BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.66Edward ShepherdPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herts Phoenix3:57.663:47.51
23:58.06Tom HoldenPBU17MMark HookwaySouth London3:58.063:46.30
33:58.17Harrison CurlingPBU20MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight3:58.173:58.17
44:00.35James StockingsPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.353:50.18
54:00.50Alex CarterPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath3:55.713:53.97
64:00.85James McCarthyPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern4:00.553:46.59
74:02.15Alex GoodallPBU20MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:54.72
84:02.61Aaron PhelpsSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:49.03
94:04.06Jack Hutchens U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13
104:04.79Freddie HessianPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:01.553:50.62
114:05.69Nyle ClintonPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon4:00.193:51.56
124:09.93Tommy BowerSBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:06.064:06.06
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.49Andrew RevellPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich4:00.404:00.40
24:08.01Michael Goddard U17MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:03.214:03.21
34:08.02Thomas GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester4:03.553:49.30
44:08.33Jamie DeePBU15MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:08.333:51.18
54:08.59Nick HardyPBU23MAaron ThomasBirchfield H/York Uni4:07.873:58.13
64:08.59Ross TennantPBU17M Ipswich4:08.253:50.06
74:09.77Matthew DoylePBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:09.24:09.2
84:11.54Dylan LoveSBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:05.564:02.59
94:13.05Guy Kendall U17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:11.784:09.14
104:14.29Luke Jones U17M Tamworth4:04.373:52.47
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.97George Gillingwater U20MGary HowellsChiltern4:08.354:07.74
24:14.83Kieran WoodPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:00.323:43.13
34:15.58Joe Allen T46 SENM Team Bath4:14.874:14.87
44:17.38Cameron ShanklyPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.414:07.2
54:17.56Matthew ParrPBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:11.84:11.8
64:17.74Robert MalePBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:17.744:03.45
74:23.04Daniel CadePBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:18.674:18.67
84:23.72Josh CaraPBU15MShane SmithKettering4:22.04:10.8
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.1Sam ElliottPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:27.14:27.1
24:27.5Joseph AhernePBU17MGary HowellsChiltern4:27.54:13.41
34:31.8Thomas Heylen U15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:29.314:29.31
44:32.3Jack HopePBU15MShane SmithKettering4:31.64:02.14
54:32.9Hugo Milner U15M Derby4:23.63:54.22
64:33.3Matthew Simpson U17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:26.554:16.31
74:34.7Owen Seamark U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.544:15.54
84:37.4Luke Paulley U15MNick Taylor 4:27.74:27.7
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.75Alex RieleyPBU15MRichard MasseyMansfield4:30.93:49.75
24:32.80Henry McCannPBU15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:31.14:27.63
34:34.12Ben EamesPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:32.014:14.25
44:35.24Cameron SmithPBU17MJohn CooperMansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:27.694:04.39
54:36.81Rob HucklePBU15MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:24.683:58.31
64:38.25Bill Hughes U15M Chiltern4:35.324:07.93
74:39.51AN Other        
84:43.07Matt Le PoidevinPBU15MGordon PalmerSt. Edmunds Pacers4:39.884:35.6
94:49.85Amrik GillPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:48.864:07.74
104:55.91Dominic Murphy U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:42.834:42.83
115:00.43Zak AndersonSBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester5:00.434:38.03
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.38Olivia SadlerSBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:23.384:18.36
24:36.98Elisabeth HoodPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC4:33.484:33.48
34:38.00Sophie TooleyPBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:35.084:29.77
44:40.84Elle RocheSBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.77
54:42.22Niamh BrownPBU15W Reigate Priory4:42.224:26.90
64:42.29Laura FarrarSBU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Windsor Slough Eton4:42.294:34.97
74:43.85Siannah RaymentSBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC4:43.854:43.1
84:43.92Rebecca RobinsonSBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.924:38.04
94:45.74Lillie Bellamy U17WBryan ClintonSwindon4:37.24:37.2
104:45.95Nastassja PotgieterSBU20W City of Norwich4:45.954:45.44
Mixed 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.95Abbie DonnellyPBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:40.924:32.25
24:46.23Jonty Wager-Leigh U15MSteve PerkinChiltern4:34.864:04.4
34:47.31Pascal Bouttier-ButlerPBU15M Leicester4:42.234:25.91
44:48.08Connie LewisPBU17W Chiltern4:39.764:39.76
54:50.61Gemma ShepherdPBU15WAdrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior4:40.784:20.62
64:52.42Ella ShirleyPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:35.18
74:53.52Hannah Morton U15W Chiltern4:50.64:44.34
84:54.06Tory Mobley U17W Banbury4:51.984:51.04
94:54.52Charlotte Tara MurphySBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge4:40.864:32.37
104:55.11Susannah ReidSBU17W Ipswich4:55.114:37.70
114:55.99Melanie Wood U20WMick WoodsRugby & Northampton4:39.954:25.83
124:57.33Rebekah Ward U17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:52.994:40.26
134:59.22Charlotte GillardPBU17WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:59.224:59.22
145:12.03Tamara Myall U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.054:50.88
Mixed 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.06Ellie WelchPBU17WBill BoydCorby4:52.64:42.0
24:56.60Ellie BakerPBU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:47.424:18.20
34:57.63Abigail ColemanPBU17WShane SmithKettering4:57.634:57.63
44:59.57Nicole GouldingPBU15W Mansfield4:57.74:55.41
55:01.76Hannah Willis U15WLes RaymentBracknell AC4:56.674:50.5
65:01.96Alice PorterPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:01.965:01.96
75:02.09Niamh BrownSBU15W Cambuslang4:58.404:58.40
85:15.00Fern Yull U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:12.445:04.40
Mixed 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.81Christy WilliamsSBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:58.814:10.99
25:05.37Holly Davies U15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:52.384:38.08
35:11.24Jazzmin Kiffin U13W Charnwood5:10.95:10.9
45:11.44Jordan WoodPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:56.684:00.87
55:13.59Alice Newcombe U15WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:07.04:43.95
65:13.66Beth TooleySBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:13.665:11.73
75:13.76Hannah Thear U15WSteve PerkinChiltern4:51.824:44.63
Mixed 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.02Charles WheelerSBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:06.023:58.22
25:07.39George WheelerSBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.394:05.97
35:10.60Peony MyallPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:03.24:55.56
45:14.85Jess HallSBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:14.855:14.70
55:15.66Isobel DavisSBU15WChris JacksonLeamington5:09.54:59.16
65:16.95Justine AnthonySBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:16.954:42.17
75:20.32Gemma VaughanSBU15WShane SmithKettering5:15.425:06.65
85:20.94Tabatha WalfordPBU13WShane SmithKettering5:20.944:36.98
95:21.36Lauren MurphyPBU13W Cambridge & Coleridge5:01.004:40.2
105:21.48Alison CurtisPBU13WRobert GriffithsCorby5:17.075:17.07
115:21.57Faye McLellan U17W Cambridge & Coleridge5:12.65:09.41
125:22.94Katie DuncanPBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk5:22.945:22.94
135:43.20Lauren MehmetSBU17WShane SmithKettering5:43.205:39.5