South of England Senior Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
16-17 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:00.46Nick Beer U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni1:58.71:58.7
 2:01.00Ian Barrett SENM Crawley1:59.741:57.44
 2:01.63Peter Downie SENM Highgate1:59.11:57.9
 2:02.05Adam Searle SENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts2:01.31:57.60
 2:02.18Ollie Crux U20M Ashford AC1:55.961:54.83
 2:03.87Edward Cook U20M Bracknell AC2:00.661:58.96
 2:04.16James Teuten U20M City of Portsmouth/Liss1:57.791:57.79
 2:05.10Danio Lee U20M E&H  
12:09.69Emma Pallant U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.672:07.67
22:14.19Vicky FouhyPBU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:11.722:05.55
32:15.95Stacey WheatSBU20WMick WoodsColchester H/Basildon2:15.952:14.62
42:21.02Natalie WhiskinSBU20W Invicta East Kent/Medway & Maidstone2:19.82:18.70
800 h1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.22Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.871:49.24
21:53.55Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students1:50.571:49.71
31:55.37Daniel Ryan SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:53.521:53.52
41:55.76Danny Crates T46 SENMAyo FalolaThurrock/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:53.27
11:57.11Tom Love U20M Ipswich1:53.741:53.74
21:57.43Philip Almond U20M Exeter1:54.471:54.47
31:57.86Chris Haines U20M Medway & Maidstone1:53.431:53.43
41:58.15Sam PoultonPBU20MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts1:58.151:57.15
51:59.24Nick Hearn U20M Lewes1:58.911:58.91
12:16.13Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.342:12.15
22:16.26Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.252:03.07
32:17.35Bella Clayton SENW Blackheath & Bromley2:12.702:09.00
42:19.69Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:14.42:09.98
52:21.17Elaine Rayner U23W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London2:15.252:08.11
62:22.78Gemma Marrs SENW South London2:18.82:10.93
72:24.25Maureen MillerSBV40W Blackheath & Bromley2:24.252:15.48
800 h2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.241:51.14
21:54.75Joe Van Der Toorn U23M Belgrave1:51.481:51.48
31:56.19Hussain JamaPBU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx1:56.191:53.67
11:56.74Scott Phillips U20M Basildon1:54.421:54.42
21:58.21Chris Johnson U20M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:54.791:52.62
31:58.22Dennis Healy U20M Enfield & Haringey/Ireland1:56.51:54.48
41:59.14Matt PeelPBU23M Crawley1:59.141:54.15
41:59.18Chris KielyPBU20MRobert EllchukTonbridge1:58.31:58.3
51:59.20David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:57.411:56.7
52:01.18Jonathan Slade U20M Team Southampton1:57.71:52.02
12:09.82Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.292:05.29
22:09.86Harriet Scott U23WJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni2:06.272:06.27
32:12.34Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.322:08.00
42:16.31Sarah Bell SENW Harrow/Cardiff2:14.192:14.19
52:17.30Hayley Stibbs U23W Havering/Loughborough Students2:15.492:15.49
800 h3 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.27Carl GoosePBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
21:53.32Mark Burgess U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.071:53.07
11:56.38Tim Burt U20MCraig WinrowAshford AC1:54.991:50.47
31:56.47Richard LarsenSBU23M Bracknell AC1:56.471:52.2
21:56.79Mark BurchettPBU20M Worthing/Crawley1:56.791:52.74
31:56.85Michael Hobson U20MNoel StoddartBexley1:55.001:55.00
41:57.38Andre Duque U20MAndre DuqueNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.061:55.77
51:58.37Matthew RevierPBU20M Hillingdon1:58.371:58.17
61:58.59Lee CooganPBU20M Cambridge H1:58.31:54.34
41:58.89Barry StratfordPBSENM Huntingdonshire/Herts Phoenix1:58.891:58.89
71:59.26Max Roberts U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.171:55.93
82:01.64Dan Potts U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:00.752:00.7
12:13.03Nina AndersonSBV35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:08.392:08.39
22:13.04Michaela Mayor SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:04.472:04.47
32:15.54Nikki Silva U23WBrian HopkinsHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni2:11.492:11.49
42:18.32Chrissie Foster SENW Thames Valley2:15.792:15.4
52:21.25Sarah Gailey SENW Belgrave/Australia2:15.282:15.28
62:22.71Kimberley Goodall SENW Guernsey/Gateshead/Channel Islands2:19.92:15.30
800 h4 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.34Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.831:48.61
11:53.84Paige Haines U20M Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.991:52.17
21:54.08Matt FurberSBSENM Worthing/Hertfordshire Uni/Crawley1:52.571:52.57
31:54.64Ashley MildenhallPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.851:53.85
21:54.82Carl BradburyPBU20MRob McKimReading AC1:54.221:52.41
31:55.96Ollie CruxPBU20M Ashford AC1:55.961:54.83
41:56.00Ben WallisPBU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:56.001:48.6
41:56.24Dave McKinlay SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.271:54.27
51:56.63James PhillipsSBU20M Ashford AC/Synergy1:56.631:53.8
61:58.21James Thompson U20M Ryston1:58.21:58.2
800 s1 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.29Chris Johnson U20M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:54.791:52.62
21:57.83Carl Bradbury U20MRob McKimReading AC1:54.221:52.41
31:58.55Tom Love U20M Ipswich1:53.741:53.74
41:59.23Ben Wallis U20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:56.001:48.6
52:00.25Dennis Healy U20M Enfield & Haringey/Ireland1:56.51:54.48
800 s2 (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.16Chris Haines U20M Medway & Maidstone1:53.431:53.43
21:56.27Philip Almond U20M Exeter1:54.471:54.47
31:56.38Scott Phillips U20M Basildon1:54.421:54.42
41:57.45Michael Hobson U20MNoel StoddartBexley1:55.001:55.00
51:57.61Tim Burt U20MCraig WinrowAshford AC1:54.991:50.47
61:58.80Andre Duque U20MAndre DuqueNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.061:55.77
71:59.74Mark Burchett U20M Worthing/Crawley1:56.791:52.74