Cheshire & Manchester County Championships External Results
Warrington
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.2James Stringer U23M  Vale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.881:54.8
21:57.3Calum MurrayPBU20M  Macclesfield1:57.31:52.17
32:00.4Andrew ParsonageSBU20M  Manchester H1:58.511:58.33
42:03.0Adam Simms U20M Sam StanislausAltrincham/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:55.84
52:05.1Thomas Marsden U20M  Vale Royal1:59.861:58.5
62:05.9Adam HowarthSBU20M Joe GalvinLeigh2:01.872:01.87
72:07.5Andrew MilesPBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal2:00.051:58.64
82:07.7Henry Buttress U20M Philip HickenWarrington AC2:00.112:00.11
92:11.3Michael VennardPBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal2:11.32:11.3
102:19.1Ryan Stringer SENM  Unatt  
800 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.9Cameron FieldPBU17M2 Warrington AC2:03.91:51.48
22:04.5Nathan TippingPBU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal2:00.751:57.97
32:07.2David GantSBU17M2 Warrington AC2:07.22:05.00
42:08.4Adam HoylesSBU17M2Edwin ShawEast Cheshire2:07.02:07.0
52:20.2Daniel Richardson U17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC2:15.02:09.1
62:24.6Jonathon DingPBU17M1 DASH2:24.62:24.6
800 U17M M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.7Adam Howard U17M2Gerald LeeOldham & Royton1:58.651:57.88
22:05.3Matthew Shaughnessy U17M2 Oldham & Royton2:03.62:03.6
32:08.3Adam JamsonSBU17M2Joe GalvinLeigh2:01.772:01.77
42:11.1Jack Brown U17M2 Bury2:04.142:02.16
52:17.5Declan O'Neill U17M2 Wigan & District2:10.82:04.78
800 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.9Tyra Watson U20W Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.35
22:22.7Seren Bundy-Davies U20W Stephen BallMacclesfield2:18.72:03.73
32:23.1Aimee-Louise HargreavesPBU20W  City of Stoke2:18.32:18.3
42:31.0Danielle Wallis U20W Pauline LynchMacclesfield2:16.442:14.2
52:33.0Grace Conroy U23W  Bury/Edinburgh Uni2:29.72:24.53
62:35.6Kate Howard U23W  Vale Royal/Essex Uni2:31.022:21.1
72:40.7Olivia McDermott U20W Mark HulmeSalford Met2:35.12:21.35
800 U17W C (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.6Jemma Eyre U17W1 Warrington AC2:17.002:17.00
22:24.3Cerys HeaherSBU17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal2:19.842:19.03
32:26.3Emma-Louise Pyatt U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal2:25.62:19.82
42:31.7Lucy ScottPBU17W1 Vale Royal2:27.402:27.40
52:40.6Maria McGoldrick U17W1Helena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton2:34.42:26.29
62:48.3Lucy Burch U17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal2:43.32:43.3
800 U17W M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.3Katie Buckley U17W2Geoff LittleBury2:19.352:17.76
22:26.4Megan Ashelby U17W1Andrew OwenStockport2:19.262:18.20
32:26.5Olivia Wild U17W2Pete TorranceStockport2:18.032:18.03
42:27.5Christie Cook U17W1Geoff LittleBury2:22.052:19.0
52:33.1Sinead BentPBU17W1Duncan MasonSalford Met2:22.82:10.53
62:35.8Imani Modahl U17W2Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:23.302:16.30
72:35.8Hannah Christy U17W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:32.012:32.01
82:36.1Sophie WilliamsPBU17W1 Stockport2:36.12:34.9
92:39.0Aimee AikinSBU17W2Pete TorranceStockport2:39.02:26.62