Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.42Luca Russo U20M Mark HookwayTonbridge3:55.823:46.47
24:05.70Andrew SheridanSBU23M Mark NewellCambridge H/Warwick Uni4:05.703:59.8
34:06.03Andrejs SafarsSBSENM Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Latvia4:00.314:00.15
44:12.54Daniel Bradley SENM Mark HookwayTonbridge4:00.063:58.9
54:15.88Jamie WalkerSBU23M  Bexley4:09.694:06.76
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.92Sean MolloyPBU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:59.303:50.28
24:03.90George DugganPBU17M1Peter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:44.88
34:04.41James WestPBU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:56.903:36.59
44:08.63Corey De'Ath U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:04.993:51.66
54:08.87Maximilian Nicholls U17M2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:04.234:04.23
64:11.16Jack GossPBU17M1Peter MullervyAshford AC4:11.163:58.91
74:18.93Nick Armstrong U17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley4:09.433:56.12
84:19.69Adam WrightPBU17M2Mark NewellS Factor4:19.694:02.5
94:25.80Joseph O'HaraPBU17M1Richard LongBexley4:21.93:57.9
104:28.77Barney Howard U17M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:24.194:24.19
114:31.49Ben MatthewsPBU17M1 Bexley4:29.74:19.4
124:36.79William RuizSBU17M2Gordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley4:27.394:04.77
1500 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.85Sean Molloy U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:59.303:50.28
24:21.95George Duggan U17M1Peter MasonTonbridge3:57.863:44.88
34:22.04James West U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge3:56.903:36.59
44:22.37Maximilian Nicholls U17M2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:04.234:04.23
54:22.58Jack Goss U17M1Peter MullervyAshford AC4:11.163:58.91
64:34.91Andre StoneSBU17M1Denise PeeneyBexley4:24.04:02.19
74:35.41Robert MorrisPBU17M2 Thanet RR4:35.414:35.41
84:45.47Anton WalkesSBU17M1 S Factor4:45.474:24.1
94:50.17Joseph HollandPBU17M1 Paddock Wood4:41.14:31.3
104:58.29James Lane Pitcher U17M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:31.684:22.82
1500 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.95Adam Wright U17M2Mark NewellS Factor4:19.694:02.5
24:29.11Corey De'Ath U17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:04.993:51.66
34:30.20Joseph O'Hara U17M1Richard LongBexley4:21.93:57.9
44:30.26Nick Armstrong U17M2Jon ArmstrongBexley4:09.433:56.12
54:30.96Barney Howard U17M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:24.194:24.19
64:31.08Ben MatthewsPBU17M1 Bexley4:29.74:19.4
74:32.25William RuizPBU17M2Gordon CooperBlackheath & Bromley4:27.394:04.77
84:46.47Tom DesboroughPBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:40.284:26.17
94:46.63Ben HallPBU17M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:46.634:29.6
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.20Christopher Cohen U15M2Peter MasonTonbridge4:22.123:56.31
24:38.15Stuart BrownPBU15M2Mark HookwayTonbridge4:38.154:09.97
34:38.64Euan Nicholls U15M2Peter BrenchleyTonbridge4:27.564:10.55
44:40.18Callum WardPBU15M2Jason MarchantDartford H/Kent Schs4:29.94:29.9
54:40.87Cameron PayasPBU15M2Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar4:40.873:57.28
64:42.51Scott RowattPBU15M1Andy WoodTonbridge4:38.954:38.95
74:44.45James GravesPBU15M2 Swanley/Kent Schs4:44.454:44.45
84:53.82Jamie GoodgePBU15M1 Tonbridge4:48.644:04.3
95:04.87George ButcherPBU15M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent5:00.84:48.56
105:05.32Aidan WilliamsPBU15M1 Cambridge H5:01.24:28.2
115:05.47William Pope U15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:44.234:31.21
125:06.00Okiki OlugunnaPBU15M1Kevin WinchBexley5:06.004:57.00
135:21.83Thomas WinchPBU15M1 Thanet RR5:21.835:21.83
145:34.39Joel LillPBU15M1Catherine O'ConnorFolkestone5:34.395:34.39
155:53.74Scott BulmerSBU15M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5:53.745:35.11
1500 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.29Rebecca WestonSBU20W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:39.294:24.04
25:18.19Amelia JonesSBU20W1 Ashford AC5:18.194:59.1
35:48.91Beth Burnett U20W2 Invicta East Kent5:44.95:27.16
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.58Alex Clay U17W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:31.864:31.86
24:44.18Kate CurranPBU17W2David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons4:44.184:33.36
34:52.63Saffron SalihSBU17W2 Tonbridge4:52.634:52.44
44:58.43Sian Driscoll U17W1Richard OwenTonbridge4:46.354:46.35
54:58.65Fiona BashamSBU17W1 Cambridge H4:56.34:56.3
65:03.39Lilly CowardSBU17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent5:03.394:20.25
75:05.57Emily McKanePBU17W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent5:05.574:44.96
85:08.67Alice WoodSBU17W2 Tonbridge5:08.674:49.79
95:09.61Amy Old U17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent5:08.874:49.17
105:16.15Anna Myers U17W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:10.85:07.60
115:24.73Samantha LeightonSBU17W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:14.215:10.91
125:27.77Bethany FrostSBU17W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley5:27.775:11.93
135:33.31Willow ForrestPBU17W1 Invicta East Kent5:33.315:33.31
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.42Sabrina SinhaPBU15W1Mark NewellCambridge H4:38.514:17.48
24:54.85Anna WestonPBU15W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:49.084:48.14
34:58.32Georgina TaylorPBU15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:58.324:52.01
44:59.05Alessia RussoPBU15W1 Tonbridge4:57.624:57.62
55:05.19Charlotte RhuleSBU15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:54.914:54.0
65:08.90Shannon RiskeySBU15W1Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:52.554:49.89
75:22.07Ellen WhiteheadSBU15W2James RobertsInvicta East Kent5:22.075:17.79
85:36.87Victoria BlincoePBU15W2Denise PeeneyBexley5:36.875:36.87
95:41.76Mhairi Fenton U15W1 Tonbridge5:34.35:34.3
105:44.38Maddy YoungPBU15W1 Invicta East Kent5:44.385:44.38
115:45.23Sarah HallPBU15W1 Invicta East Kent5:45.235:18.86
125:46.44Lucy King PowrieSBU15W1 Tonbridge5:46.445:34.67
135:53.88Harriot PotterPBU15W2 Swanley5:53.885:53.88