Scottish Schools' Championships
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.36Jake Wightman U20M2Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC3:51.743:31.87
24:10.40Neil Gourley U20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North3:50.403:35.95
34:13.05Chris Watson U20M2Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:44.85
44:16.78Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:04.74:00.48
54:22.03Russell Mountford U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:55.853:55.85
64:26.64Adam Craig U20M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track4:15.263:46.98
74:31.99Callum Heirs U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:19.884:12.43
84:32.04Ruaridh Miller U20M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:20.854:02.69
94:35.77Jonathon Adam U20M1 Shetland4:27.34:27.3
104:40.41Michael Houston U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:19.614:02.69
114:44.86Christopher RussellSBU20M2 Giffnock North4:44.864:18.99
124:48.76Patrick Gillespie U20M1 Perth Strathtay4:22.234:12.01
1500 U17M (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.82Gavin McArdlePBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:57.843:51.78
24:04.21Lewis Boyle U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
34:06.21Max LancasterPBU17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:06.14:01.42
44:07.45Sean ChalmersPBU17M2 Inverness4:00.553:56.49
54:10.60Callum MatthewsPBU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:59.873:57.17
64:16.09Robert Bough U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:10.123:53.03
74:16.26Jonathan Glen U17M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:04.413:52.26
84:23.09Fraser GlassPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.724:11.55
94:27.18Antoine MagrePBU17M2 Scottish Schs4:27.184:16.2
104:30.44Rowan Marr U17M2 Gala4:17.934:07.03
114:37.69Kieran Saunders U17M1David HoodNithsdale4:22.04:22.0
-DNSEuan Berry U17M  Sco Sch  
1500 U17M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.82Lewis Boyle U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
24:29.10Fraser GlassPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.724:11.55
34:29.66Robert Bough U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:10.123:53.03
44:32.70Rowan Marr U17M2 Gala4:17.934:07.03
54:34.29David Robertson U17M1 Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:32.544:30.63
64:39.13Craig Jardine U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.43:55.30
74:40.22James WeirPBU17M2 Scottish Schs4:40.224:40.22
84:43.10Magnus BichanPBU17M2 Orkney4:29.74:22.93
94:47.31Mark MacDermotPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC4:47.314:23.30
104:57.18Zuhatr Siddique U17M  Sco Sch  
115:04.95Liam Dale U17M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport4:41.004:29.76
125:14.76Michael Hudson U17M1 Edinburgh AC4:51.144:33.91
1500 U17M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.60Antoine Magre U17M2 Scottish Schs4:27.184:16.2
24:31.17Gavin McArdle U17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:57.843:51.78
34:31.29Kieran Saunders U17M1David HoodNithsdale4:22.04:22.0
44:32.76Kieron RaffertyPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.004:06.68
54:34.54Steven Murray U17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:17.04:00.06
64:34.68Tom MurrayPBU17M1 Kilbarchan4:34.684:23.71
74:34.94Michael Gillespie U17M1 Perth Strathtay4:26.054:15.86
84:40.37Jack Stanners U17M1 Moorfoot4:29.14:29.1
94:42.79Eoin Leask U17M2Andrew PreacherShetland4:29.84:25.5
104:43.74Gerard Smith U17M2 Greenock Glenpark4:39.104:33.85
114:44.69Paul Henney U15M-1 Gala4:39.444:39.44
124:48.50Robert ToddSBU17M2 Inverclyde4:48.504:45.6
1500 U17M h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.70Callum Matthews U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:59.873:57.17
24:25.63Sean Chalmers U17M2 Inverness4:00.553:56.49
34:26.24Max Lancaster U17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North4:06.14:01.42
44:28.25Jonathan Glen U17M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:04.413:52.26
54:32.63Euan BerryPBU17M2 Fife4:17.104:17.10
64:37.44Ross Stephen U17M2 Cambuslang4:23.04:17.13
74:39.71Joshua Houston U17M1 Inverclyde4:25.24:12.53
84:41.61Murray McGiven U17M1John McLarenShettleston4:28.174:26.21
94:46.16Logan ReesPBU17M1Ron MorrisonFife4:46.164:46.16
105:03.08Luthais ArthurPBU17M1 Greenock Glenpark5:03.085:03.08
115:07.99Cameron ThomsonSBU17M2Steven DoigFife5:07.994:47.69
125:10.27Ben Cartwright U17M  Sco Sch  
1500 U20W (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.74Louisa Stewart U20W2 Edinburgh AC4:33.664:33.66
24:50.59Joanna Muir U20W2 Stewartry4:39.134:39.13
34:53.45Olivia O'HareSBU20W1David CampbellEdinburgh AC4:53.454:23.45
44:53.57Rachael DunnSBU20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:47.374:47.37
55:17.34Micaela Brown U20W1 Pitreavie5:00.354:45.85
65:21.16Mhairi MacLennan U20W1Charles ForbesInverness/Morpeth5:09.094:34.75
75:29.45Hazel MurraySBU20W2 Falkirk5:29.455:11.72
85:41.41Kerry GibsonSBU20W1Steven DoigFife5:41.415:21.19
1500 U17W (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.81Kathryn Gillespie U17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Texas A&M Uni4:30.434:16.62
24:48.02Eilidh PrisePBU17W2Ken HoggAberdeen4:48.024:47.91
34:54.21Alexandra HunterSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC4:51.674:51.67
44:56.21Stacie Taylor U17W2 Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.594:36.65
54:56.48Stephie Pennycook U17W2John LeesFife4:43.664:15.94
65:02.62Eilidh McCorquodaleSBU17W1 Central5:02.624:58.51
75:04.39Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West4:45.794:34.83
85:06.21Amy Frankland U17W2 Lasswade5:01.494:55.31
95:07.47Ellen ClydePBU17W1 Orkney5:07.475:07.47
105:11.66Louise Mercer U17W2 Gala5:03.384:50.51
115:21.86Emily Greenan U17W2 Central5:05.604:56.74
-DNFLaura Penrice U17W2 Shettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.054:49.30
1500 U17W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.10Kathryn Gillespie U17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Texas A&M Uni4:30.434:16.62
25:02.65Alexandra Hunter U17W1 Edinburgh AC4:51.674:51.67
35:05.60Emily GreenanPBU17W2 Central5:05.604:56.74
45:08.94Eilidh McCorquodale U17W1 Central5:02.624:58.51
55:10.39Eve Mackinnon U17W1 Cambuslang4:57.194:48.87
65:12.39Kerry Sandilands U17W2 Gala5:03.015:03.01
75:32.07Iona TavendaleSBU17W2 Perth Strathtay5:32.075:22.07
-DNFSophie Collins U17W2 Moorfoot5:26.55:07.35
1500 U17W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.38Eilidh Prise U17W2Ken HoggAberdeen4:48.024:47.91
25:03.76Laura Penrice U17W2 Shettleston/Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.054:49.30
35:04.16Stacie Taylor U17W2 Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.594:36.65
45:07.61Amy Frankland U17W2 Lasswade5:01.494:55.31
55:10.60Anya MorrisonSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:02.915:02.91
65:17.31Georgia Callander U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.315:06.31
75:28.34Hanna Cleghorn U17W1 East Sutherland5:22.485:05.71
85:38.79Scarlet Yates U17W  Sco Sch  
95:52.62Sarah Bell U17W1Michael LoveStewartry5:08.35:08.3
1500 U17W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.60Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West4:45.794:34.83
25:07.00Stephie Pennycook U17W2John LeesFife4:43.664:15.94
35:07.60Ellen ClydePBU17W1 Orkney5:07.475:07.47
45:10.21Louise Mercer U17W2 Gala5:03.384:50.51
55:13.07Emily Strathdee U17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:56.674:42.0
65:20.65Anna TaitPBU17W1William ParkerOrkney5:12.34:21.16
75:22.21Lauren Craig U17W2 Stewartry5:15.85:15.8
85:24.13Rachael MacLennan U17W1 Nairn5:04.895:02.72
95:42.49Shona Blades U17W1 North Ayrshire5:37.065:01.30