North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Whitby
19 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:14Andy WilesSENM David LowesNew Marske
2 32:33Gregory JayasuriyaSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
3 32:50Alan PiggfordSENM Stephen ShawNew Marske
4132:53Paul ButlerV45M  Loftus & Whitby
5 33:15James WilsonSENM  Loftus & Whitby
6133:35John HunterV50M  Loftus & Whitby
7233:58Gary GroundsV40M  Billingham
8 34:03Paul WilsonV35M  Hartlepool
9 34:36Andrew MinisterV35M  Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
10335:29Ken HarkerV40M  Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East
11 35:43Malcolm SmithV35M  Hartlepool
12436:29Rob WilliamsonV45M  Loftus & Whitby/North East Vets
13536:41David WilsonV40M  North York Moors
14636:48Paul KitsonV45M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
15 36:50Mark CalvertSENM  Hartlepool
16 36:54Mark YoungV35M  Loftus & Whitby
17237:06Chris EllisV50M  Loftus & Whitby
18737:18Michael LambV45M  Hartlepool
19837:26Gary DackV45M  Billingham
20137:32Vincent MullanU20M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
21937:39Bryan SaysellV45M  North York Moors/North East Vets
22337:58Neil WalkerV50M  New Marske/North East Vets
231038:02Bryan AstillV45M  Hartlepool
24 38:08Philip PeggsSENM  Loftus & Whitby
25438:17Stephan TomaszewskiV50M  Thirsk & Sowerby
26538:31Peter MilburnV50M  Aycliffe
27638:35Gordon BairdV50M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
28 38:41Andrew SedgwickV35M  Aycliffe
29 38:44Jason EllisSENM  H'Pool Burn Road
30738:48Keith GalbraithV50M  Hartlepool
31 38:50Tom HerbertV35M  Loftus & Whitby/New Marske
32839:00George ReidV55M  Aycliffe
331139:08Mark DawsonV40M  Beverley
341239:13John GrayV45M  Billingham
35 39:13Darren ClarksonSENM  Billingham
361339:27Kenneth StephensonV45M  Billingham
37139:36Dave KirkV60M  Hartlepool
38 39:45Thomas Patrick JonesSENM  Redcar
39940:00Mark BradleyV50M  New Marske
40 40:05Philip CrameV35M  Loftus & Whitby
411040:06Nick ClarkV50M  Loftus & Whitby
421140:07Graham BellV55M  Darlington H/Northern Masters
431440:52Tom McGrathV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
44 41:06Rob PaigeSENM  Loftus & Whitby
451541:07Michael GoodV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
46 41:09George HarlandSENM  Richmond & Zetland
47241:29Trevor MossV60M  North York Moors
481641:37Darren ArmstrongV35M  Hartlepool
491241:43Robert BurnV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
501741:50Andy MarshallV40M  Loftus & Whitby
511842:21John K MansfieldV40M  Hartlepool
521343:21Alan BottomleyV55M  Loftus & Whitby
531443:39Graham RobinsonV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
541943:44Jonathan PearseV45M  New Marske
552043:53Paul BrittianV40M  Beverley
56344:12Dave BellV65M  Redcar
571544:31Dave EdwardsV50M  Hartlepool
581644:35Malcolm PeggsV55M  Loftus & Whitby
592144:36Ray JohnsonV40M  Aycliffe
602245:17Matthew WellsV40M  Billingham
611745:30Peter JohnsonV55M  Hartlepool
622345:37Gary LynchV45M  Billingham
631846:08Colin GibsonV50M  Aycliffe
64246:44Kelvin ArnottU20M  Beverley
652446:45Martin SedgwickV40M  Aycliffe
661947:05David PaverV55M  City of York
672047:10Neil SergeantV55M  Beverley
68 47:42Matthew DawkinsV35M  Hartlepool
69448:01Ian BarnesV75M  Darlington H/VAA North East
702148:08Jimmy O'BrienV50M  Loftus & Whitby
71 51:27Simon AbbottSENM  Loftus & Whitby
722251:52Stephen ArmstrongV55M  Hartlepool
73555:29Michael ThompsonV70M  Scarborough
74656:07Alan PrestV65M  Quakers
752357:03Dave ThompsonV50M  Aycliffe
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:20Daniel OverinU17M2 Richmond & Zetland
2 24:29Robert ScarboroughU17M1Susanne LawalScarborough
3 29:09Curtis ArnottU17M1 Beverley
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:15Shane HicksU15M2 Loftus & Whitby
2 14:07Jack SpenceU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York
3 14:12Harry PowellU15M  Beverley
4 14:22Charlie RaceU15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
5 14:34Patrick WilsonU15M1Marilyn BriggsNew Marske
6 14:47Conor SpilsburyU15M2 Beverley
7 14:57Tom WoodU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York
8 15:59Aaron TurleyU15M  Midd/Mandale
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:45Josh AllenU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 12:08Isaac SulemanU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 12:14Jacob JardineU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
4 12:33Oliver CockerillU13M1 Beverley
5 12:38Matthew CrawfordU13M  Midd/Mandale
6 12:51Tim GeldartU13M  New Marske
7 13:34Dominic SwinsonU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
8 15:07Sam ClaptonU11M-1 Scarborough
9 16:45Richard KirkhamU13M2 Richmond & Zetland
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:48Joshua CowperthwaiteU11M11Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 4:50Jasmine KentU11M  Loftus & Whitby
3 4:57Taylor ArnottU11M11 Beverley
4 5:04George GeldartU11M  New Marske
5 5:05Amy CarterU11W11Billy BinghamNew Marske
6 5:17Joe CockerillU11M  Beverley
7 5:20James GeldartU13M12 New Marske
8 5:21Dominic ShipmanU11M10 New Marske
9 5:22Georgia NessworthyU11M  Loftus & Whitby
10 5:23Benjamin JohnsonU11M9 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
11 5:24Thomas AspinU11M11Rob PollardNew Marske
12 5:27Adam CowperthwaiteU11M11 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
13 5:28Kellen HadfieldU11M11 New Marske
14 5:29Joseph NozedarU11M  New Marske
15 5:30Katryn StewartU11M  Darlington
16 5:31Charlotte PatersonU11W11Stephen HayMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
17 5:32Jordan PeacockU11W11 Beverley
18 5:34Megan NobleU11M  Darlington
19 5:42Isobel ThompsonU11M  Loftus & Whitby
20 5:51Courtney JohnsonU11W11David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
21 5:55Lucy JacksonU11M  Loftus & Whitby
22 5:59Ellis PriceU11M  Loftus & Whitby
23 6:00Kieran WisemanU11M  Loftus & Whitby
24 6:01Xavia CrosslingU11M  Loftus & Whitby
25 6:04Heidi PriceU11M  Loftus & Whitby
26 6:19Charlotte ThompsonU11M  Loftus & Whitby
27 6:22Emma EagleshamU11M  M'bro & Cleve
28 6:29Sarah HadfieldU11M  New Marske
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:54Carolyn OllisSENW Trevor BakerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
2122:22Tracey WallerV40W  Hartlepool
3222:47Nicola KentV40W  Loftus & Whitby
4 22:59Angharad OwenSENW  Loftus & Whitby
5123:03Katy WoodU17W Ian WilcockCity of York
6223:36Dani BraithwaiteU17W  Loftus & Whitby
7324:01Kate HarrisU17W Ian WilcockCity of York
8 24:03Michelle ScottSENW  Aycliffe
9124:06Linda NobleV45W  Darlington H
10 24:12Rosie AdamsU23W  Richmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni
11424:23Nichole DawsonU17W  Beverley
12324:29Julia JacksonV40W  Loftus & Whitby
13424:30Jane WistowV35W  Hartlepool
14524:40Karen WoodV40W Ian WilcockCity of York/York Acorn
15124:44Grace RodgersU20W  Loftus & Whitby
16624:50Sarah BlackV35W  Hartlepool
17725:40Andrea AnsellV40W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
18825:41Victoria FawcettV40W  Billingham
19225:54Valerie ClarkeV50W  Darlington H
20126:16Pamela CostelloV55W  Redcar
21326:19Jo BraithwaiteV45W  Loftus & Whitby
22526:21Laura EdenU17W  City of York/York Acorn
23426:42Kay StokesV50W  Billingham
24927:11Lesley StricklandV40W  Hartlepool
251027:40Susan DickV35W  Loftus & Whitby
26 27:42Tracey OwenSENW  Loftus & Whitby
27 27:44Diane HerringtonV35W  Scarborough
28 28:12Nicola MeakinSENW  Redcar
29229:05Kendall ArnottU20W  Beverley
301129:19Penny JohnsonV40W  Aycliffe
311229:21Carol A PalinV35W  Loftus & Whitby
32529:38Susan MilburnV50W  Aycliffe
33 30:10Barbara McGinleySENW  Billingham
34630:35Janet ToddV50W  New Marske
351330:58Jennifer EagleshamV35W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
36331:19Megan LightfootU20W  Billingham
37232:39Christine BurnV55W  Thirsk & Sowerby
38 33:22Micheala RobbSENW  Hartlepool
39333:30Christine RichardsonV55W  Billingham
40 33:55Tara Louise OxleySENW  Billingham
411434:28Michelle BythewayV40W  Billingham
42 34:28Emily WellsSENW  Billingham
43435:33Claire L BrodrickV55W  Billingham
44737:03Lynda LawtonV50W  Billingham
45537:51Rose RutherfordV55W  Darlington H
46641:15Marian CodlingV70W  Thirsk & Sowerby
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:26Bronwen OwenU15W2Andrew HendersonScarborough
2 14:09Louise TaylorU15W2 Scarborough
3 15:40Jessica IsaacsU15W1 City of York
4 15:45Grace CuffU15W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
5 15:56Charley RodgersU15W1 Loftus & Whitby
6 16:00Christiana PainU15W2Ian WilcockCity of York
7 16:09Leah HerringtonU15W1 Scarborough
8 16:11Katherine HolmesU15W2 City of York
9 16:27Hannah MainprizeU15W1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
10 16:30Kelly DawsonU15W1 Beverley
11 16:36Isabel MastrolonardoU15W1 Loftus & Whitby
12 16:45Dayna ArnottU15W1 Beverley
13 16:46Isabel PearseU15W2 New Marske
14 16:47Lizzie EvansU15W  Beverley
15 17:17Hannah NajafiU15W1 Richmond & Zetland
16 19:26Sarah HerringtonU15W2 Scarborough
17 19:47Francesca BrittainU15W1 Beverley
18 19:56Beth EagleshamU15W1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:25Emma ClaptonU13W3Andrew HendersonScarborough
2 12:29Lucy-Erin HunterU13W1 Darlington H
3 13:07Isabel StarkeyU13W3 Richmond & Zetland
4 13:17Laura KirkhamU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
5 13:22Katie NobleU13W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H
6 13:31Libby HedgerU13W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
7 13:38Natasha KentU13W2 Loftus & Whitby
8 13:44Frances BellU13W1 New Marske
9 13:48Lauryn GarwoodU13W2 Beverley
10 13:50Eli BarnbrookU13W1Marilyn BriggsNew Marske
11 14:17Hannah BayesU13W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
12 14:24Eleanor BoydU13W3 Beverley
13 14:35Laura DuncanU13W  Beverley
14 15:07Hannah RobsonU13W1 Darlington H
15 15:17Morgan DennisU13W2 Beverley
16 15:34Rosie SheffieldU13W3 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
17 15:37Vanessa RoperU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
18 16:08Aisha NajafiU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
19 16:50Paige McLeodU13W1 Billingham/North York Moors