Wessex Young Athletes' League External Results
Winchester
22 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.3Brendan O'ConnorPBU17M2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:13.73:52.60
24:27.8Calum Upton U17M1David VosserWinchester4:18.74:07.93
34:51.0Cormac Scully-KingPBU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.24:35.2
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.7Alastair Friar U17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:48.04:29.65
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.6Nathan GibsonPBU15M-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.74:11.8
25:03.6Kieran Ruffle U17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:53.804:44.6
35:06.0James HeneghanPBU15M-2 Winchester4:57.953:54.5
45:44.6Sidney Kingsley U15M  AFD  
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.8Rian McCawley U15M2 Camberley4:20.994:04.79
24:42.7Charlie Mills U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.074:18.98
34:56.3James BeeksPBU15M1Peter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:38.84:01.30
45:06.0Ross HumphrysPBU15M2 Winchester5:06.05:06.0
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.3Jake RabyPBU15M2 Camberley4:48.14:48.1
25:10.2Ross FriarPBU15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:05.15:00.7
35:14.3Reece WebberPBU15M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:09.84:53.3
45:31.5Matthew SouthSBU15M1George OgilvieWinchester5:31.55:25.8
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.5Sean Pocknee U13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.794:19.92
25:02.3James FlemingPBU13M2 Camberley4:49.94:39.01
35:06.7Archie Ives U13M2 Winchester4:49.24:49.2
45:49.7Lewis Avenell U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:24.495:24.49
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.5Daniel Cooke U13M2 Camberley4:51.724:14.19
25:25.0Ollie Chambers U13M1 Winchester5:11.015:11.01
36:01.8Euan Rixson U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:46.75:06.79
46:53.3Tobias ConoleyPBU13M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District6:53.36:53.3
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:03.0Dominic Bruce U13M  Win  
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.2Laura HindleySBU17W1 Slough Junior5:18.25:05.0
25:18.2Freya Davis U17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:02.144:49.2
35:30.8Isabel Wallace U17W1David VosserWinchester5:06.045:06.04
45:46.6Megan Gildea U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:18.24:46.67
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.3Ria Wingfield U15W2Les RaymentCamberley4:54.804:54.80
25:38.5Katie Barney U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:25.65:25.6
35:55.4Dayna WeggPBU15W2Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:46.75:46.7
46:33.8Richa SnellPBU15W1 Winchester6:33.86:33.8
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.0Peony MyallSBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:03.24:55.56
26:09.7Caitlin CooperPBU15W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants6:02.475:46.26
36:20.7Lauren Smith U15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:43.75:41.29