BMC Grand Prix Final External Results
Bedford
25 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.49176Mukhtar Mohammed U23MMustafa MohamedSheffield RC1:46.101:45.67
21:49.65158Matt McLaughlinPBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
31:49.93147Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
41:50.89128Zac Randall U23M Wycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56
51:50.97 Jan Hochstrasser SENM Switzerland1:49.321:49.32
61:51.13 Daniel Baumgartner SENM Switzerland1:50.731:50.42
71:52.10 Julius Mutekanga SENM Uganda1:47.041:46.30
81:53.8269Oliver Heeks SENMCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
Men 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.16102Jake Wightman U20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:44.61
21:52.45 Raphael Salm SENM Switzerland1:51.961:50.91
31:53.3279Guy Smith U23M Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01
41:53.5674Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
51:54.32 Guillaume Laurent U23M Switzerland1:53.421:50.74
61:54.4058Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
71:54.6553Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:52.051:51.28
82:02.620Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
Men 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.7296Tom SyckelmoorePBU23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87
21:53.5774Mark Fallaize SENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.51
31:53.6672Christopher Harvey U23M Cannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.20
41:54.0066Christopher Youell U20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
51:55.6133Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:51.37
62:01.060David Smale U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.48
Men 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.6952Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51
21:58.590Louis Rawlings U17M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
Men 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.8668Daniel PoultonSBSENM Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
21:54.3663Tommy AshbyPBSENM Harmeny/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.11
31:54.9347Paul Green U23M Poole Runners/Bournemouth1:54.231:54.23
41:55.8628Tom Collins U20M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.61:54.49
51:56.5515Toby Griffiths U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.14
61:56.8010Lewis Banner U23MAlex BuddSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19
71:57.035Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:54.921:53.32
81:57.340Tom Pye U23MTy HoldenEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.41
Men 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.3264Joseph ColeshawPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:54.321:54.32
21:56.0629Stephen MackayPBU23MCharles ForbesInverness1:56.061:50.39
31:56.4816Nathan WakeSBU23MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.481:49.97
41:57.113Alistair Robinson SENMChristopher BedfordWakefield1:56.041:54.51
51:57.500Paul Shane Rice SENM Abingdon/Army1:56.171:53.64
61:59.240Alex Jones U23MVeronica BodenEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.74
71:59.730Dan Pidgeon U23MNeil EnglandSwindon1:56.61:55.6
82:06.830Josh Moss U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
Men 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.925Michael HarrisonPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.921:55.30
21:59.420Christopher Allison U17MRussell ProsserNene Valley1:57.451:54.37
31:59.690Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni1:58.121:58.12
42:00.830Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.79
52:00.910Chris Reade SENMBryan ClintonSwindon1:57.71:57.7
62:02.645Luke WinbergPBU17M Guernsey2:02.642:02.64
72:05.160James Foley SENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.24
82:05.390Jake Boat U20M Owls Leicester2:02.811:58.35
Women 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.23 Selina BuechelSBU23W Switzerland2:06.232:04.25
22:07.03 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.482:03.28
32:08.00150Karrie BlakeSBV35WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.96
42:10.13128Maddy Austin U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
52:11.25117Rosie Chamberlain U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:07.332:04.19
Women 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.86131Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.83
22:10.00130Julia Cooke SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.06
32:10.06134Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:10.062:08.37
42:11.35116Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
52:13.5494Alexandra Bell U23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.93
62:14.2487Sarah McDonald U20WBud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:00.88
Women 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.12118Sophie Billington U17WCatrina LewisLuton2:09.92:07.99
22:14.1188Leigh Lennon U23W Newham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:11.082:05.93
32:14.3386Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
42:19.2237Lucy Hayes U20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.32
Women 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.4285Megan Edwards U23WRob DenmarkDartford H2:12.442:05.20
22:15.3082Shelley BracePBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.302:12.7
32:15.9875Becky HodgsonPBU20WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse2:15.982:12.73
42:18.1049Hollie Parker U17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:13.642:07.40
52:18.2147Naomi Collier U20W Grantham AC2:14.422:12.74
62:23.700Amy Botham U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.01