BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
11 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.00Tom MarshallPBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:52.001:48.68
21:53.73Johnathan MorganPBU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.98
31:53.81James LynchPBSENM Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
41:55.50Christopher HarveySBU23M Cannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.20
51:55.60David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
61:58.60Naaman Morris U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.32Michael WardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:55.321:51.46
21:56.13Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:56.131:54.30
32:04.62Declan Morris U17MPhil BanningCardiff2:03.662:03.66
42:04.76Jack Villette U20MPaul HayesCoventry2:03.92:03.9
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.27Yahya Aitabi HakimiPBU17MTracey DunnBirchfield H/Spain2:02.272:02.27
22:03.76Samuel Nicholls U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
32:04.77Robert Umeokafor U17MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:02.841:50.05
42:06.99Scott McIntyrePBU17MBill BoydCorby2:06.992:03.0
52:07.27Amy CampbellPBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:05.92:05.9
62:07.92Sam FureyPBU20MBill BoydCorby2:07.922:03.9
72:10.45Cameron SmithPBU17MJohn CooperMansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:09.801:59.06
82:10.49Paul ThompsonSBV35M Bournville Harriers2:10.492:09.8
92:11.38Sebastian Jones U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
102:12.18Alex Teagle U20MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:10.52:10.5
112:14.21James Lake U20M Cannock & Stafford2:12.02:05.3
800m D (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.09Julia Cooke SENWAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.06
22:13.92Bethan Griffiths SENWJames ThieCardiff2:12.442:11.54
32:18.74Hannah SharkeyPBU17W Halesowen2:18.62:18.6
42:21.94Rachel Atherton U23WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford/Leeds Beckett Uni2:21.742:14.08
52:22.29Helen Waters U23WBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:18.172:12.57
62:30.86Molly Whitehouse U17W Dudley & Stourbridge2:24.72:24.7
72:34.06Elvie Cox U15WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:29.52:24.8