Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
30 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:22.50Kieran GilfedderSBU20MRichard ClaessensWycombe9:22.508:36.13
29:23.35Mark VardyPBSENM Newbury/Loughborough Students9:23.359:08.53
39:23.99Oliver LangfordPBSENM City of Stoke9:12.38:57.56
49:28.51Jack BoswellPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:28.518:27.59
59:30.72Simon DawsonSBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:30.729:28.3
69:32.11Dane BlomquistSBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:32.118:12.08
79:35.28James BerehowskyjPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni9:35.288:49.09
89:38.68Rian McCawley U15M Camberley9:27.429:07.19
99:44.22Charlotte BrowningSBSENWTodd MorganAldershot, Farnham & District9:44.229:21.77
109:44.53Alex ClayPBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent9:38.239:30.09
119:46.30Victoria PritchardSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Albans Striders9:46.309:22.42
129:46.57Bradley LawrencePBU17MJanet NashWycombe9:30.918:46.16
139:54.29Kate JacobsPBV35WSimon BurleySwindon9:52.879:46.43
1410:03.87Sidnie SalesPBU20WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni10:03.8710:03.87
1510:07.57Luke Batholomew U20M Brac  
1610:11.90Sophie Tooley U15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:49.469:49.46
1710:20.34Josie Savill U17WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Middlesex Schs10:11.7010:11.70
1810:20.69Miron Woldemichael U17M London Heathside10:14.359:42.7
1910:28.45Charlotte PeppiattSBSENWIan PikeBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:04.9610:04.96
2010:28.79Mary-Alice DavisonPBU17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:28.7910:07.73
2110:42.26Daniel SzajnaPBU20M London Heathside10:42.269:53.76
2210:43.76Molly RiglinPBU20WNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:43.7610:11.01
2310:51.37Sharon Elder V40WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Arena 80/Arena 80/So10:44.910:27.0
2410:56.10Nathan SmithPBSENM Rugby & Northampton10:56.1010:56.10
2510:57.76Alex Beattie U20M Lon Hth  
2611:01.06Abigail Jones U20W Poole Runners/St. Mary's Uni10:49.710:43.0
2711:15.59Niall AndersonPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:15.5911:15.59
2811:31.15Natasha MayPBU15WDavid WestSouthend11:31.1511:31.15
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:32.42Dermot Cummins SENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:19.768:19.76
28:43.82Paulos SurafelPBU17MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:43.828:00.57
38:44.10Laurie ProbertPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:44.108:44.10
48:47.10James StockingsPBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:47.108:27.29
58:49.48Corey De'AthPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge8:49.488:21.23
68:52.80George CorcoranPBU20MNoel StoddartKingston & Poly/Loughborough Students8:52.808:29.57
78:53.04Zak Tobias U20M Bristol & West8:44.838:32.7
88:53.11Ross Skelton U20MPeter StandenHastings AC8:39.978:25.68
98:54.55Sam EglenPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:50.268:42.45
108:55.50Jack GossPBU17MPeter MullervyAshford AC8:55.508:45.20
118:57.78Luke CotterPBU17MNicola MyersRotherham8:57.788:26.79
128:58.96Jamie FinniganPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:58.968:38.30
139:01.90Harvey Speed SENMDavid DixCoventry/UWE Bristol8:41.618:41.61
149:02.04Katrina WoottonSBSENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni9:02.048:50.69
159:02.81Jonathan JanesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County9:02.818:34.64
169:04.01Matthew Arnold U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:00.418:15.61
179:04.95Eoin O'BrienPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:04.959:04.95
189:05.85Sebastian AnthonyPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:05.858:52.54
199:06.39Matt BrayPBU17M Bedford & County9:06.398:26.55
209:07.47James TaylorPBU23M Northumberland Fell Runners/Morpeth/Oxford Uni9:07.478:47.36
219:08.73Matthew Arnold U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:00.418:15.61
229:09.42Adam VillardPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:09.429:00.13
239:15.75Matthew JudsonSBSENM Harrow9:15.759:14.39
249:22.14Tom BedfordSBSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet9:22.148:49.1
259:22.74Emily Pidgeon SENWAndrew HobdellStroud9:11.339:03.39
269:23.43Joseph BrennanSBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet9:23.439:21.59
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:10.73Adam ClarkePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti8:10.737:55.13
28:11.79Tom AndersonPBU23MKeith AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:11.798:03.44
38:13.69Kieran ClementsPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:13.697:54.72
48:14.72Neilson HallSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix8:14.728:03.93
58:20.53Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:12.518:12.51
68:23.25Daniel WattsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich8:23.258:06.05
78:24.49Danny DavisPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:24.498:08.6
88:26.16Glen WattsSBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:26.168:20.50
98:26.97Daniel WoodgatePBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni8:26.978:26.97
108:28.03Jason PrickettPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:28.038:28.03
118:28.55Ben JonesSBSENMDavid DixCoventry8:28.558:21.48
128:28.62Nick EarlPBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni8:28.628:16.61
138:28.63Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:24.538:15.33
148:29.15Steven PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton8:29.158:18.85
158:29.47Matthew RevierPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton8:29.478:29.47
168:30.15Tom HookPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich8:26.908:18.33
178:32.59Henry PearceSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:32.598:26.80
188:34.00Phillip CroutPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:34.008:00.49
198:34.11Chris RookeSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:34.118:30.73
208:34.86Alex DunbarPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:34.868:13.82
218:35.98Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:12.338:00.87
228:39.18Luca RussoSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:39.188:17.69
238:43.81Paul ThompsonSBU23MNick PriceBRAT/St. Mary's Uni8:43.818:17.03
248:44.58Matthew WestPBSENMRoderick LockWinchester8:44.588:38.50
259:03.58Liam WhiteSBU23MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon9:03.588:31.57
269:18.69Jack Williams U20MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni9:05.48:33.14