Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
25 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:33.75Owen SeamarkPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes9:33.759:21.03
29:45.70Charlotte TaylorSBU20W Nene Valley9:45.709:20.72
39:49.73John Needham SENM Alchemy  
49:51.67Samuel SmithPBU15MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley/Unattached9:51.679:51.67
59:52.87Kate JacobsPBV35WSimon BurleySwindon9:52.879:46.43
610:01.03Jodie JuddPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford10:01.039:37.29
710:04.96Charlotte PeppiattPBSENWIan PikeBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:04.9610:04.96
810:06.58Bryn SmithPBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:06.589:12.40
910:07.44Steve RobertsSBV45M Handy Cross10:07.449:58.56
1010:10.46Declan GreavesPBU15M Ashford AC10:10.469:38.23
1110:10.61Michael Fabes U15M Abingdon9:57.459:47.16
1210:11.27Alfred YabsleyPBU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes10:11.278:34.11
1310:14.29Elisabeth Hood U15WMark PauleyPoole AC10:02.8110:02.81
1410:16.02Rosie HilesPBU23WBud BaldaroGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni10:13.719:53.25
1510:17.34Charles WheelerSBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes10:17.348:40.19
1610:24.43Siannah RaymentSBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC10:24.4310:20.0
1710:24.65Zac McDonoughPBSENMVaughan TaylerWatford10:24.6510:24.65
1810:26.00Amy RadfordPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:26.0010:26.00
1910:26.75Claire McMahon-AdieSBSENW Luton10:26.7510:17.8
2010:27.17Louise PetersPBV35WBill BarrettStopsley/Luton/Eastern Masters10:27.1710:27.17
2110:28.36George WheelerSBU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes10:28.368:32.84
2210:28.50Sophie MarkwickPBU15WPeter BakerHastings AC10:28.5010:05.09
2310:36.62Jacob TreshamPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs10:36.6210:36.62
2410:56.06Diana Chalmers U15W Cambridge & Coleridge10:43.610:32.7
2510:58.99Steffen DownPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes10:58.9910:58.99
2611:04.17Louisa DownsSBU23W Reading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni11:04.1710:35.9
2711:05.46Fern YullSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes11:05.4611:00.3
2811:11.33Leigh James SENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside11:05.3810:47.25
2911:16.48Emma HatchettPBU15W Enfield & Haringey11:16.4811:16.48
3011:30.43Ruth Nunn SENW Dartford H/Billericay11:27.4511:27.45
3111:41.91Ellen Rose-SeniorPBU17WPeter BarryHarrow11:41.9111:41.91
3211:45.13Chloe DearmanPBU17W Watford11:45.1311:20.59
3311:48.88Abigail ColemanPBU17WShane SmithKettering11:48.8811:48.88
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:59.05Emelia GoreckaPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:55.118:55.11
29:02.90Jamie DeePBU15MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet9:02.908:04.19
39:05.73Kate AveryPBU23WRobert AshwoodShildon9:05.738:53.12
49:12.95Charlotte Purdue U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:11.549:10.34
59:13.98Peter TownsendPBU23M Herts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni9:13.988:59.73
69:14.76Dan MadamsPBV35MJacob HoweLondon Heathside9:14.769:14.76
79:16.30Ross ThrelfallPBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes9:16.309:16.30
89:16.65Joe AlexanderPBU17MJohn HylandColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley9:16.659:16.65
99:16.68George GoodwinPBU17MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton9:16.688:53.5
109:17.89Alex Young U23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni9:13.88:38.19
119:20.79Robert HislopPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District9:20.799:20.79
129:22.06Craig EmmersonPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni9:22.069:22.06
139:22.66Joseph Smith U17M Unatt  
149:23.26Adam Villard U20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers9:09.429:00.13
159:23.97Nathan WilkinsSBU23M Medway & Maidstone/Warwick Uni9:23.979:05.04
169:30.69Joe StrangePBU20MDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni9:30.699:21.97
179:30.91Bradley LawrencePBU17MJanet NashWycombe9:30.918:46.16
189:31.61Mark DowsonPBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes9:31.619:31.61
199:32.56Jack HopePBU15MShane SmithKettering9:32.568:50.58
209:32.79Tasha VernonSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:32.799:25.90
219:33.31Cameron MarshallPBU15MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley9:33.319:33.31
229:38.87Kirsty Addy U23WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students9:38.219:38.21
239:40.98Katherine Shiel-Rankin U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:36.729:36.72
249:46.04Josh CaraPBU15MShane SmithKettering9:46.048:42.79
259:51.77Frank FulcherSBV40MFrank FulcherHandy Cross9:51.779:43.70
269:52.64Leigh LattimoreSBU23WMick WoodsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni9:52.649:28.54
279:53.41Jessica DouglasPBU23WBill FosterCrawley/Loughborough Students9:53.419:53.41
289:55.89Alan Metcalfe SENMDavid CheshireBedford & County/Beds Uni9:44.09:44.0
299:58.38Elizabeth Bird U20WGeorge HarrisonHerts Phoenix9:54.329:16.35
3010:01.21Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC10:01.218:39.20
3110:18.44Carolyn Boosey SENW Vale of Aylesbury10:01.669:46.48
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:06.87Daniel ClorleyPBU23MTony SimmonsLuton8:06.877:59.61
28:08.45Niall FlemingPBU23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:08.458:08.45
38:12.33Harvey DixonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:12.338:12.33
48:12.51Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:12.518:12.51
58:15.06Samatar FarahSBSENMPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles8:15.068:12.86
68:19.72Michael CallegariPBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:19.728:06.23
78:23.79John McDonnellSBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni8:23.798:11.39
88:24.13Ian BaileyPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:24.138:20.44
98:24.34Jack ParslowPBSENM Dacorum & Tring8:24.348:23.25
108:27.91Danny Davis U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:24.498:08.6
118:30.11Tom HoldenPBU17MMark HookwaySouth London8:30.118:11.13
128:30.68Fabian DownsSBSENMFabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC8:30.688:21.11
138:31.97Dave Norman SENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:26.148:21.88
148:32.00Matthew Revier SENMRoderick LockSouthampton8:29.478:29.47
158:36.21Nick Earl SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni8:28.628:16.61
168:37.79Tom CoxPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:37.798:36.97
178:38.38Matthew AxePBU17MJanet NashWycombe8:38.388:38.38
188:40.53Toby SmithPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:40.538:35.41
198:40.96Matt HibberdPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton8:40.968:40.96
208:41.21Robert ThompsonPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon8:41.218:35.11
218:43.37Ash HarrellSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich8:43.378:27.89
228:44.72Ben BradleyPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:44.728:09.84
238:44.90Matt LeachPBU20MPhilip O'DellNorth Herts/Cambridge Uni8:44.908:03.84
248:45.54Oliver MaskellPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/Cambridge Uni8:45.548:45.54
258:49.30Matt EagerPBU23MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni8:49.308:49.30
268:49.60Tom CollinsSBSENM Medway & Maidstone8:49.608:47.87
278:50.22James LaingPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Brunel Uni London8:50.228:50.22
288:50.26Sam EglenPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:50.268:42.45
298:59.03Nick TauwharePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:59.038:59.03
309:05.72Ben Cole SENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni8:51.98:31.10
319:12.53Neil PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:12.538:30.86