North of England U17/U15 Championships External Results
Leeds
26-27 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.85Laura WeightmanPBU17W Morpeth4:26.024:00.17
24:32.95Kate AveryPBU17WRobert AshwoodShildon4:30.514:15.42
34:35.72Rebecca CraigiePBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:31.274:22.52
44:35.81April StevensonPBU17W Horwich4:35.814:35.81
14:39.75Sarah BarkerPBU15W Sale Harriers Manchester4:34.304:31.92
24:41.88Calli ThackeryPBU15W Hallamshire4:36.684:14.08
54:44.08Robyn LanceleyPBU17W Rotherham4:43.74:37.82
64:45.02Jessica Russon U17WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:44.14:25.58
74:45.34Lucy McLoughlin U17W Stockport4:44.64:35.1
84:48.66Abbie Vernon U17WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham4:43.644:34.52
34:49.22Laura Riches U15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:40.94:30.96
94:49.32Kristie Leybourne U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:41.34:41.3
104:50.19Kathy Stringer U17W Vale Royal/Bristol & West/Cheshire Tigers4:46.334:46.33
44:55.74Alexandra BellPBU15WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:47.64:12.62
54:56.05Katie Reynolds U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:50.74:41.57
64:56.75Hannah PaverPBU15W Vale Royal4:56.754:56.75
74:57.51Rachel DentonPBU15W Morpeth4:55.144:44.93
84:58.34Megan HuxleyPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:54.764:32.81
95:02.20Fiona HigginPBU15WDavid MatthewsShildon5:02.204:56.3
 5:08.03Alex Wheatman U17W Scarborough4:54.74:40.9
 5:09.41Bethany Pettit U17W Holmfirth5:07.54:51.16
 5:10.18Holly Shreeve U15W Bingley4:59.74:59.7
 5:13.21Victoria Johnston U15W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria5:04.765:04.76
 5:13.46Claire PerryPBU15W Vale Royal5:13.465:07.8
 5:13.63Charlotte Atkinson U15W Blackburn5:07.34:54.95
 5:17.39Beckie Taylor U15W Blackburn5:15.74:49.7
 5:17.56Sally Smith U15WAaron Thomas 5:06.904:32.25
 5:19.40Charlotte Mason U15W City of York5:11.64:47.68
 5:21.17Lauren BrookePBU15W Wakefield5:20.15:03.6
1500 h1 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.87April StevensonSBU17W Horwich4:35.814:35.81
24:51.47Rebecca Craigie U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:31.274:22.52
34:51.56Robyn Lanceley U17W Rotherham4:43.74:37.82
44:52.85Lucy McLoughlin U17W Stockport4:44.64:35.1
14:57.68Sarah Barker U15W Sale Harriers Manchester4:34.304:31.92
24:57.70Megan HuxleyPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:54.764:32.81
34:57.70Katie Reynolds U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:50.74:41.57
44:57.73Carly Robertson U15W Bingley4:52.14:40.29
54:57.75Alexandra Bell U15WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:47.64:12.62
54:58.25Jade Llewellyn U17W Warrington AC4:55.24:45.41
64:58.55Ellen BuckleyPBU15WAndy BibbyPreston4:54.44:54.4
65:01.06Rachel Searson U17W Blackburn4:51.74:48.23
75:02.73Kate Russell U17W Hallamshire5:00.65:00.6
85:04.02Katie Clark U17WAndrew RailtonHull Achilles/Rotherham4:40.374:17.94
75:06.90Sally SmithPBU15WAaron Thomas 5:06.904:32.25
1500 h2 (26 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.58Kristie Leybourne U17W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:41.34:41.3
24:49.01Laura Weightman U17W Morpeth4:26.024:00.17
34:49.11Abbie Vernon U17WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham4:43.644:34.52
44:49.17Kate Avery U17WRobert AshwoodShildon4:30.514:15.42
54:49.27Jessica Russon U17WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:44.14:25.58
64:50.3Kathy Stringer U17W Vale Royal/Bristol & West/Cheshire Tigers4:46.334:46.33
74:50.99Emma Toogood U17WBryan MackayDurham4:50.44:40.3
14:59.39Laura Riches U15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:40.94:30.96
25:03.42Hannah Paver U15W Vale Royal4:56.754:56.75
35:04.08Calli Thackery U15W Hallamshire4:36.684:14.08
45:05.29Rachel Denton U15W Morpeth4:55.144:44.93
55:09.97Fiona Higgin U15WDavid MatthewsShildon5:02.204:56.3