2:31.382:26.96
 2:40.56Olivia O'Hare U13WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:31.842:10.66
 2:40.65Stephanie Fairfield U13W Giffnock North2:33.492:23.5
 2:41.27Jemma McSheffery U13W Ayr Seaforth2:32.532:24.8
 2:41.77Vanessa Hogan U13W Kilbarchan2:39.52:32.11
 2:41.83Fern Wales U13WDonald McintoshKilmarnock2:41.552:33.1
 2:42.42Jennifer YatesPBU13W Stewartry2:40.92:40.9
 2:43.30Kirstin WoodPBU13W Central/Shettleston2:39.442:39.44
 2:43.47Vanessa Hogan U13W Kilbarchan2:39.52:32.11
 2:44.35Eilidh ReidPBU13W Pitreavie2:39.32:22.61
 2:44.57Brogan Wallace U13W Kilmarnock2:39.132:15.57
 2:44.70Jennifer YatesPBU13W Stewartry2:40.92:40.9
 2:45.71Eilidh Reid U13W Pitreavie2:39.32:22.61
 2:46.41Erin O'Kane U13W Perth  
 2:47.51Amy McCafferty U13W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:37.872:37.87
 2:47.64Kerri HaranPBU13W Shettleston2:43.452:38.26
 2:48.19Erin O'Kane U13W Perth  
 2:49.73Lisa MacDonald U13W Inverclyde2:48.62:39.14
 2:51.41Gemma McCutcheon U13W Kilmarnock2:42.092:42.09
800 E (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.08Sean ReillyPBU17M Central/Forth Valley1:55.651:52.87
22:03.86Craig McDowallPBU17MLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley2:02.131:55.8
42:04.45Rory LesliePBU17M Aberdeen2:04.451:59.85
32:07.37Cameron Strachan U17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.131:55.57
12:21.40Ellie Buchan U15WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:16.022:14.26
22:26.29Rachel AdamsonPBU15W Central2:22.82:19.88
32:26.79Lorna CameronPBU15W Central2:25.412:22.97
42:27.10Claire FlorencePBU15W Edinburgh AC2:25.402:23.8
12:32.98Kate Murdoch U13W Aberdeen2:28.272:19.7
22:34.05Blair WoodPBU13W Livingston2:32.982:21.3
32:35.24Katie ReidSBU13W Pitreavie2:32.92:28.26
42:38.58Olivia O'HarePBU13WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:31.842:10.66
800 h1W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.13Brogan WallacePBU13W Kilmarnock2:39.132:15.57
800 W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.66Gary McBridePBU17M Shettleston1:59.11:55.40
22:03.68Alex Oliver U17M Ayr Seaforth1:59.041:59.04
12:19.11Hollie Young U15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.982:13.36
22:23.19Victoria Conner U15W Kirkintilloch2:18.952:18.95
32:24.31Sarah McNishSBU15W Kilmarnock2:22.72:22.7
12:33.14Petrena Marshall U13W Giffnock North2:28.02:24.58
22:35.18Nikki MansonSBU13WKen AllanGiffnock North2:29.452:28.7
32:36.60Stephanie FairfieldPBU13W Giffnock North2:33.492:23.5