BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.59179Andrew RichardsonPBU23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.59
21:48.60 James Kaan U23M Australia1:47.131:46.74
31:48.74171Ed Aston SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
41:48.96 Francisco RoldanSBU23M Spain1:48.961:48.04
51:49.03165Charlie Da'Vall GriceSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53
61:49.16 Ryan Witt SENM Crusaders/United States1:48.151:48.15
71:49.71151Niall Brooks U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.02
81:50.11148Jordan BransbergPBU20MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:48.971:48.82
91:50.22 David McCarthy SENM Le Cheile/Ireland1:49.351:46.62
Mens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.88 Raphael PallitschPBSENM Austria1:47.881:47.88
21:48.20 Thomas RothSBU23M Norway1:46.881:46.88
31:48.24186Sean MolloyPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge1:48.241:47.76
41:49.10 Adne Svahn Daehlin SENM Norway1:47.591:46.05
51:49.26 Johnny Rayner U23M Australia1:48.101:47.98
61:49.61153Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
71:50.26 Karl Griffin U20M Tír Conaill/Ireland1:49.631:47.39
81:50.61 Andreas Dimitrakis U23M Greece1:47.771:47.77
Mens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.35144Zak CurranPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.151:46.78
21:50.44137Jordan Donnelly SENM Wirral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.311:49.67
31:51.04 Vidar Dahle SENM Norway1:50.621:50.07
41:51.37118Chris Smith SENM Wirral/Lamar Uni1:50.081:48.20
51:51.86108Elliot Slade U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:49.141:47.70
61:52.30100Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:51.001:50.06
71:53.2082Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
81:53.9866Mitch WhiteSBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.981:50.16
91:54.0165Oliver Heeks SENMCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
101:55.5036Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
Mens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.39143Andrew WoodsPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.23
21:50.62138Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
31:50.68 Nicolaj Norgard JensenSBU23M Denmark1:49.791:48.32
41:50.96 Roald FroeskelandPBU20M Norway1:50.961:50.96
51:51.08124Matt McLaughlinSBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
61:51.25121Paul GoodallSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.19
71:52.3399Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
81:57.75 James Ledingham SENM West Waterford/Ireland1:54.391:50.33
Mens 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.08109James McMurrayPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.031:48.69
21:52.23 Robert YorkeSBU20M Mullingar/Ireland1:52.231:51.87
31:52.6992Steven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:52.541:50.00
41:52.7291Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:52.051:51.28
51:53.5774Chris Matthews U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:52.631:51.87
61:55.46 Mark PattersonSBU23MDon LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:51.661:49.20
71:58.230James Senior U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/New Mexico Uni1:52.591:51.94
81:58.460William Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:52.511:51.49
Mens 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.13128Robert NeedhamPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.131:48.16
21:51.31124Kyle LangfordPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:44.97
31:51.53115Aaron BennettSBU23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
41:51.58114Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
51:52.6398Ben AkinPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:52.631:52.63
61:52.9492David SmalePBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.48
71:53.28 Kieran Lee SENM Crusaders/Ireland1:52.321:51.77
81:53.3279James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham1:53.201:49.61
Mens 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.6697Chad LambertPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs1:51.921:51.92
21:53.4776Sam PettySBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni1:52.671:49.06
31:53.5580Max ThomasPBU23MPeter StandenHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.82
41:53.8768Guy SmithSBU23M Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:52.721:50.01
51:54.0864Dudley MasonSBU20M Southampton1:51.691:50.68
61:54.7650Patrick Taylor U17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:49.86
71:56.3618Ben Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:54.731:54.73
81:59.22 Andrew ConnickSBSENM Belgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland1:59.221:51.64
92:02.120Naaman Morris U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:56.491:56.49
Mens 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.4562Sam BedfordPBU20M Wells City/Millfield Sch1:52.031:51.8
21:55.4337James LynchSBSENM Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
31:56.0125Nick Duggan SENM Crawley1:54.401:50.46
41:56.5215Louis Rawlings U17M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
51:57.07 Darragh Lynch U20M Ennis Track/Ireland1:56.51:52.08
61:57.172Daniel GurtonSBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:55.681:52.66
71:57.500Mark Woodley SENMCraig WinrowChelmsford/Lamar Uni1:55.051:49.81
81:58.280Josh Moss U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
92:01.81 Michael Keane SENM Ennis Track/Ireland2:01.202:01.20
102:04.825Joe OldfieldPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley2:04.822:04.82
Womens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.09249Jessica JuddPBU20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
22:01.57 Tamsyn ManouSBSENW Australia2:01.571:59.21
32:02.00210Lynsey Sharp U23WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.521:57.69
42:02.52209Laura WeightmanPBU23W Morpeth2:02.522:01.87
52:02.91200Charlotte BestSBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.50
62:03.49 Rose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.622:00.58
72:03.57 Pamela MärzendorferPBSENW Austria2:03.572:03.57
82:04.19188Rowena Cole U23WNorma PughCoventry/Coventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
92:05.29177Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.892:03.89
Womens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.21 Siobhan EvistonPBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.71
22:05.22182Carolyn JohnsonPBSENWChris McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.04
32:06.00170Adelle TraceySBU20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86
42:07.01 Anne Van Es-vd HurkSBSENW Netherlands2:07.012:05.84
52:08.05154Gemma KerseyPBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
62:08.29147Chelsea JarvisSBU17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:06.872:04.45
72:11.96110Katie Snowden U20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:08.452:00.92
Womens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.51149Mari SmithPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.512:01.46
22:08.71147Bobby ClayPBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:07.292:04.32
32:08.90141Chloe Anderson SENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.08
42:09.61133Anna SimmondsSBSENWTrevor MuxlowNotts2:09.612:05.76
52:09.95 Dagmar Fæster OlsenSBU20W Denmark2:09.952:07.03
62:10.98 Molly Renfer U20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:09.422:08.33
72:11.91110Georgie Hartigan U17WNorma PughCoventry2:09.742:05.41
Womens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.65128Verity OckendenPBU23W Poole Runners/Swansea Uni2:10.652:06.18
22:10.89126Rosie ClarkePBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:09.22:06.82
32:11.68113Rosie ChamberlainSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:07.332:04.19
42:12.21 Maisy O'Sullivan U20W St. Abbans/Ireland2:11.882:07.29
52:12.75102Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.83
62:14.0090Rebecca CroftSBU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.002:04.35
72:14.4985Revee Walcott-NolanSBU20WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:13.482:01.74
82:15.0579Dani Cocking U23WPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.11
92:17.35 Katrine Reinholdt U20W Denmark2:13.832:11.84
102:23.830Lauren Bell U20W Pembrokeshire2:21.242:11.11
Womens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.85116Natalie WeirPBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
22:12.06114Lucy HayesPBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.062:11.32
32:12.97 Alexandra JohansenPBU20W Denmark2:12.972:12.97
42:14.3786Caelidh Ross U17W Mansfield2:13.782:06.63
52:15.2677Lydia Hallam U17WDave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
62:15.7672Amy Cooper U17W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:13.862:13.86
72:16.1668Hannah EdwardsSBU23WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:16.112:09.99
82:16.5264Holly ArcherSBU20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:16.412:05.84
92:17.5659Helena KeenanPBU17WBill BoydCorby2:17.562:16.36