Midland U17 & U15 Championships External Results
Birmingham
26-27 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8Toby GriffithsSBU17M Oswestry1:54.211:52.14
22:02.1Hayden Carter U17MBarry KitcherCannock & Stafford2:00.51:50.20
32:02.6Andrew DowningPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:59.11:56.64
 2:06.4Matthew Allott U17M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:59.911:56.90
12:07.3Tom PurnellPBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:01.781:53.03
 2:07.39Ian GoldsmithPBU17M Yate2:04.11:59.80
 2:07.6Ian GoldsmithPBU17M Yate2:04.11:59.80
 2:08.43Alistair Fowler U17M Corby2:02.21:57.58
 2:08.65Manzu-Lyn Cain U17MSteve WaltonTipton2:06.12:00.64
22:08.9Tom Guy U15M City of Stoke2:07.01:52.14
 2:09.19George ButteryPBU17MDavid HoweCharnwood2:04.31:59.60
 2:09.72Dan Bartlam U17M Yate2:04.072:04.07
32:09.8Luke Roughley U15M Tamworth2:06.01:59.7
 2:09.86Joshua Thompson U17M Sparkhill  
 2:10.44Joshua Kinch U17M City of Stoke2:05.462:03.11
42:13.0Tom Graves U15MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath2:07.41:51.50
 2:15.35Fraser Babbage U15M Yate2:06.502:04.3
 2:15.35Luke Roughley U15M Tamworth2:06.01:59.7
 2:15.71Roger Gregory U15M Birchfield H2:10.22:08.5
 2:16.0Roger Gregory U15M Birchfield H2:10.22:08.5
12:16.09Cally ReadSBU17WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford2:15.12:05.97
 2:16.10Jordan Smith U15MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:09.62:00.7
 2:16.63Jake Domingo U15M Owls Leicester2:06.242:06.24
 2:16.8Will Massey U15M Yate/Westbury2:10.91:58.82
22:16.98Monique Powell U17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:14.122:12.5
 2:17.27Joel Hatton U15M Tipton2:12.12:10.9
 2:17.34Ashley Wickett U15M Cannock & Stafford2:12.61:59.92
12:19.05Amber WatsonPBU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester2:17.872:13.60
22:19.84Lucy FarnellPBU15WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:19.842:14.35
32:20.41Emily FitzhughPBU15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:15.52:15.5
 2:20.57Jon BarlowPBU15M Yate2:17.52:05.05
42:21.30Christie Childs U15W Mansfield2:18.72:16.00
32:21.86Heidi MalinsSBU17W Kettering2:18.702:16.5
52:26.06Charlotte InwoodPBU15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:22.52:14.6
62:26.87Lauren DowningPBU15WNorma PughCoventry2:19.272:12.71
800 h1 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.57Toby Griffiths U17M Oswestry1:54.211:52.14
22:04.26Hayden Carter U17MBarry KitcherCannock & Stafford2:00.51:50.20
12:11.45Ryan Childs U15M Mansfield2:06.11:57.94
22:11.50Tom Purnell U15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:01.781:53.03
32:11.66Tom Graves U15MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath2:07.41:51.50
12:20.23Amber WatsonPBU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester2:17.872:13.60
22:21.95Siobhan Harrison U15WMick WoodsMansfield2:19.942:19.94
32:23.70Charlotte InwoodPBU15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:22.52:14.6
800 h2 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.44Andrew DowningPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry1:59.11:56.64
22:03.83Richard O'Donnell U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:57.291:56.0
32:04.75Matthew Allott U17M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:59.911:56.90
12:11.76Tom Guy U15M City of Stoke2:07.01:52.14
22:12.10Will MasseyPBU15M Yate/Westbury2:10.91:58.82
12:20.50Christie Childs U15W Mansfield2:18.72:16.00
22:23.27Lucy Farnell U15WBud BaldaroRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:19.842:14.35
32:24.59Lauren DowningPBU15WNorma PughCoventry2:19.272:12.71
800 h3 (27 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.81Emily Fitzhugh U15W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:15.52:15.5
22:23.93Rachel Brandham U15W Mansfield2:20.42:20.4