East Anglian League External Results
Braintree
22 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.6George Ward U17M2John StokerLuton4:19.14:19.1
24:35.0Josh MannPBU17M1David WestSouthend4:30.224:19.28
34:46.2Daniel Stephenson U17M1 Nene Valley4:39.44:29.93
44:47.5Thomas BeardPBU20M3 Witham (Essex)4:47.54:47.5
54:53.9Josh Sugars U17M1 Ipswich4:48.04:48.0
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.8Joseph Ray U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:45.04:09.34
25:15.4Toby Upson U17M2Eric PhillipsIpswich/Stowmarket4:55.94:53.8
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.5Alex HampsonPBU15M2 Nene Valley4:08.73:54.1
24:40.4Adam JordanPBU15M2David WestSouthend4:39.924:24.47
34:49.9Alfie FosterPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:36.14:36.1
44:50.5Richard LingPBU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich4:40.34:40.3
55:24.1Tom CanhamPBU15M2 Luton5:05.244:35.20
65:31.1Conor CulhamPBU15M1Simon MennellBraintree5:10.74:30.21
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.7M CaywoodPBU15M2 Nene Valley4:50.74:50.7
25:19.5Henry Milldown U15M1Graeme CrissellIpswich4:56.14:22.0
35:27.6William Page U15M1Robert KimberColchester & Tendring5:21.94:12.12
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.3Toby Wright U13M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:53.294:07.10
25:17.4Callum GardnerPBU13M2Catrina LewisLuton5:05.74:38.9
35:19.5Bradley AllanPBU13M2 Nene Valley5:04.284:20.92
45:19.7Matthew Snowdon U13M1 Ipswich5:02.74:18.1
55:27.6Luke AllenSBU13M2Simon MennellBraintree/Halstead5:27.65:20.2
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:53.7Harry MallettPBU13M2 Ipswich5:53.75:53.7
26:44.1Callum SaulPBU13M1 Braintree6:44.16:44.1
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.6Chloe Beckett U20W  Braintree4:57.074:54.21
25:18.1Lucy Barnes U20W  Ipswich5:12.74:57.91
35:20.0Hannah Farmer U17W Catrina LewisLuton5:12.65:02.86
45:37.1Ami Fosker U17W John HylandColchester & Tendring5:27.65:16.6
55:45.0Amy Gibbons U17W  Nene Valley5:31.55:19.6
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:33.5Emma Burroughs U23W  Ipswich5:29.65:04.9
27:44.0Suzanna WiseSBSENW Graham ArnoldLuton/Portsmouth Uni/City of Portsmouth7:44.07:20.8
1500 SW ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:49.5Hannah Hine U17W  Ipswich5:33.05:33.0
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.3Amalia Edwards U15W2Catrina LewisLuton4:56.54:46.35
25:31.4Natasha May U15W1David WestSouthend5:11.345:01.21
35:41.8Georgina Sturgeon U15W1 Colchester & Tendring5:28.35:21.37
45:54.7Chloe GodboldSBU15W1Anthony TaylorIpswich5:54.75:21.7
56:11.0Phoebe Whattoff U15W2 Nene Valley5:52.85:52.8
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:36.4Freya Emerick U15W1 Ipswich6:14.96:07.2
1500 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:43.4Molly Leeson U15W1Graeme CrissellIpswich5:24.25:24.2
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:40.0Daniella Giusti U13W2 Ipswich5:26.95:07.5
25:43.2Courtney GordonPBU13W1Simon MennellBraintree/Witham (Essex)5:39.24:50.38