BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.91William PaulsonPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:46.913:39.51
23:47.66James McMurraySBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:40.95
33:48.16Niall FlemingPBU23MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:48.163:48.16
43:48.77Tom PurnellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:48.773:47.99
53:49.87Luke Caldwell U23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kingston & Poly3:47.333:42.14
63:50.25Carl Bradbury SENMRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:46.053:46.05
73:54.53Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:47.903:44.84
83:55.02Chris HartleyPBSENM Thames Valley/Australia3:55.023:55.02
93:58.55Jonathan Davies U20MRob McKimReading AC3:50.393:39.00
103:59.37Matthew PetrocciPBSENM United States3:59.373:59.37
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.54Jason PrickettPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.13
23:53.46Jack GoodwinPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:53.463:53.46
33:54.65Nicholas LingleyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen3:54.653:53.62
43:54.91Jonathan HendersonPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
53:56.08Ben Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:54.173:53.17
63:57.65Tom BowermanSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:57.653:50.64
73:57.80Glen Watts SENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.383:51.62
83:59.19Matt HibberdPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:58.383:58.38
94:01.92Jack GregoryPBU23MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni4:01.923:58.21
104:02.11Ryan Parker U23MJames TuttleBedford & County4:00.13:59.13
114:03.32Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton3:59.73:58.82
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.59Tasha VernonPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:22.014:21.47
24:24.44Vicky FouhySBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.714:14.51
34:28.23Deborah Niccol SENW Bristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:26.044:26.04
44:28.78Beth PotterSBU23WJohn NuttallShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:28.784:18.07
54:30.57Melissa Courtney U20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:28.674:03.44
64:32.97Mari SmithPBU17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:32.974:19.63
74:35.37Emily Hosker ThornhillPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.604:14.40
84:36.00Louise Webb U23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:35.734:20.6
94:36.32Lydia HallamPBU17WDave NaylorHavering4:36.324:24.48
104:36.86Rachel RobinsonSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:31.764:31.76
114:44.32Courtney Bishop SENWMick WoodsLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Oxford Uni4:41.14:33.87