Suffolk Winter League External Results
Bury St Edmunds
22 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  30:54Steven RobinsonSENM  Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/St. Edmund Pacers
2  32:00Kevin MurphyV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers
3  32:43Chris RookeU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
4 132:47Macauley DeloU17M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 132:56Carl PrewerV40M  Waveney Valley
6 233:30Simon DawsonU20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7  33:36Andrew TaylorV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
8 134:07Paul HolleyV45M  Newmarket J
9  34:09Simon GardinerSENM  Ipswich
10  34:16Tom CresswellSENM  Newmarket and Sudbury
11  34:19Nick PalmerV35M  Stowmarket
12 234:22Colin RidleyV50M  West Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers
13  34:31Damian HinchcliffeSENM  Stowmarket
14 334:43Greg DavisV45M  Newmarket J
15 434:57Kevin VaughanV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
16 134:59John OakesV50M  Newmarket and Sudbury
17 335:12Ross FawcettU20M Eric PhillipsIpswich
18  35:18Vincent CooganSENM  Newmarket J
19 235:26Roger StoneV40M  Felixstowe
20  35:30Glenn DouglasSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
21 335:44Lee MorganV40M  Ipswich TC
22 235:46David ReidV50M  St Edmunds Pacers
23  35:48Adi BarbrookeSENM  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
24 335:52Chris StarmerV50M  Stowmarket
25  35:54Matt SingletonSENM  West Suffolk Triathlon
26 435:56Darren SheppardV40M  Framlingham
27 135:58Robert ChevertonV55M  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters
28 436:14Ben GreenU17M  Ipswich TC
29  36:18Ricky PeacherV35M  Framlingham
30  36:25Tom JarrettV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
31  36:27Martin WilsonSENM  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
32  36:30John WankowskiSENM  Ipswich TC
33  36:36Graham PattleU23M  Ipswich
34  37:06Jim LastV35M  Framlingham
35 537:07Dave SolomonV40M  Felixstowe
36  37:09Martin James GearSENM  Newmarket J
37  37:13Chris ClarkeV35M  Tri-Anglia/Diss
38 537:14Mark PinneyV45M  Felixstowe
391137:17Jo CoatesV35W  St. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge
40 637:20Paul BrownV45M  Flying Shufflers
41 537:29Robert SmailesU17M Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
42 637:35Joseph KirtonU20M Michael JohnsonThetford
43 237:36Alan DawsonV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
44 637:37Christian C SeymourV40M  Stowmarket
45  37:38Martyn TaylorSENM  Newmarket J
462 37:39Laura OdellSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Ipswi
47 737:40Andy BuckV45M  Newmarket J
48 837:50Goy RoperV45M  Waveney Valley
49  37:53Neil HillierSENM  West Suffolk Triathlon
50 737:58Tim FoxV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
51 938:04Glynn ThomasV45M  Ipswich
52  38:06Simon PhilipsSENM  St Edmunds Pacers
53  38:10Tim ByfordU23M Eric PhillipsIpswich
54 1038:12Brian MunnsV45M  Newmarket J
55  38:15James WilsonSENM  Newmarket and Sudbury
56 338:17Ker MacrossonV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
57 838:19Paul SullivanV45M  Norwich RR/Waveney Valley
58  38:26Jason TaylorV35M  Felixstowe
59 1138:39Stephen Patrick EdwardsV45M  Newmarket J
60  38:43Neil GillinghamSENM Eric PhillipsIpswich
613138:52Tracey CurlV45W  City of Norwich
62  39:05Andy GlassV35M  Sudbury Joggers
63 939:10Nick HammondV40M  Stowmarket
644139:20Lynn EmmettV40W  Bungay Black Dog/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/E
65 439:24Christopher CookeV50M  St. Edmund Pacers
66 1239:28Steven HughesV45M  Stowmarket
67 1339:39Pete WilliamsV45M  Ipswich TC
68  39:43Dale MandellSENM  Flying Shufflers
69 1039:49Brian ReidV40M  St Edmunds Pacers
70  39:55Christopher PimlottV35M  Waveney Valley
71  39:57Jason BlackSENM Lawson CochraneIpswich
72 1440:02Charles HillV45M  Flying Shufflers
73  40:03Graham CoulterV35M  Diss/Tri-Anglia
74  40:04Alexander CairnsV35M  Newmarket J
75 1540:07Russel BreyerV45M  Ipswich TC
76  40:22Ben RodriguezV35M  Stowmarket
77 1640:24Geoff AgricoleV45M  West Suffolk Triathlon
785240:26Christine AnthonyV45W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers
79  40:30Lee PhillipsSENM  Flying Shufflers
80  40:31Lee FreemanSENM  Thetford
81  40:32Graham GidneySENM  West Suffolk Triathlon
82 540:33Roger AckerleyV50M  Woodbridge/Framlingham
836340:34Maureen McCarthyV50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/United States
84 1740:35Stephen HattenV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
85 1840:36Chris ChorleyV45M  Bungay Black Dog
86  40:37Joe HornseySENM  Bungay Black Dog
87 1940:38Richard NareyV45M  Stowmarket
887240:39Angela Joiner-HandyV40W  St. Edmund Pacers/Newmarket TC
89 2040:40Steve LePV45M  St Edmunds Pacers
90 2140:48Martin ArcherV45M  Ipswich TC
91  40:53Daniel JonesSENM  Ipswich
92 1140:58Steve BrookeV40M  Felixstowe
938141:06Lucy BarnesU17W  Ipswich
94 2241:24Nicholas StephensV45M  Stowmarket
95 1241:28David OliverV40M  Waveney Valley
96  41:34James BeetanSENM  Newmarket and Sudbury
97 2341:52Steve CurranV45M  Flying Shufflers
98 1341:57Chris SugarsV40M  Ipswich
99 442:07Dave VaughanV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
100  42:08Robin HarperV35M  Felixstowe
101  42:09Doug HobsonSENM  Flying Shufflers
1029 42:10Louise GlassSENW  Sudbury Joggers
103 542:11Gerry WatsonV55M  Felixstowe
10410 42:14Kath JeffreySENW  St Edmunds Pacers
105 2442:15Tim GoombridgeV45M  Waveney Valley
106 2542:16Richard Charles DolmanV45M  Thetford
107 642:27Viv SmithV50M  West Suffolk Triathlon
108 1442:29Stewart HamblingV40M  Flying Shufflers
109 642:30Bill KingabyV55M  Waveney Valley
110 742:36Peter MillsV55M  Stowmarket
111  42:44Richard NashV35M  Stowmarket/Galloway
112 1542:47Martin LittleV40M  Stowmarket
113 742:49Oliver MinnsU20M  Ipswich
114 742:53Tony CantleV50M  Thetford
115  42:55Peter BirdV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
116 2643:09Darrell OldmanV45M  Bungay Black Dog
117 1643:10Wayne MumfordV40M  Newmarket and Sudbury
11811243:11Justine AnthonyU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
11912343:12Sharon CaltonV40W  West Suffolk Triathlon
12013443:13Mary NareyV40W  Stowmarket
121 1743:14Alan FairsV40M  Waveney Valley
122 1843:16James ManningV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
123 2743:24Rob MackenzieV45M  Flying Shufflers
12414 43:28Stacey Daniele OwenSENW  Thetford
125 143:32Ron AmesV60M  Stowmarket
12615243:40Elise MannV35W  Waveney Valley
12716343:43Louise WhiteV35W  Thetford
128  43:52Jonathan ComynSENM  Waveney Valley
12917444:00Claire HoblynV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
13018 44:02Samantha WingU23W  Thetford
13119444:09Charmaine GerraghtyV35W  Stowmarket
132 844:10Julian ColmanV50M  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
133 2844:11Johnathan ClarkeV45M  Newmarket and Sudbury
13420544:16Dawn CarverV45W  Waveney Valley
135  44:17Simon WigginsV35M  Felixstowe
13621344:20Katie DuncanU17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
137 1944:24Simon Adam WhalleyV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
13822644:25Sally EastallV45W  St. Edmund Pacers/Eastbourne
139 2944:26Kevin BoothV45M  Waveney Valley
140 844:27Mark SargeantsonV55M  Flying Shufflers
141 2044:29Kenneth TovellV40M  Flying Shufflers
142  44:35Wayne Tilbury-LarterSENM  Flying Shufflers
14323144:37Sandra BowerV50W  Thetford/Royal Air Force
144  44:42Matthew GisbyV35M  Ipswich
145 944:44Stephen WilliamsV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
146 3044:58Tony BradfordV45M  Felixstowe
147 944:59Richard SawyerV50M  St Edmunds Pacers
148 245:03Christopher CookV60M  St. Edmund Pacers
149 345:07Jonathan PriceV60M  Newmarket J
15024 45:15Laura HicksSENW  Stowmarket
151 1045:19Brian WrightV55M  Thetford
15225 45:22Helen Hornsey SENW  Bungay Black Dog
153 3145:24Tony BurdettV45M  Stowmarket
154 2145:32Stuart ComptonV40M  Ipswich Newmarket Triathlon
15526745:34Sandy ThrorogoodV45W  Newmarket and Sudbury
156 2245:37Dominic TurnerV40M  Newmarket J
157 2345:43Stephen ShawV40M  Felixstowe
158 1145:55Simon GreenV55M  Ipswich TC
15927446:00Emily BakerU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
160  46:21Rhys MeredithSENM  Waveney Valley
161 1246:23Tony MillettV55M  Norwich RR/Waveney Valley
16228846:27Maire O'BrienV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
16329546:30Penny WaggottV45W  Stowmarket
164 1046:31Ian MaceV50M  Flying Shufflers
165 447:00David TaylorV60M  Flying Shufflers
166 547:07David ColeyV60M  Felixstowe
167 2447:13Adrian WhitleV40M  Newmarket and Sudbury
168 3247:17Clifford Edward LearV45M  Thetford
169 3347:19Stephen OldmanV45M  Bungay Black Dog
17030147:25Anne MillettV55W  Norwich RR/Waveney Valley
17131247:42Sirrka LoveV55W  Newmarket J
17232248:04Bobbie SauerzapfV50W  Bungay Black Dog
173 148:11Roger HobsonV65M  Flying Shufflers
17433348:17Tracy MorrisV50W  Stowmarket
17534548:20Alex SmithV35W  Stowmarket
17635648:34Natasha ScottV35W  Newmarket and Sudbury
177 1348:36David WatsonV55M  Flying Shufflers
178 1448:48Christopher GladwellV55M  Stowmarket
17936448:51Elizabeth WelbournV50W Lee BowkerIpswich
180 1548:55Steve RobinsonV55M  West Suffolk Triathlon
18137 48:58Lisa RedmanV35W  Newmarket J
182 649:03Richard FellinghamV60M  Stowmarket
18338 49:16Kirsty ThorndykeSENW  Ipswich
184 3449:36Jeremy BewickV45M  Flying Shufflers
185 2549:40Mark MillerV40M  Stowmarket
186 3549:49Tim EmeryV45M  Felixstowe
18739649:52Eloise BirdV40W  St. Edmund Pacers
18840749:55Haley CocksegdeV35W  Thetford
18941749:59Fiona TooleyV40W  West Suffolk
190 3650:04Ian EvansV45M  West Suffolk Triathlon
191 750:14Tim PowerV60M  Flying Shufflers
19242850:42Dawn D'amarcoV35W  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
19343850:44Mandy BunnV40W  Newmarket and Sudbury
19444550:48Melanie RobertsV50W  Woodbridge
195 1650:52Tony FullerV55M  Ipswich
196  50:54Chris HinnitSENM  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
19745950:59Shona BendixV40W  Bungay
19846 51:01Gill DinwiddieSENW  Flying Shufflers
199 251:23Ray KeevilV65M  Thetford
20047 51:43Leanne Marie ThorndykeSENW  Ipswich
201  51:55James BerrySENM  West Suffolk Triathlon
202 352:23Bill CoxV65M  Flying Shufflers
20348952:36Lorrane FarleyV35W  Stowmarket
20449352:55Rita RueV50W  St. Edmund Pacers
205501052:59Corrina SmithV40W  Thetford
20651953:00Clare EvansV45W  West Suffolk Triathlon
20752453:05Sally WatsonV55W  Flying Shufflers
20853553:17Vivienne TaylorV55W  Framlingham
209541153:18Jo PardenV40W  Flying Shufflers
210551053:18Sue StotenV45W  Newmarket J
21156553:22Tamsin DesboroughU20W  Great Yarmouth
212 853:26Andy BondV60M  Stowmarket
213 3753:28Ivan ColemanV45M  Waveney Valley
214571153:33Marjorie DavisV45W  Newmarket J
215 2653:39Steve SmithV40M  St Edmunds Pacers
216 953:50Grayhame FishV60M  Stowmarket
21758654:20Dawn MasonV50W  West Suffolk
218 1054:31David Leonard PimlottV60M  Waveney Valley
21959 54:40Diana ThomasSENW  Newmarket J
22060 54:49Maria HamersooSENW  St Edmunds Pacers
22161155:02Judy PotterV65W  Bungay Black Dog
222621055:07Karen McmorranV35W  Bungay Black Dog
223 3855:34Mike SalesV45M  Newmarket J
224631255:40Susan WrightV40W  Bungay Black Dog
22564656:06Sue HargadonV55W  Ipswich TC
226651157:29Gina BrowseV35W  Newmarket J
227 1157:36Stuart SmithV55M  Waveney Valley
228 457:48Stephen HillV65M  West Suffolk Triathlon
229 558:03Robin FarrarV65M  Bungay Black Dog
230661358:10Angela BurdettV40W  Stowmarket
233681558:38Karen WatersV40W  Bungay Black Dog
231 1258:40Julian WisemanV50M  Flying Shufflers
232671458:54Jo DickinsonV40W  Felixstowe
234691661:05Marion ParksV40W  Stowmarket
235701763:48Tracy MayneV40W  Waveney Valley
236711863:49Lisa JenningsV40W  Newmarket J
237 2766:48Stuart JaneV40M  Newmarket and Sudbury
23872768:53Jennie GrimwoodV55W  Newmarket J
239731268:57Claire HinittV35W  Stowmarket
240 173:20James KellyV70M  Flying Shufflers
ZXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 114:00Dominic OliverU17M1Tim AshGreat Yarmouth
2 214:15Connor WhitingU17M1Alex BuddIpswich
3 114:16Michael BartramU15M-1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 214:19Ted OldmanU15M-1 Bungay Black Dog/Belgrave
5 314:25Kieran McMorranU17M1 Bungay Black Dog
6 315:12Theo PassmoreU15M-2Graeme CrissellIpswich
7 415:16Marcus Andrew SladdenU17M2John WhiteBungay Black Dog
8 415:30Richard LingU15M-2Graeme CrissellIpswich
9 515:42Toby UpsonU17M1Eric PhillipsIpswich/Stowmarket
10 515:45Matthew NicholsU15M-1 St. Edmund Pacers
Page: 1 2