Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
Cambridge
27 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.5Kieran Wood U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:00.323:43.13
24:57.7Adam Hill U17M1Eileen NaylorHavering4:31.34:31.3
35:02.4Ben Holdgate U17M1 Braintree4:49.24:24.6
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.8Daniel Cade U17M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:18.674:18.67
25:26.2Samuel ParlePBU15M-2 Havering5:26.25:26.2
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.5Thomas BlatchSBU15M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:33.564:27.92
24:45.1Sean Wilson U15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:42.54:42.5
34:47.5Leigh RobertsonPBU15M1 West Norfolk4:47.54:41.91
44:53.0Ben ClarkePBU15M1 St. Albans AC4:53.04:16.8
54:59.7Alfie Foster U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:36.14:36.1
64:59.7Alfie Foster U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:36.14:36.1
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.2Oliver Cantrill U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:32.504:32.50
25:21.6Euan Chess U15M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring5:00.34:51.8
36:02.0Sam Dell U15M2 Havering5:33.45:33.4
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.5Harry TophamPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:52.94:23.20
25:04.2Joseph Willmott U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:02.044:33.56
35:13.7Jordan Wood U15M1James ThieCambridge & Coleridge4:56.683:54.07
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.3Max Williams U13M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring4:58.494:09.7
25:21.0Owen Barker U13M1 Peterborough5:07.15:07.1
35:22.6Aiden Try U13M1 Thetford5:03.74:25.5
45:24.0Peter Cooke U13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:17.04:15.2
55:29.8Jed Lumb U13M1 St. Albans AC5:20.44:28.65
65:34.7George HartSBU13M2 Havering5:34.25:10.2
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.2Benjamin Mitchell U13M2 St. Albans AC5:25.95:22.3
25:35.2Daniel Kerwin U13M2Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:28.35:01.84
36:00.3Oliver Eves U13M1 Colchester & Tendring5:44.45:44.4
46:02.6Kieran MoodyPBU13M1 Thetford5:50.54:40.90
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:00.3Jamie Fairweather U13M1 Thetford5:30.25:14.3
26:01.7Harry WeberPBU13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge6:01.76:01.7
36:33.5Robert SteynSBU13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge6:33.56:12.91
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.3Hollie Parker U17W1Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:37.674:19.37
25:26.5Samantha Ragus U17W1 Braintree5:24.25:13.0
35:35.5Lindsay McLachlanSBU17W2Eileen NaylorHavering5:35.55:17.40
47:22.0Kirsty Palmer U17W2 Diss7:16.36:31.9
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:25.2Faye McLellan U17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:12.65:09.41
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.3Amy BaggsPBU15W1 Havering5:14.35:09.98
25:14.3Emma Schaertlin CoffeyPBU15W1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge5:04.44:53.01
35:17.3Tabitha Weddell U15W1 St. Albans AC5:05.54:54.3
45:36.7Annie Rooks U15W1 Ryston5:28.85:02.8
55:56.8Bethany Goymour U15W1 Peterborough5:31.25:20.7
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.0Sinead CollSBU15W1 St. Albans AC5:32.05:27.3
25:53.0Louise LearSBU15W2 Havering5:53.05:46.08
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:44.4Jessica BarnesPBU15W1 St. Albans AC5:44.45:43.7
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.7Katie MitchellPBU13W1Eileen NaylorHavering5:30.74:56.9
25:39.2Courtney GordonPBU13W1Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)5:39.24:50.38
35:41.0Sarah Brunton U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC5:35.75:35.7
45:43.3Amy GorePBU13W2Karl EvePeterborough5:32.15:32.1
56:41.5AN Other U13W  St Alb  
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:45.6Paige Nealon U13W2 Peterborough/Werrington5:38.05:32.89
26:09.2Sophie Rand U13W1 Havering6:02.95:03.94