Trafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only) External Results
Stretford
7 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.24George ButteryPBU23MDavid HoweCharnwood3:57.093:57.09
24:04.29Andrew SmithPBU17MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:04.293:42.15
34:05.03Jeremy BarnesPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:05.033:50.06
44:05.10Matt EagerPBU23MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:05.104:05.10
54:05.69Phil WilliamsSBSENM Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.063:56.98
64:06.22Matthew Wigelsworth U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:04.573:42.34
74:06.23Howard WoodSBU23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:06.234:02.97
84:07.98Grant WebbPBU23M Basildon/Oaklands Col4:07.984:03.87
94:11.10Jim Norris U23M Ipswich/Cardiff Met Uni4:03.654:03.65
104:12.41Matthew Hulse U17M Warrington AC4:03.194:03.19
114:24.24Jake Boat U20M Owls Leicester4:12.874:04.92
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.98James GrundyPBU17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.984:05.98
24:08.79Dave NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester4:05.14:05.1
34:09.33Zac HowePBU20MStuart SwannHorwich4:09.333:59.9
44:13.08Max Wharton U17MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:10.343:47.14
54:14.73Robbie Ingham U20MStephen John PriestleyKendal4:10.174:00.27
64:15.58Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.93
74:15.88Nathan TippingPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:15.884:10.99
84:16.17Joseph VisSBU23MPaul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni4:16.174:08.2
94:16.38Sion Wynne-WilliamsPBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni4:16.384:16.38
104:19.89Christopher FullertonSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:19.894:11.4
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.97Jonny MonkPBU20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:13.973:56.49
24:18.35Lennie Waite SENWJim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.774:15.33
34:18.96Ciaran WalshPBU23MChristopher MulvaneyLiverpool RC/Manchester Uni4:18.964:18.96
44:19.48Stevie StocktonSBSENWGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:19.484:13.9
54:19.73William IngramPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield4:19.734:19.65
64:19.98Claire Tarplee SENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:15.274:10.65
74:20.24Dean Miller T37/F37SBSENMBud BaldaroBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:20.244:14.78
84:20.34Richard ShearerPBV40M Southport Waterloo4:20.344:20.34
94:20.62Sam ConveryPBU17MAaron ThomasLeeds City4:20.624:19.56
104:20.79Edan Whitelaw U17MAlastair WhitelawHalifax4:20.424:16.20
114:22.55Prashan D. Silva M PPBSENM Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore4:22.554:17.00
124:23.15Phil HallSBV50M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:23.154:02.1
134:26.43Stuart RobinsonSBSENMStan TaylorSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:26.434:19.7
144:26.91Callum Rowlinson U20MAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:24.094:24.09
154:33.73Daniel Villette U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:26.84:13.3
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.25Andrew ParsonagePBU20M Manchester H4:20.254:20.25
24:21.56Harry PoolePBU20M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:21.564:05.87
34:25.40William TomlinPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley4:22.174:22.17
44:25.46Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47
54:25.85Hanna TarverPBU20WDavid JeffsWirral4:25.854:16.9
64:26.87Sarah Garbutt SENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe4:25.134:23.04
74:28.97Daniel MorrisonPBU17M Vale Royal4:28.974:20.35
84:31.76Rachel RobinsonPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:31.764:31.76
94:35.18Steffan SayerSBSENM Menai4:35.184:34.2
104:36.69Katie Good U23WJackie NewtonThames Valley/Manchester Uni4:31.454:31.45
114:37.84Robert WongSBU17M Blackburn4:37.844:35.5
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.48Dion HarrisonPBU17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington4:36.484:21.78
24:37.26Tamara ArmoushSBU23WRobert AshwoodBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:37.264:18.25
34:38.38Mark Sullivan U17M Kendal4:35.064:32.6
44:39.04Cameron DyePBU17M Wakefield4:39.044:27.30
54:42.34Alex Waddelove U23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Chester Uni4:41.904:26.58
64:45.00Emma Peters U20WAndrew OwenStockport4:37.564:37.56
74:46.44Ryan ButlerPBU23MJoe GalvinLeigh/Loughborough Students4:46.444:24.10
84:55.64Jake HealySBU23M St. Helens Sutton4:55.644:19.56
95:00.17Jasmine Finlay U17W Marshall Milton Keynes4:39.584:35.12
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.09Daniel PattersonPBU20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley4:46.094:46.09
24:46.87Tom WilliamsPBV35M Hyde Park Harriers4:46.874:46.87
34:47.30Steve DarbyPBV45M Barnsley H4:47.304:47.30
44:47.72Jane KemshallSBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni4:47.724:43.68
54:51.64Emma BallantynePBSENWAaron ThomasCity of York4:51.644:51.64
64:57.79Tracey Allan SENW Southport Waterloo4:54.494:54.49
75:04.08Rosanna Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC4:59.914:59.91
85:06.29Reuben WoodfordSBV40M Unattached5:06.294:54.6
95:26.07Nicola Scott U17W Trafford5:20.305:20.30
105:47.00Jayne Ashe U20W Ribble Valley5:41.585:39.77