McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 1 External Results
Edinburgh
27 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.50Gavin McArdlePBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.561:56.01
22:00.93Lewis BoyleSBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.931:56.2
32:01.78Fraser WhitePBU17M1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
42:04.02Ben PotrykusPBU17M2 Pitreavie2:01.81:52.43
52:04.56Josh HydePBU17M2 Giffnock North2:03.202:03.20
62:15.18Billy McRoberts U17M  Falk  
72:23.44Ross MacLaren U17M1Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:15.72:08.59
82:34.74Liam HallidaySBU17M1 Central2:34.742:18.04
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.43Euan GillhamPBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan2:02.432:02.43
22:04.51Robert BoughPBU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.511:56.03
32:09.15Patrick Lonergan U17M2 Giffnock North2:06.12:06.1
42:14.80Liam McLoone U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.62:05.9
52:25.25Rory McGarry U17M  Ayr  
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.89Euan TroutPBU15M2 Kilbarchan2:07.052:01.60
22:11.54Calum McCormackPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.212:00.57
32:14.52Paul IrelandPBU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.80
42:17.08Cameron Harris U15M2 Central2:13.92:13.9
52:18.18Josh Hyde U17M4 Giffnock North2:03.202:03.20
62:20.89Connor MorrisPBU15M1 Pitreavie2:19.52:18.0
72:27.77Kyle Jackson U15M2Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:23.662:10.37
82:45.14Scott Wilson U15M2 Falkirk2:43.72:35.7
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.93James DigneyPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC2:13.822:13.05
22:18.46David MaguirePBU15M2 Kilbarchan2:15.02:15.0
32:22.95Lewis Serpell U15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.422:07.69
42:31.48Euan BrodiePBU15M2 Giffnock North2:31.482:03.94
52:38.00Angus KerrPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:32.02:12.88
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.58Michael SwintonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:23.112:01.40
22:27.78Christopher GladingPBU13M2 Falkirk2:27.782:22.32
32:28.78Michael LowrieSBU13M2 Giffnock North2:28.782:14.98
42:34.36James ToalPBU13M2 Kilbarchan2:30.952:18.24
52:36.66Alex JamiesonPBU13M2 Central2:36.662:36.66
62:38.93Steven MartinPBU13M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:34.32:20.99
72:44.74Luke Cadger U13M1 Pitreavie2:38.022:38.02
82:44.83Thomas ConnollyPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.82:18.41
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.81Jamie BoydSBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:28.812:27.82
22:34.36Calum BarriePBU13M2 Kilbarchan2:34.362:34.36
32:49.75Benjamin ParkinsonPBU13M1 Central2:49.52:44.27
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.77Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:09.50
22:19.41Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
32:19.43Sarah DempseyPBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.402:14.40
42:29.50Anya MorrisonPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.672:24.67
52:34.60Roisin BonucchiPBU17W1 Central2:32.72:32.7
62:36.12Simone SherriePBU17W1 North Ayrshire2:36.122:36.12
72:37.50Hannah Cameron U17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie2:37.152:37.15
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.22Erin BoddiePBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:20.462:20.44
22:38.17Clare McInnes U17W  Pit  
32:42.20Paige Conville U17W  Giff N  
42:48.85Shona Blades U17W1 North Ayrshire2:32.292:23.6
52:51.70Aimee McCabe U17W2 Shettleston2:50.762:50.76
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.85Laura StarkPBU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:21.852:18.58
22:28.31Holly StillPBU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:23.92:20.31
32:29.27Zoe BatesPBU15W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.40
42:29.63Lisa RenniePBU15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:27.22:27.2
52:32.08Shamsa Scott-AngellPBU15W2 Central2:32.082:32.08
62:33.42Emma Ferrie U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.62:31.6
73:12.59Emily Main U15W  Pit  
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.12Rebecca MetcalfeSBU15W1 Giffnock North2:30.122:25.9
22:30.23Kerry MacAngus U15W1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:10.77
32:35.34Jade Carlyle U15W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
42:41.01Olivia CochranePBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:41.012:37.75
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.43Erin Wallace U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:06.59
22:36.41Sophie Nethery U13W2 Pitreavie2:35.292:29.66
32:41.93Ishbel StrathdeePBU13W1 Edinburgh AC2:38.312:19.50
42:45.24Jennifer Walls U13W1 Central2:34.52:21.44
52:51.74Jessica ChristiePBU13W1David MurrayFalkirk2:51.742:18.81
62:51.74Heather Fawcett U13W2Jim GreenKilbarchan2:51.72:47.6
73:12.14Laura Wilkie U13W2Harald BartlKilmarnock2:59.22:59.2
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.93Emma LawtonSBU13W1Dudley WalkerCalderglen2:40.32:33.4
22:47.86Phoebe Hyde U13W  Edin  
32:47.86Aimee ScottPBU13W2Norman GardinerPitreavie2:43.462:39.97
42:53.66Rachel BannatynePBU13W1 Kilbarchan2:53.662:43.3
52:56.35Georgia SmithSBU13W1Kenneth PearsonCentral2:56.352:37.38