Scottish Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
2-3 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.570Blair Crawford U23MKevin ReynoldsKilbarchan/Stirling Uni48.8448.84
249.750Patrick Swan SENMStuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC48.0646.75
352.060Lea Stephenson SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale50.9249.09
452.090Graeme Lister SENM Pitreavie51.2551.25
552.830Matthew Sogbanmu SENMAndy YoungGlasgow Uni51.2149.78
653.290Cameron Martin U20MChris McCrumMotherwell51.7551.62
753.510David Allan U20M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)51.851.8
400 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.14114Jay Younger U20M Edinburgh AC47.6247.62
249.3566Martyn PatersonSBU23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr48.6948.58
349.6758Ben RobbinsPBU17M Edinburgh AC49.1148.28
451.175Sean ThompsonPBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow50.7049.50
551.230Alistair DalgleishSBSENMBill WalkerLivingston/Lasswade51.2351.09
651.435Jamie LewisPBU20M Giffnock North51.4351.39
756.020Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23MThomas PattersonShettleston54.8053.1
400 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.185Guy LearmonthPBU23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students48.0048.00
249.870Anthony Young U23MPaul AllanPitreavie/City of Glasgow48.2247.57
351.170Shawn Wright U20MGordon RobertsonLivingston50.447.89
451.400David New U23MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni51.0250.84
551.860Chris Baber U23M Tynedale51.7351.62
653.960Andrew Ferguson U23MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen52.8551.85
755.285Paul EasdalePBSENM Shettleston53.952.96
865.43 Keith Dolan T37 SENM Ireland63.4763.0
400 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.850Kirsten McAslan U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester53.9152.13
258.890Lyndsey Fairweather SENW Harrow57.956.32
359.470Sarah Glenny U20WWilliam ParkerKilbarchan/Team West58.758.7
-DQ0Meghan Logue U23WKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Team West61.1659.42
-DQ0Lauren Peffers D SENW Edinburgh AC57.255.90
400 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.160Zoey Clark U20WEddie McKennaAberdeen55.4851.36
256.47107Maria Thomas SENW Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo55.9354.99
359.3634Susan Young V35WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H58.1358.13
460.190Caitlin FroudeSBU23W Edinburgh AC59.8859.61
560.730Mhairi MacDonald SENW Edinburgh AC59.657.62
661.215Lauren LambiePBU20W Giffnock North/Team West60.6759.25