Scottish Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
2-3 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.64108Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
23:55.700Andrew ButchartSBU23MDerek EastonCentral3:53.853:37.58
33:55.9174Iain MurdochSBSENM Law3:55.913:44.90
43:56.0378Sean FontanaPBU23MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21
53:56.5869Derek HawkinsSBSENMLawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:56.583:52.69
64:01.670Stuart FergusonSBU23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
74:06.830Dale Colley U20M Falkirk4:00.973:48.84
84:14.000Russell Mountford U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:55.853:55.85
94:15.360Owen Miller T20/F20 U23M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:02.633:56.32
104:19.080Ben Stafford U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:18.094:15.77
114:19.830Stephen Allen V40M Law/Scottish Vets H4:12.594:09.09
124:24.480Max McNeill U20MSteve CottomLothian/Falkirk4:13.63:58.47
-DNF0Douglas Selman SENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:59.343:51.15
1500 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.360Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:41.48
23:58.190Jack Hamilton U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
33:59.075Chris WatsonPBU20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:44.85
43:59.250Kris Berry SENM Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
54:00.3439Jonathan HendersonSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
64:02.8419Lewis BoyleSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
74:03.4414Stewart Orr U23M Glasgow City/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Cam3:52.063:52.06
84:04.178James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:57.983:57.98
94:06.965Matthew SutherlandPBSENMDerek EastonCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central4:06.964:06.96
104:08.69 Eoin Durkan SENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:05.634:05.63
114:13.330Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:05.333:57.0
124:13.780Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral4:05.883:57.66
134:14.760Adam Peters U23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:11.154:11.15