BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:39.71 Mohamed TrafehPBSENM United States13:39.7113:39.71
214:02.10135Jonathan Hay U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni13:59.9713:57.16
314:02.93134Tom RussellSBSENM Bristol & West/Bristol Uni14:02.9313:51.81
414:03.70137Neilson HallPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix14:00.4614:00.46
514:03.81 Jarkko HambergPBSENM Finland14:03.8114:03.81
614:05.15 Jakob HannibalSBSENM Denmark14:05.1514:03.35
714:05.61133Patrick MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport13:58.1913:58.19
814:06.96 Thomas FitzpatrickPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland13:58.7513:58.75
914:14.76115Josh GoreckiPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:14.7614:10.36
1014:16.54 Mikael EkvallSBSENM Sweden14:16.5413:52.22
1114:19.41101Tommy Davies SENM Cardiff14:10.1714:05.60
1214:22.2395Niall Fleming U23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni13:58.8213:58.82
1314:41.8361Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West14:41.8314:41.83
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:09.85125Matthew HynesPBSENMStan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)14:09.8514:02.89
214:11.83121Adam ClarkePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti14:11.8313:39.21
314:20.95103Craig RuddyPBSENMLawrie SpenceCentral14:20.9514:20.95
414:21.85101Kieran ClementsPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares14:21.8513:53.34
514:25.1394Ander RussellPBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni14:07.9814:07.98
614:30.9178Aaron ScottSBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley14:09.4814:09.48
714:37.3770Andy NixonPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport14:23.8114:23.81
814:38.9867Tim EgertonPBSENM Trafford14:38.9814:38.98
914:42.93 Marcin FudalejSBV35M Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland14:42.9314:13.9
1014:42.97 Jeppe Harboe SENM Denmark14:24.5414:04.95
1114:50.5338Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsSouthampton14:48.2914:38.34
1214:51.9436Matt JanesSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:51.9414:13.92
1314:52.3335Stephen HepplesSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby14:52.3313:54.39
1415:01.9716Daniel WoodgateSBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni15:01.9714:33.21
1515:12.930Joe TownsendSBSENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:28.1514:17.37
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:36.9371Bradley GoaterPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:25.0813:58.77
214:42.4855Christopher Bannon SENMDavid DixCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly14:28.7814:12.76
314:43.0953Mark PollardSBSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde14:43.0914:38.61
414:46.9051William GraySBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni14:46.9014:13.84
514:53.1538Ben RussellPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni14:53.1514:31.35
614:56.7331Alex DunbarPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:56.7314:10.78
715:04.0916Blayne PickPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts15:04.0915:04.09
815:06.457Neil AddisonSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet15:06.4514:30.0
915:10.665Rhys ParkPBU20M Bristol & West15:10.6614:10.57
1015:29.080Shane KerrSBSENM Armagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland15:29.0814:55.21
1115:29.410Stephen KerrSBU20M Armagh15:29.4114:57.41
1215:46.260Mathew Jackson U23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:51.3514:21.95
Mens 5000m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:53.9337Richard BrownPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington14:53.9314:53.93
214:55.6633Declan ReedPBV35M City of Derry14:55.6614:39.34
315:12.125John Paul WilliamsonPBU23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/Derry Track15:06.0914:39.96
415:15.995Matthew WestPBSENMRoderick LockWinchester15:02.3815:02.38
515:19.425Mitchell Burton U23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students15:07.4815:07.48
615:22.145Howard WoodPBU23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield15:22.1415:22.14
715:23.525Emmett McGinty SENM City of Derry/Ulster Uni15:22.0915:22.09
815:29.125Jack MorrisSBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport15:29.1214:06.77
915:32.690Matt Hibberd SENMRoderick LockSouthampton15:32.1515:13.77
1015:35.080David Rigby SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students15:15.9315:04.85
1115:58.040Jamie Knapp U23MAllison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students15:46.3515:25.29
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:14.19240Jo Pavey V35WGavin PaveyExeter15:02.8414:39.96
215:43.78216Kate AveryPBU23WRobert AshwoodShildon15:35.1215:25.63
315:44.09215Gemma TurtlePBSENWDavid FarrowGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni15:44.0915:44.09
415:47.61197Eilish McColganPBU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie15:44.6214:47.94
515:49.94195Elle BakerPBSENWDavid TurnbullStockport15:44.9815:44.98
616:05.29174Emelia Gorecka U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District15:34.2115:07.45
716:07.80 Iwona Lewandowska SENW Poland15:35.7515:35.75
816:22.03157Freya RossSBSENW Chester-le-Street/Edinburgh AC16:22.0315:26.5
916:25.15154Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:24.4416:24.44
1016:54.89130Calli ThackeryPBU20WAaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni16:54.8915:37.44
1117:15.55 Eimear O'BrienPBSENW Sligo/Ireland17:15.5517:15.55
1217:16.06103Louise PerrioSBSENWAlan RoweGuernsey16:34.6816:34.68
1317:35.6284Bryony ProctorSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni17:35.6216:48.64
1417:57.6367Sarah PotterSBU20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow17:57.6316:42.76