Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
Bedford
8 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.2Joseph NoursePBU17M1Simon MennellBraintree4:30.24:15.49
24:31.3Adam HillPBU17M1Eileen NaylorHavering4:31.34:31.3
34:36.5Josh SaundersPBU17M2 Bedford & County4:36.54:36.5
44:42.4Jack StrachanPBU17M2 City of Norwich4:42.44:42.4
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.2Stephen HeadleyPBU17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:37.24:17.5
24:47.8Edward Thompson U17M1 Havering4:46.24:46.2
34:49.2Ben HoldgatePBU17M1 Braintree4:49.24:24.6
44:51.2Bruce BeckettPBU17M1 City of Norwich4:51.24:28.2
1500 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.0Andrew HeadleyPBU17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:39.04:17.53
24:54.9Midge Lewis U17M  Bed C  
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.4Stan Willis U15M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:30.513:57.10
24:44.2Elliot Morina U15M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:40.24:40.2
35:02.6Jack MabbuttPBU15M1Adrian SharpColchester & Tendring5:02.65:02.6
45:04.8Thomas RaynerPBU15M1 Dacorum4:57.44:23.6
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.7No athlete U15M  Norw  
24:47.3Frankie Jenkins U15M2 Bedford & County4:47.14:31.32
1500 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.8Liam MaherPBU17M3 Bedford & County5:00.85:00.8
25:03.0Tom Holland U15M2 Bedford & County4:59.84:25.53
35:09.7Dan WheatleyPBU15M1 Bedford & County5:09.75:09.7
45:10.7An Other U15M  UNATT  
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.4Freddie Ayre U13M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:48.864:07.65
25:01.1Max Williams U13M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring4:58.494:09.7
35:02.3Oliver MorterPBU13M2 Havering5:01.04:29.55
45:27.5Matthew HortonPBU13M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:27.54:23.4
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.4Oliver DaviesPBU13M1 Bedford & County5:15.44:44.8
25:33.6Aaron WestwoodPBU13M2Eileen NaylorHavering5:33.65:33.6
1500 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.2George MorrisPBU13M2 Bedford & County5:15.25:15.2
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:32.4Katie Stratton U17W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich5:27.25:25.6
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.3Sarah KerrPBU15W2 Bedford & County5:00.34:56.3
25:27.7Phoebe SmithPBU15W2Mike DunphyDacorum5:27.75:16.6
35:34.6Catherine Longe U15W1David PringCity of Norwich/Tri-Anglia5:28.55:16.3
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.8Georgina SharpPBU15W1 Bedford & County5:16.85:16.8
25:40.7Rebecca Farrow U15W  D&T  
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.2Erin McCaffrayPBU13W2Alex StantonBedford & County5:10.24:58.9
25:30.4Rebecca BrownSBU13W1Dave NaylorHavering5:30.45:03.53
35:46.0Courtney Gordon U13W1Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)5:39.24:50.38
46:18.9Tallulah Lebon U13W1 City of Norwich6:04.05:16.5
56:31.3Grace Birdseye U13W2 Dacorum/Durham Uni6:20.25:15.17
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.8Maisie Relton U13W1 Bedford & County5:24.04:54.62
25:39.8Emily MarshallPBU13W2 Havering5:39.85:18.8
1500 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:35.6Anna VinnicombeSBU13W2 Bedford & County5:35.64:55.1
25:42.3Maisie PritchardPBU13W2Alex StantonBedford & County5:42.35:10.15
35:58.3Rebecca SharmanPBU13W1 Bedford & County5:58.35:47.1
46:21.9Elizabeth HeadleySBU13W2 Bedford & County6:21.95:46.8
56:27.7Ailish Gray U13W1 Bedford & County6:06.75:45.6