BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
25 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.25Aaron Phelps U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:54.843:49.03
24:02.65Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61
34:03.30Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:58.713:56.00
44:03.55Thomas GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester4:03.553:49.30
54:05.23Alex George U17MKerry NewellGloucester4:03.13:42.34
64:08.19Lewis SmartSBU23M Owls Leicester4:08.194:03.76
74:11.45Jeremy Barnes U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:05.033:50.06
84:12.41Cameron ShanklyPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:12.414:07.2
94:12.82Jack VillettePBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:12.824:07.6
104:14.64Ben Griffiths U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:12.304:01.18
114:15.80Camron WoodPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:13.04:13.0
124:16.18Phil Clamp V35M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:09.834:05.02
134:16.83Matthew Richards U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire4:11.534:03.07
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.30Zack NolanPBU17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:15.304:00.77
24:16.53Ben TopleyPBU17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:16.534:09.02
34:16.76Charlie DavisPBU17M Leamington4:16.764:13.63
44:17.12Will RichardsonPBU15MPeter StewartBirchfield H4:17.123:49.91
54:20.45Tom DoddPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:20.453:48.47
64:22.43Andrew KeatPBU17MAndrew KeatBolton4:22.434:22.43
74:22.43Orlando CoreaSBV35MJoseph LewisBournville Harriers4:22.434:17.8
84:24.10Hugo MilnerPBU15M Derby4:23.63:54.22
94:26.93Connor HaywoodPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:26.934:26.93
104:30.60Sam ChatwinPBV35M Bournville Harriers4:30.604:18.70
114:32.31Lucy DowsettSBU23WLucy DowsettCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:32.314:21.38
124:32.38Cameron InnesPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:32.384:27.0
134:34.96Oliver Paulin U17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:32.13:59.81
144:35.12AN Other        
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.04Yahye DirirPBU15MPeter StewartBirchfield H/Netherlands4:41.044:12.58
24:43.72Rebecca Hall SENWCharles McConnellCorby4:40.084:40.08
34:52.57Joanne Bradford SENW Leicester4:49.274:48.81
44:53.32Megan McBrien U20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:51.504:51.50
54:59.12Megan Blake U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:54.54:52.9
65:01.59Annie Richardson U17WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:55.84:55.8
75:10.00Ella Shirley U17WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:52.424:45.34
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.92Aimee HopcroftPBU17WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:59.924:42.5
25:00.49Robert Dowse SENMRichard CarneyBRAT4:59.394:52.38
35:03.76Hannah-Mai Amory U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:57.464:55.69
45:09.93Jasmin Southam U17W Leicester5:08.415:08.41
55:24.65April BeebySBU20WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:24.654:55.76
65:25.44Oliver FreerPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester5:25.444:01.38
75:33.10George Parker U13M Coventry5:23.85:10.49
85:48.15Evan Griffiths U13M Coventry5:46.45:46.4