South of England AA U15/U17 Championships External Results
Watford
14-15 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.56George Duggan U17M1Peter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:44.88
24:06.72Ben Sutherland U17M2Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.73
34:07.14James West U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:56.903:36.59
44:07.41Adam HouchellPBU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:04.633:57.3
54:07.44Rory Mudd U17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:00.573:57.84
64:09.22Ben Rochford U17M2Vaughan TaylerWatford4:04.963:54.76
74:09.82Corey De'Ath U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:04.993:51.66
84:13.29Cassian HydePBU17M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon4:13.294:09.1
94:17.35Callum McCormick U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:10.654:10.65
104:20.83Dan RiddingtonPBU17M1 Bracknell AC4:10.444:06.61
114:21.49Matthew Arnold U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.953:52.34
124:39.36David GaskinPBU17M1 Trent Park4:35.404:22.04
134:58.97MacLaine BowieSBU17M2 Trent Park4:58.974:44.40
1500 U17M h2 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.31Kieran WoodPBU17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:00.323:43.13
24:07.36Tom Holden U17M1Mark HookwaySouth London3:58.063:46.30
34:07.45Robbie Fitzgibbon U17M2 Brighton Phoenix3:55.863:36.97
44:07.50James McCarthy U17M1Gary HowellsChiltern4:00.553:46.59
54:08.01Jordan RowePBU17M1Garry PorterColchester & Tendring4:04.463:50.80
64:09.31Gus Cockle U17M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.373:51.81
74:11.94Billy Kelsey U17M1Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:04.974:01.08
84:15.12Callum Charleston U17M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:09.853:58.76
94:18.08Robin O'Connor U17M1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders4:11.574:11.57
104:19.86Jack TreanorPBU17M1Stevan DokicHillingdon4:19.864:19.86
114:20.31Jonathan Janes U17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:13.313:58.28
124:24.48Guy Kendall U17M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:11.784:09.14
134:26.32Sam Griffiths U17M1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.293:57.63
1500 U15M h1 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.75George Elliott U15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:06.563:58.20
24:26.37Joe ThrushPBU15M2Janet NashWycombe4:24.094:24.09
34:27.38Rob HucklePBU15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:24.683:58.31
44:29.54Owen SeamarkPBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.544:15.54
54:33.56Thomas BlatchPBU15M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:33.564:27.92
64:34.86Jonty Wager-LeighPBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:34.864:04.4
74:37.98Aiden BriffettPBU15M1David LeachLewes4:37.44:24.01
84:43.23Robert SpaldingPBU15M2Mike FleetCroydon4:43.234:23.1
94:51.86Nathan Davies U15M1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:42.534:38.1
105:00.29Jordan WoodPBU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:56.684:00.87
1500 U15M h2 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.09Rian McCawley U15M2 Camberley4:20.994:04.79
24:30.18Jack Boswell U15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.934:04.04
34:30.27Jack MaherPBU15M2Ian GainsIlford4:29.224:20.22
44:30.54Gary CahillPBU15M2 Thurrock4:27.494:27.49
54:33.84Samuel Henning U15M1 Chiltern4:29.454:29.45
64:40.29Adam RobinsonPBU15M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC4:33.664:33.66
74:43.21William CooperPBU15M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC4:43.214:24.7
84:43.45Dominic Murphy U15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:42.834:42.83
94:44.24Daniel CarpenterPBU15M2Nick AndersonTrent Park4:44.243:59.70
104:48.78Max FerrariPBU15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:48.74:48.7
1500 U15M h3 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.6Harry Spawforth U15M2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:23.204:05.52
24:27.4Canaan Solomon U15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:16.653:48.82
34:27.5Christopher Cohen U15M2Peter MasonTonbridge4:22.123:56.31
44:27.8Daniel RichardsPBU15M1Jane FarrierOrion4:27.84:10.44
54:31.1Henry McCannPBU15M1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:31.14:27.63
64:32.3Euan Nicholls U15M2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:27.564:10.55
74:37.4Will Perkin U15M1 Chiltern4:33.483:53.17
84:39.3Tom McArdlePBU15M1Janice BowmanTrent Park4:39.34:16.79
94:51.7Jamie Goodge U15M1 Tonbridge4:48.644:04.3
1500 U17W h1 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.5Gemma Holloway U17W1 Thurrock4:34.944:18.46
24:48.7Connie Lewis U17W1 Chiltern4:39.764:39.76
34:48.8Josie Savill U17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs4:38.854:38.85
44:48.8Grace Baker U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:34.044:29.41
54:50.3Katie SolisPBU17W1Christian DaillyChelmsford4:48.884:48.88
64:59.0Amelia Barrett U17W1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:53.104:46.96
75:02.8Sophie Crofts U17W2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:47.654:47.65
85:06.9Hannah Ridley U17W1 Biggleswade5:04.795:04.79
95:27.4Amy Old U17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent5:08.874:49.17
1500 U17W h2 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.36Eleanor Hunt U17W2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:49.184:45.45
24:54.40Claire Wilson U17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC4:50.14:37.57
34:54.43Natalie Connor U17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:41.074:41.07
44:54.51Georgia Tuckfield U17W1Jane FarrierOrion4:38.334:31.18
54:54.54Rebecca Killip U17W1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.964:33.96
65:01.26Stevie Lawrence U17W1Mike FleetCroydon4:52.034:33.38
75:02.66Jessica Burgess U17W1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:58.334:51.25
85:12.44Fern YullSBU17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:12.445:04.40
1500 U15W h1 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.79Jessica KeenePBU15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.794:29.69
24:46.37Niamh Brown U15W1 Reigate Priory4:42.224:26.90
34:46.67Molly Pocock U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.534:39.53
44:47.21Millie Smith U15W2 Chelmsford4:43.834:43.83
54:51.80Yasmin Ryder U15W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:45.314:38.15
64:56.82Storm Sunderland U15W2Paul KelseyOxford City/St. Edwards Sch Oxford4:55.94:55.9
75:01.31Niamh Bridson HubbardPBU15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:53.164:23.55
85:06.60Elisha Evans U15W2Paul KelseyOxford City/Millfield Sch5:03.845:03.84
95:07.19Charlotte DukePBU15W1Caroline KeebleStevenage & North Herts5:07.195:04.31
105:17.46Amy Chalmers U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:10.705:02.75
1500 U15W h2 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.5Sabrina Sinha U15W1Mark NewellCambridge H4:38.514:17.48
24:43.8Sophie Tooley U15W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:35.084:29.77
34:45.0Siannah Rayment U15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC4:43.854:43.1
44:47.8Charlotte Tara Murphy U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:40.864:32.37
54:50.6Hannah MortonPBU15W2 Chiltern4:50.64:44.34
64:54.2Anna Weston U15W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:49.084:48.14
74:58.2Eleanor Drake U15W2Barry PalmerDiss4:55.724:55.72
85:04.2Caroline DunnettPBU15W2Michael WestEnfield & Haringey5:04.25:04.2
95:14.8Evie Higton U15W1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:00.54:57.62
105:14.9Lauren PresswellPBU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:14.435:14.43
115:15.1Lauren Gee U15W2 London Heathside5:07.575:07.57
125:15.9Jade Dos Santos U15W2Janice BowmanTrent Park5:13.565:02.25