BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
30 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68Charles Da‚ÄôVall Grice U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53
21:51.71Matt McLaughlinSBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
31:52.45Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
41:52.80Dale King-ClutterbuckSBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:51.91:48.10
51:54.46Adam SmithPBU23MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.35
61:57.36Tommy AshbyPBSENM Harmeny/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.11
71:57.80Will DurkinSBU20M Brighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.16
81:58.28Kris EverettPBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:58.281:56.69
92:00.48Billy White U17M Brighton Phoenix1:56.391:54.52
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.37Joshua Burgess U23MDavid LeachLewes1:58.01:58.0
22:00.75Matthew Bennett SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.571:57.76
32:00.90Matt SuterSBU23MDavid LeachLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath2:00.902:00.2
42:00.96Martin JohnsonSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby2:00.961:59.97
52:01.53Charlie BaldwinPBU17MAlan EaseyWorthing2:01.531:51.70
62:01.99Jason Wooldridge U20M Horsham Blue Star1:58.41:58.4
72:02.25John MorreySBU20M Worthing1:59.51:55.84
82:02.65James HancockPBU17MNigel GriffithsSutton & District2:02.651:59.84
92:04.46William Thompson U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:03.02:03.0
102:05.45Joseph StanleySBU17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.452:04.11
112:14.93Rhys Boorman U23M Hastings AC/Glamorgan Uni2:10.72:10.7
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.03Adrian HainesSBV45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.452:01.03
22:05.04Daniel EelesPBU17MAlan SwetmanChichester2:00.841:50.88
32:07.85Jamie BrownPBU15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.901:58.42
42:09.11Adrian Fautly U20M Horsham Blue Star2:05.12:05.1
52:09.57Stuart Hicks V35MRoderick LockSouthampton2:05.42:05.4
62:10.10Tim CarnellSBU17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:10.101:58.70
72:10.80Anthony Donaldson U17MPeter BakerHastings AC2:09.52:03.15
82:11.35Corin BearparkPBSENWMichael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.06
92:15.06Jack Wyllie U17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:14.112:07.4
102:18.89Aiden Briffett U15MDavid LeachLewes2:14.162:10.25
112:21.00Sam Rogers U15MDavid LeachLewes2:17.31:56.65
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.20Matthew BoxallPBU15MMark BestCrawley2:12.542:01.18
22:16.08Harry Sullivan-JonesPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:16.082:13.14
32:17.98Megan Edwards U23WRob DenmarkDartford H2:12.442:05.20
42:18.82Katy Bird U20W Chichester/Crawley2:15.612:11.10
52:19.91Sophie MansfieldSBU15WMark BestCrawley2:19.42:07.40
62:20.10Niamh BrownPBU15W Reigate Priory2:20.102:15.30
72:20.27David McKeown-Webster V40M Arena 802:19.52:16.8
82:21.12Sally Read-CaytonSBV45WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory2:21.122:12.15
92:21.31Connor SullivanPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:21.312:18.41
102:27.53Lauren Bourne U20W Worthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.7
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.12Evie Grice U15WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:19.222:12.57
22:24.54Tara BagePBU15W Chichester2:24.542:19.83
32:24.64Emma RobertsonPBU23WDavid LeachLewes/Sussex Uni2:24.642:18.4
42:25.16Rachel Evans SENW Southampton2:23.352:21.92
52:25.84Charlotte ReadingPBU15W Chichester2:25.842:25.35
62:28.52Ellie Czura U15W City of Portsmouth2:26.02:26.0
72:32.76Nicole Allen U17W Horsham Blue Star2:27.32:23.1
82:33.68Eve Rothwell U17W Lewes2:33.632:28.9
92:37.46Katie LankshearPBU17W Worthing2:37.462:37.46
102:39.12Nicola MeadPBU17W Chichester2:39.122:39.12