Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
29 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mixed 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:30.24Ashley GibsonPBSENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead9:30.249:23.3
29:37.50Jurij SabolPBSENM St. Andrews Uni/Slovakia9:37.509:37.50
39:41.85John Cooke SENM Inverclyde9:16.018:56.53
49:46.53Ross ChristieSBU23MGordon RobertsonStirling Uni9:46.539:30.29
59:51.96Casey WoodPBSENW Australia9:51.969:51.96
610:00.06Martin ColemanPBSENM Springburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers10:00.0610:00.06
710:08.79Kathryn GillespieSBU17WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West10:08.799:37.16
810:09.68Hester Burt SENW Blaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife10:02.139:37.1
910:17.29Kathryn Pennel U20WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Glasgow Uni/Kingdom Athletics10:16.939:58.07
1010:18.90Kara TaitPBSENW Kilmarnock/Law10:18.9010:06.86
1110:27.85Joanna MuirPBU20W Stewartry10:27.8510:15.23
1210:40.28Gary MckendrickPBV45M Inverclyde10:33.369:54.55
1310:41.30Halina ReesSBU20WRon MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics10:41.3010:10.79
1410:42.16Kirstin Oakley U15WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth10:26.79:48.23
1510:55.39John Smillie V45M Inverclyde10:34.2010:34.20
1611:09.02Amie McKimmiePBSENWRon MorrisonFife11:09.0211:09.02
Mixed 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:15.10Alastair HaySBSENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni8:15.108:07.84
28:18.40Andrew ButchartPBU23MDerek EastonCentral8:18.407:37.56
38:19.07Alexander HendryPBU23M Central/Forth Valley8:19.078:19.07
48:28.83Luke Traynor U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.747:53.88
58:31.44Matthew NicholsonPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth8:31.448:31.44
68:33.76Thomas FayPBSENM Shettleston8:33.768:33.76
78:40.98Mickey BreenPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC8:40.988:40.98
88:46.81Lachlan Oates U23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:42.08:16.53
98:52.71Scott PilkingtonPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni8:52.718:52.71
108:56.42Russell MountfordSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:56.428:26.76
118:58.83Dale ColleyPBU20M Falkirk8:58.838:30.56
128:59.11Callum MatthewsPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:59.118:47.94
139:00.05Gordon RobertsonPBSENM Cambuslang9:00.058:53.40
149:01.53Lewis Boyle U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow8:37.898:37.89
159:02.66Max McNeillPBU20MSteve CottomLothian/Falkirk9:01.338:29.95
169:06.20David MunroPBSENMJoyce HoggCambuslang/Aberdeen9:06.209:06.20
179:26.79Lennie WaiteSBSENWJim BevanAldershot, Farnham & District9:26.799:15.20
189:27.46Beth PotterSBU23WJohn NuttallShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students9:27.468:53.94
199:46.83Sean Gaffney SENM Inverclyde9:25.69:24.53