Aviva British Championships inc. Olympic Trials External Results
Birmingham
22-24 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.350Andrew Osagie SENMCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:43.771:43.77
21:50.640Andrew Richardson U23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.59
31:51.54115Rory Graham-WatsonSBU23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
41:51.81109Jack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.301:49.09
51:52.7591Tim Bayley SENMChris PuppioneBrighton Phoenix/Iona Col1:48.511:46.64
61:54.3758Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
71:54.8249Jordan Donnelly SENM Wirral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.311:49.67
800 SM h2 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.450Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:44.981:44.98
21:51.49116Niall Brooks U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.02
31:51.64113Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.301:45.67
41:52.28100Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.19
51:52.29100Andrew Woods U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.23
61:53.9567Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
800 SM h3 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.780Michael Rimmer SENMNorman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.861:43.89
21:50.99126Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
31:51.92107Ben Waterman U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57
41:52.3499Chris Smith SENM Wirral/Lamar Uni1:50.081:48.20
51:52.3798Harry Fisher U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.11
61:53.3179Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.36
71:53.9966Zak Curran U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78
800 SM h4 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.040Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:44.73
21:52.6792Elliot Slade U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:49.141:47.70
31:53.7770Ed Aston SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
41:54.5854Rick Ward SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.541:48.06
52:00.360John Bird U23MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79
-DQ0Joe Durrant SENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.37
800 SM h5 (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.090Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.101:45.67
21:50.83129Oliver Heeks SENMCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
31:50.88128Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
41:50.94127Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
51:51.69112Chris Gowell SENM Swansea1:48.091:46.88
61:57.600Darren St. Clair SENMWynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:49.601:45.74
800 SW (23 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72212Lynsey Sharp U23WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.521:57.69
22:02.29207Jemma Simpson SENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par2:00.721:58.74
32:02.30207Jessica Judd U20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
42:04.34186Emily Dudgeon U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.89
52:04.780Marilyn Okoro SENWAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet1:59.331:58.45
62:05.360Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.50
72:05.830Emma Wood SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:59.371:59.37
82:11.200Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.25