Welsh Junior Championships External Results
Swansea
16-17 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.43Nicholas JohnsonPBU17M Newport H1:59.91:59.9
22:02.45Geraint MansfieldPBU17M Carmarthen2:02.452:02.45
32:04.93Alex Wotman U17M Cwmbran2:04.02:02.65
12:05.22Ben PhillipsPBU15MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:04.51:58.14
22:05.46Daniel ChesworthPBU15MPhil BanningNewport H2:03.081:58.69
 2:07.67Craig SprodPBU17MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:07.22:00.0
32:08.46Charlie HulsonPBU15MPaul RodenDeeside AAC2:07.61:53.18
 2:09.65Callum Bennett U17M Deeside AAC2:01.812:01.81
42:10.95Lewis MyattPBU15M Colwyn Bay2:08.742:02.84
52:11.11Liam JonesPBU15M Ceredigion2:09.462:08.33
62:12.89James BrockPBU15M Bridgend2:10.892:10.89
12:15.17Jade WilliamsPBU15WTrevor PainterRadley2:14.342:04.39
12:18.52Benytta Doman U17W Cwmbran2:15.102:09.95
22:19.35Cerys Thomas U15WChris FranklinSwansea2:18.782:18.75
22:19.62Nia Williams U17W Neath/Swansea/West Wales2:19.42:19.4
32:20.64Lauren Regan U17WPaul DarneyCardiff2:18.882:17.84
32:22.06Natasha Cockram U15WDave LewisCwmbran2:20.42:19.1
42:24.30Lucy HarveyPBU15W Cardiff2:24.302:20.98
42:24.36Lauren BrobinPBU17W Cardiff2:24.362:22.51
52:24.48Dru Griffiths U17W Swansea2:21.72:21.7
ht2:25.45Lora JamesPBU15W Cwmbran2:24.922:19.21
52:25.50Zoe ThomasPBU15WPhil BanningBridgend2:25.02:18.96
ht2:26.88Harriet MorrisPBU15WPhil BanningCardiff2:26.882:23.50
62:27.69Elysia PearsonPBU15W Swansea2:27.692:18.91
 2:28.02Stephen ScarfiPBU13MDavid NortonCwmbran2:27.52:07.77
 2:28.53Rebecca KingSBU17W Swansea2:28.532:26.43
 2:28.76Lloyd Heckler U13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:23.02:00.9
 2:29.13Carwyn EvansPBU13M Swansea2:25.51:58.05
 2:29.61Rhys GranvillePBU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:29.611:54.72
 2:29.76Curtis GoodgerPBU13M Newport H2:29.761:55.65
 2:32.97Curtis Goodger U13M Newport H2:29.761:55.65
 2:33.82Ryan WilliamsPBU13M Aberystwyth Uni2:33.822:33.82
 2:33.97Ryan Williams U13M Aberystwyth Uni2:33.822:33.82
 2:35.46Joseph RobertsPBU13M Aberdare Valley2:35.462:35.46
 2:35.50Joseph RobertsPBU13M Aberdare Valley2:35.462:35.46
 2:36.09Kyran RobertsPBU13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:36.091:51.47
 2:39.49Lloyd Heckler U13MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:23.02:00.9
 2:40.39Elin DaviesPBU13WKevin TobinSwansea2:40.392:23.1
 2:41.45Finley Davies U13MKevin TobinSwansea2:38.72:12.67
 2:41.46Jack Hooper-LewisSBU13M Swansea2:41.462:40.80
 2:41.64Richard BrainPBU13M Swansea/Afan Nedd Tawe Schs2:41.642:41.64
 2:42.05Elin Davies U13WKevin TobinSwansea2:40.392:23.1
 2:45.42Hannah Mittelberger U13W Bridgend2:44.02:36.4
 2:45.57Rebecca Evans U13WTony HouchinPontyclun RR2:41.82:13.45
 2:46.46Lowri Bevan U13W Aberdare  
 2:47.11Rebecca Evans U13WTony HouchinPontyclun RR2:41.82:13.45
 2:48.84Lucy HammettPBU13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:48.842:30.9
 2:49.32Hannah Mittelberger U13W Bridgend2:44.02:36.4
 2:50.74Catrin GriffithsSBU13WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs2:50.742:29.2
800 h1 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.88Daniel ChesworthPBU15MPhil BanningNewport H2:03.081:58.69
12:27.82Jade Williams U15WTrevor PainterRadley2:14.342:04.39
800 h2 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.12Cerys Thomas U15WChris FranklinSwansea2:18.782:18.75
22:25.45Lora JamesPBU15W Cwmbran2:24.922:19.21
32:25.95Zoe ThomasPBU15WPhil BanningBridgend2:25.02:18.96
42:26.88Harriet MorrisPBU15WPhil BanningCardiff2:26.882:23.50
800 h3 (17 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.44Charlie HulsonPBU15MPaul RodenDeeside AAC2:07.61:53.18
22:08.74Lewis MyattPBU15M Colwyn Bay2:08.742:02.84
32:10.89James BrockPBU15M Bridgend2:10.892:10.89