Veterans' Inter Area Match External Results
Solihull
9 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.2Matt Pyatt V35M1Rebecca TuffRyston2:06.22:05.65
22:14.9Brett Davis V45M15Brett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:11.402:06.3
32:18.1Paul Tasker V40M8Paul TaskerTamworth2:13.11:56.8
42:24.7An Other V35M  VAC  
800 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.5Paul Bevan V50M4Colin DaleyCardiff/Welsh Masters2:12.932:12.93
22:14.0Jonathan Metcalf V50M3David StainesThurrock/Eastern Masters2:13.02:09.17
32:20.2Kevin Pye V50M3John DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:14.332:04.2
42:20.2Tony Symons V50M2 Tavistock/South West Vets2:18.732:18.73
52:49.7Colin OxladeSBV50M4 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne2:49.72:45.27
63:20.8Michael MayPBV50M2Chuck IsettsKingston & Poly/Veterans3:20.83:20.8
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.4David Oxland V60M2 Notts/Midland Masters2:21.92:16.9
22:27.2Peter Kennedy V60M2David LeachWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:20.572:14.31
32:37.2Stewart Thorp V60M1 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:30.52:29.82
42:47.0Alan PerkinsSBV60M2 Port Talbot2:47.02:36.1
52:48.4Pete DuhigSBV60M3 Ryston/Eastern Masters2:48.42:19.8
800 M70
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
62:56.9John Garber V70M1 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:52.582:22.99
73:09.8Arthur Kimber V75M6 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets3:05.802:30.57
83:19.2Geoff HudsonSBV70M4 Nuneaton/Midland Masters3:19.23:11.01
93:55.8Richard Pitcairn-Knowles V75M10Richard Pitcairn-KnowlesSevenoaks/Veterans3:37.073:32.41
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.7Lisa Palmer-Blount V35W1 Heanor/Derby/Midland Masters2:19.982:13.31
22:27.9Kelly Sutton V35W3 Peterborough/Eastern Masters2:21.02:21.0
32:38.4Helen Jessop V35W2 Les Croupiers2:37.12:37.1
800 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.4Karen Brooks V50W4 Harborough/Midland Masters2:36.452:31.23
22:40.3Di BaldwinPBV55W6Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes2:40.32:40.3
32:51.0Andrea Sanders-Reece V55W8Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans2:44.952:44.95
42:55.5Marilyn Blair V50W4 Torrington/South West Vets2:46.32:46.3
53:23.4Alison WhitelawPBV50W5 Wrexham3:23.43:23.4
63:50.9Rose WebbSBV65W17Alex AhmetRadley3:50.93:00.6
800 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:00.2Nancy Hitchmough V60W3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:36.162:28.5
23:19.5Sue James V60W2Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:13.22:48.83
33:31.2Rebecca Hambrook V60W3 Porthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters/Worcester3:25.23:25.2
43:45.6Iris Hornsey V70W11 Fairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:30.052:55.76