Essex County Championships External Results
Southend
28 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.29Jordan RowePBU17M1Garry PorterColchester & Tendring4:04.463:46.34
24:15.37Adam HouchellPBU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:04.633:52.35
34:18.94Callum CharlestonPBU17M1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:09.853:51.93
44:20.66Rob Frith U17M2 Southend4:11.754:11.75
54:22.89Joe Alexander U17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley4:20.04:20.0
64:27.03Perry Rowan U17M1Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:14.824:08.70
74:29.85James NadinSBU17M1David WestChelmsford4:21.14:16.13
84:30.14James BlenkinsopPBU17M1 Southend4:30.144:28.43
94:30.22Josh MannPBU17M1David WestSouthend4:30.224:19.28
104:38.98George HoySBU17M2Jane FarrierOrion4:30.64:23.36
114:44.33Tate BaronSBU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:44.334:35.0
124:45.14Henry SnellSBU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:45.144:26.89
134:45.49Samuel Kelly U17M  St Ed Sch  
144:46.62Jonathan BurtonPBU17M2 Basildon4:42.504:34.8
154:50.70Joseph Ray U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:45.04:07.71
164:58.28Stephen Davies U17M1 Basildon4:43.454:31.84
175:02.27Alfie GreenSBU17M1 Chelmsford5:02.274:42.98
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.04George Elliott U15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:06.563:58.20
24:37.44Laurence Willmore U15M2David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:20.624:07.33
34:39.48Daniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:23.384:11.41
44:42.00Adam Jordan U15M2David WestSouthend4:39.924:24.47
54:42.76Adam FosterPBU15M2Ian PikeBenfleet4:42.764:42.76
64:46.85Daniel RichardsPBU15M1Jane FarrierOrion4:27.84:10.35
74:48.13Gary CahillPBU15M2 Thurrock4:27.494:27.49
84:52.54Max Jones U15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:23.833:52.99
94:53.60Ben Pattison U15M2 Orion4:37.254:18.21
104:54.28Christian Gray U15M2 Basildon4:36.94:35.2
1500 U15M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.38George Elliott U15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford4:06.563:58.20
24:41.07Adam Jordan U15M2David WestSouthend4:39.924:24.47
34:43.46Ben PattisonPBU15M2 Orion4:37.254:18.21
44:45.36Gary CahillPBU15M2 Thurrock4:27.494:27.49
54:51.26Ollie Cantwell U15M1 Basildon4:29.284:29.28
64:53.17Brandon ThorpePBU15M1 Basildon4:53.174:13.74
74:58.98Sean Wilson U15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:42.54:42.5
85:04.49Henry Blanks U15M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford4:56.54:45.81
95:09.95Joe KiddPBU15M1 Basildon5:03.84:54.80
1500 U15M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.90Adam Foster U15M2Ian PikeBenfleet4:42.764:42.76
24:44.38Laurence Willmore U15M2David WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:20.624:07.33
34:44.42Daniel Ashley U15M2Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:23.384:11.41
44:44.62Max Jones U15M1Jacqui ChildsBasildon4:23.833:52.99
54:48.73Christian Gray U15M2 Basildon4:36.94:35.2
64:50.33Daniel RichardsPBU15M1Jane FarrierOrion4:27.84:10.35
74:58.65Charlie AcklandPBU15M1Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:56.04:39.43
85:10.00Samuel SmithPBU15M1 Thurrock5:10.004:30.01
95:20.21Joseph PattersonSBU15M1John HylandColchester & Tendring5:20.214:13.96
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.20Jake YoungPBU13M2David SmithColchester H4:54.204:21.1
24:57.60Toby WrightPBU13M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:53.294:07.10
35:02.08Mason Webb U13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:41.694:13.96
45:03.12Max WilliamsPBU13M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring4:58.494:09.7
55:05.40Gus Withers U13M2 Basildon4:46.314:26.76
65:13.01Will Kerwin U13M2Sarah StarkChelmsford4:55.44:38.4
75:13.83Mitchel Cox U13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon5:00.503:44.39
85:16.12Lewis Harknett U13M1Iain WilsonHarlow AC5:05.614:05.45
95:24.01Rhys GillingsPBU13M2 Essex Schs5:10.195:10.19
105:25.81Flynn Astbury U13M2Tony BentonEssex Schs5:05.65:05.6
1500 U13M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.71Toby WrightPBU13M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:53.294:07.10
24:57.53Mason Webb U13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:41.694:13.96
34:57.90Jake Young U13M2David SmithColchester H4:54.204:21.1
44:58.49Max WilliamsPBU13M2Mark VileColchester & Tendring4:58.494:09.7
55:03.82Will Kerwin U13M2Sarah StarkChelmsford4:55.44:38.4
65:20.96Flynn Astbury U13M2Tony BentonEssex Schs5:05.65:05.6
75:25.50Oliver Morter U13M2 Havering5:01.04:29.55
85:29.21Joe ClarkeSBU13M2 Orion5:29.215:14.4
95:29.76Jacques La-Rocque U13M  Fitz Sch  
1500 U13M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.46Gus Withers U13M2 Basildon4:46.314:26.76
25:10.19Rhys GillingsPBU13M2 Essex Schs5:10.195:10.19
35:11.65Mitchel Cox U13M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon5:00.503:44.39
45:12.85Lewis Harknett U13M1Iain WilsonHarlow AC5:05.614:05.45
55:35.15Ryan Mogford U13M  Mouls HS  
65:38.09Craig Smith U13M  Fitz Sch  
75:40.13Dexter GowardSBU13M2Ian PikeBenfleet/Southend5:40.135:10.0
85:44.02Tom KanePBU13M1 Basildon5:44.025:44.02
95:44.27Owen Harknett U13M1 Harlow AC5:25.674:41.6
105:59.24Harry Walker U13M  Mouls HS