BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.47 Jeremy RoffPBSENM Australia3:39.473:39.47
23:39.47 Krzysztof ZebrowskiPBU23M Poland3:39.473:39.47
33:39.72204James Brewer SENMCraig WinrowCheltenham3:38.033:37.17
43:39.92 Paul RobinsonPBU23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:39.923:35.22
53:40.74 Rory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:40.743:40.74
63:41.88186Ricky Stevenson SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:41.603:40.2
73:42.36 Moritz WaldmanSBSENM Germany3:42.363:36.97
83:42.53181David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.533:41.5
93:42.84179Frank Baddick SENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.223:42.06
103:42.87179Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave3:42.393:38.50
113:43.67172Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.743:42.66
123:43.99170Jermaine Mays SENM Kent3:41.573:39.84
133:45.21160Colin McCourtSBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.213:37.06
143:45.46158Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
153:45.97 Thomas Solberg Eide U23M Norway3:41.463:40.22
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.45 Wouter De BoerPBSENM Netherlands3:42.453:42.45
23:42.52186Mark MitchellPBSENM Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:41.48
33:43.10177Chris WarburtonSBSENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
43:43.57 Lukas PallitschPBSENM Austria3:43.573:43.57
53:44.06 Mark Blicavs U23M Australia3:43.813:43.81
63:44.37167James ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.143:37.06
73:44.78 Hans Kristian FløystadSBSENM Norway3:40.613:40.61
83:45.35159Tom Curr U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Butler Uni3:44.833:42.79
93:45.68156Steve Mitchell SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:41.903:38.27
103:45.72156Simon HorsfieldSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.723:41.77
113:48.83 John Travers U23M Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:43.753:37.27
123:54.93 Mirco ZwahlenSBSENM Switzerland3:54.933:42.54
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.35143Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.65
23:47.69 David CampbellSBSENM University College Dublin/Ireland3:47.693:39.18
33:47.98138Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.983:41.93
43:48.27 Staffan EkSBU23M Sweden3:48.273:42.6
53:48.33 Eoin Everard SENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.213:39.64
63:48.42134Luke Carroll U20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:46.033:46.03
73:48.52133Carl Bradbury SENMRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:46.053:46.05
83:48.93130Nick SamuelsSBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2
93:50.09121Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15
103:51.40 Daniel ClarkPBSENM Australia3:51.403:51.40
113:53.2396Robbie Farnham-Rose U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:46.683:41.64
123:57.6460Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff/Tulsa Uni3:45.863:37.45
134:01.2332Kieran Flannery SENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students3:45.473:45.47
144:01.5030Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.683:43.84
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.55162Conor BradleyPBSENMMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry3:45.553:43.37
23:45.58162Alex ToveyPBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:45.583:41.79
33:45.70161Ben ColdrayPBU23MCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester3:45.703:43.97
43:46.27 Ruari FinneganPBU20M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland3:46.273:44.60
53:46.64148Tim DaltonSBSENM Severn/Loughborough Students3:46.643:44.97
63:47.33148Luke CaldwellPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.333:42.14
73:47.90143Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:47.903:44.84
83:47.96 Jakob HoffmannPBSENMJakob HoffmannDenmark3:47.963:47.96
93:48.50 Sean TobinPBU20M Clonmel/Ireland3:46.413:46.41
103:48.65132Luke MinnsSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:48.653:46.78
113:50.07121Chris ParrSBSENMCraig WinrowGateshead3:50.073:42.13
123:51.24112Tom Frith U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68
134:00.5237Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.07
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.29116Stephen MearsPBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students3:51.293:50.27
23:53.5293Patrick Monaghan U20M Lagan Valley3:48.633:48.31
33:53.7592Daniel Studley U23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:46.793:43.64
43:54.1189Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:51.333:48.79
53:54.97 Albin OlaussonSBU23M Sweden3:54.973:51.49
63:55.0381James Poole SENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.593:49.78
73:55.0681William Paulson U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:39.51
83:55.8175Michael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.95
93:56.5869James TydemanSBSENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Southend3:50.163:50.16
103:57.6960Tom Gayle SENMChris McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:52.153:47.9
113:58.2056Tom Straw U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:52.243:49.97
123:58.9350Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:48.713:45.99
133:59.0149Joe Gratton U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.673:51.67
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.28 Shane FitzsimonsPBU20M Mullingar/Ireland3:48.203:43.33
23:51.03118Eliot BucknerPBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Loughborough Students3:51.033:51.03
33:51.75113Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03
43:52.19104Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82
53:53.01102Harvey SpeedPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/UWE3:53.013:53.01
63:53.14101Khalid Al-AbaidyPBU20MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.143:53.14
73:53.3195Jack TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:53.313:49.78
83:53.9890Michael Callegari U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet3:52.163:44.02
93:54.0394Rick WardPBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.033:54.03
103:54.4586Tom HookSBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:54.453:43.16
113:54.6090Jack CrabtreePBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford3:52.063:44.52
123:54.8283Brett Halliwell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate3:54.083:54.08
133:56.3371Chris Perry U23MChris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78
143:56.9166Andrew MonaghanSBU20M Lagan Valley3:56.003:50.68
153:57.3862Christopher Youell U20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford3:56.903:55.94
163:57.7659Lewis Timmins SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:56.783:48.92
173:58.2056Bradley Goater U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.433:45.32
183:58.3155Paul Erwood SENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:55.113:48.23
194:01.8627Stu Huntington SENMMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 3:57.793:55.21
204:01.95 Henrik NorthugSBSENM Norway4:01.954:01.57
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.95 Diana Sujew U23W Germany4:05.714:05.71
24:11.47 Elina Sujew U23W Germany4:07.994:07.99
34:12.22 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:09.954:09.95
44:13.30 Ciara Mageean U23WEamonn ChristieUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:10.744:01.46
54:13.64 Kelly NeelySBSENW City of Lisburn/Ireland4:13.644:10.30
64:13.69191Stephanie Twell SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:07.494:02.54
74:14.26 Maureen Koster U23W Netherlands4:14.254:03.84
84:15.27 Claire TarpleeSBSENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:15.274:10.65
94:15.58 Valérie LehmannSBSENW Switzerland4:15.584:13.83
104:16.32178Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan4:13.564:13.56
114:16.53 Sara TreacyPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.29
124:17.37173Liz Wheater SENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:17.134:11.96
134:24.49137Laura Kirk SENWAaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.624:14.62
144:32.99 Marije Te RaaPBSENW Netherlands4:32.994:32.99
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.54177Amy CampbellPBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.93
24:18.40168Georgia PeelSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:18.404:14.40
34:18.75171Charlotte ArterPBU23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:18.754:14.41
44:18.83170Emily StewartPBU23W Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:16.914:16.91
54:19.43167Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.834:14.19
64:20.26163Ceri MitchellPBSENWTony FernSouthampton4:20.264:20.26
74:21.14159Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:20.984:13.24
84:21.41152Stacey WilkinsonSBSENWBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:21.414:19.82
94:21.62156Jo AdamsPBU23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/North Texas4:21.624:15.33
104:21.92 Joëlle FlueckPBSENW Switzerland4:21.924:21.92
114:22.42152Becky StrawPBU20WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:22.424:22.42
124:22.90150Ashley GibsonPBSENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.72
134:28.34118Elaine RaynerSBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:23.544:23.54
144:28.68 Casey WoodPBSENW Australia4:28.684:28.68
154:30.59107Emily WicksSBSENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:29.174:24.61
164:38.2868Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.30123Deborah NiccolPBSENW Bristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:26.044:26.04
24:28.37123Elizabeth BirdPBU20WGeorge HarrisonHerts Phoenix4:28.374:18.09
34:29.22118Amy GriffithsPBU17WMick WoodsLeicester4:29.224:09.71
44:31.86105Alex ClayPBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:31.864:31.86
54:32.92100Bethan GriffithsPBSENWJames ThieCardiff4:32.494:32.49
64:32.99100Jessica MartinPBU23WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.484:24.86
74:35.80 Marie-Louise BrasenSBSENW Denmark4:35.804:27.81
84:37.6471Grace Baker U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC4:34.044:29.41
94:39.2363Laura Gent U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.204:34.97
104:39.8260Emily Sales U20WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:38.24:38.2
114:40.3958Clare ElmsSBV45W Dulwich/Veterans4:32.324:31.87
124:41.3953Carla Plowden-Roberts U17WGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:39.054:39.05
134:41.8855Poppy BlakePBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Sheffield Uni4:41.884:41.88
144:59.650Monique Davis T20/F20 SENW Herne Hill4:50.74:50.7