Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.18Jake YoungSBU13M2David SmithColchester H2:16.071:57.07
22:23.20Mason WebbPBU13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:21.792:06.09
32:23.50Max WilliamsPBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:23.401:54.91
42:25.43Gus WithersPBU13M2 Basildon2:23.692:15.6
52:28.70Mitchel CoxPBU13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:27.51:54.33
62:29.30Samuel JonesSBU13M2 Essex Schs2:29.302:06.80
72:30.71Lewis HarknettPBU13M1 Harlow AC2:28.52:00.45
82:59.79Rhys Gillings U13M2 Essex Schs2:32.632:32.63
800 U13M h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.37Jake Young U13M2David SmithColchester H2:16.071:57.07
22:28.17Gus WithersPBU13M2 Basildon2:23.692:15.6
32:28.40Max WilliamsPBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:23.401:54.91
42:32.63Rhys GillingsPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:32.632:32.63
52:35.75James InchPBU13M2 Orion2:30.522:14.32
62:43.05Joss FootSBU13M2 Orion2:43.052:40.4
800 U13M h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.14Samuel Jones U13M2 Essex Schs2:29.302:06.80
22:30.68Mitchel Cox U13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:27.51:54.33
32:31.96Lewis HarknettPBU13M1 Harlow AC2:28.52:00.45
42:39.68Ryan Mogford U13M  Moulsham High Sch  
52:41.66Alexander Hulne U13M  Moulsham High Sch  
62:45.33Owen HarknettPBU13M1 Harlow AC2:42.62:06.51
73:10.45Conner Begg U13M  Cecil Jones C  
800 U13M h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.65Mason WebbPBU13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:21.792:06.09
22:34.91Andrew Hill U13M2 Chelmsford2:26.72:06.7
32:36.95Jack Shepherd U13M2 Colchester H2:29.62:24.8
42:45.29Ethan EvisonSBU13M2 Southend2:45.292:43.2
52:46.68Harry Walker U13M  Moulsham High Sch  
62:48.64Joe Wicks U13M  Moulsham High Sch  
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.32Gemma Kersey U23W Eamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
22:17.02Karen WhitmarshSBSENW Kevin SteedBasildon2:17.022:13.14
32:18.40Natalie KippsSBSENW Clive RidleyOrion2:18.402:11.68
42:21.35Denise Morley V40W Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:19.32:15.28
52:39.46Sarah Jane Eves V40W  Thurrock2:37.52:37.5
800 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.64Kimberly Johansen U20W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:11.392:08.31
22:28.76Emily Ballard U20W2 Basildon2:27.292:21.62
32:33.90Lisa Crowhurst U20W1 Colchester & Tendring2:28.572:28.57
42:42.09Jessica JellicoePBU20W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:42.092:42.09
800 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.76Isabella HoyPBU13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:29.012:21.69
22:35.59Rebecca BrownPBU13W1Dave NaylorHavering2:35.322:23.37
32:36.12Emily Sharpe U13W1Jane FarrierOrion2:34.72:29.78
42:39.68Rachel BroomeSBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:39.682:21.85
52:40.36Olivia HounsomePBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.88
62:44.73Katie Faint U13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:37.32:22.39
72:49.47Nancy Callagher U13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:37.902:35.84
800 U13W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.77Isabella Hoy U13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:29.012:21.69
22:48.48Megan Paxman U13W2 Chelmsford2:25.22:25.2
32:49.95Rebecca HurfordSBU13W2 Benfleet2:49.952:49.4
42:53.88Eloise Lewis U13W2David WestSouthend2:47.12:47.1
52:56.55Alice Ronn U13W  Moulsham High Sch  
62:57.74Lily Woollett U13W2 Chelmsford2:53.02:38.8
73:02.54Maisie UnderwoodPBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford3:02.543:02.54
800 U13W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.78Rebecca Brown U13W1Dave NaylorHavering2:35.322:23.37
22:40.74Rachel Broome U13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:39.682:21.85
32:40.76Niamh Smith U13W2 Basildon2:40.592:29.7
42:41.22Megan Richardson U13W2Ian PikeBenfleet2:40.952:29.64
52:44.07Phoebe JefferyPBU13W2 Chelmsford2:44.072:35.7
62:50.10Ella HealeyPBU13W2 Southend2:50.102:50.10
72:55.73Natasha WalterPBU13W2David WestSouthend2:54.42:42.8
82:58.86Iona Doyle U13W2 Southend2:55.32:39.78
800 U13W h3 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.18Emily Sharpe U13W1Jane FarrierOrion2:34.72:29.78
22:38.81Olivia HounsomePBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.88
32:39.04Kate Etheridge U13W2 Chelmsford2:35.72:25.29
42:39.52Nancy CallagherPBU13W2Jane FarrierOrion2:37.902:35.84
52:39.55Katie Faint U13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:37.32:22.39
62:42.46Hannah BadgerSBU13W2Philip SergeantBenfleet2:42.462:39.1
72:43.40Emily MarshallPBU13W2 Havering2:34.82:26.7