Edwards Track & Field Meeting 2 External Results
Antrim
26 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.66Conor ChristieSBU17M  Springwell4:13.664:09.64
24:14.78Samuel MillarSBSENM  Ballymena & Antrim4:14.784:00.46
34:15.07Christopher ConnollyPBU17M  St. Malachy's4:15.074:15.07
44:34.06Dermot O'HarePBU17M  Lagan Valley4:23.64:23.6
54:38.49Harry SpeersPBU20M Mark KirkLagan Valley4:38.494:38.49
65:12.51David Gawn V50M  Unattached4:54.534:54.53
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
25:10.27Dougie BowesPBU17M1 St. Malachy's5:10.274:56.00
35:22.28Diarmuid MaguirePBU13M-3 St. Malachy's5:22.285:22.28
15:51.31Timothy McCrackenSBU17M1 Dromore5:51.314:32.73
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.57Oisin O'Callaghan U15M2Eugene O'CallaghanNewry4:25.084:09.80
24:34.83Luke DinsmorePBU15M2Mark KirkSpringwell4:34.834:00.64
34:40.94Kieran O'ReillyPBU15M2 St. Malachy's4:40.944:40.94
44:45.81Tom Baird U15M2 City of Lisburn4:27.554:08.32
54:50.06Ronan O'FrilPBU15M2 St. Malachy's4:32.664:09.55
64:59.31Connor McCannSBU15M2 St. Malachy's4:59.314:26.61
75:00.91Eoin McCannPBU15M1 St. Malachy's4:56.814:07.87
85:04.80Conor IrvingSBU15M1Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn5:04.804:39.40
95:08.52Caleb DempseyPBU15M1 Ballymena & Antrim5:08.525:08.52
105:15.92PJ O'NeillPBU15M1 Mid Ulster5:14.844:26.79
115:20.30Matthew RobinsonPBU15M1 Dromore/City of Lisburn5:20.305:20.30
125:26.17Eoin MaguireSBU15M2 St. Malachy's5:26.174:13.66
135:28.42Conor McAlister U15M  St Malachys  
145:30.03Conor Whelan U15M  St Malachys  
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:15.09Bill Finnegan U15M3 Newry5:10.425:10.42
25:21.90Ryan Carmichael U13M1 Newry5:05.005:04.83
15:22.01Emma Hutchinson U13W2 Ballymena & Antrim5:08.154:57.93
25:22.37Rachel Brown U13W1 Ballymena & Antrim5:08.794:48.17
35:35.81Eoghan O'Callaghan U13M1 Newry5:13.955:10.90
45:36.76Gerard McCoolPBU13M2 St. Malachy's5:36.765:36.76
55:41.74Damian Marquess U13M1 North Belfast5:38.035:01.92
65:45.82Thomas Creighton U13M  B&A  
75:50.63Alex McGuckian U13M1 City of Lisburn5:36.315:36.31
86:06.78Kieron Conway U11M  St Malachys  
96:12.40Diarmuid Maguire U13M2 St. Malachy's5:22.285:22.28
36:15.39Emily Cantley U13W1 Banbridge5:52.335:51.80
46:24.60Sarah Finnegan U13M  Newry  
106:25.99Ben Whiteside U13M  Lisb  
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.35Aislinn CrosseyPBU20W Francis O'HaganNewry4:53.354:28.67
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.16Emma LavertyPBU17W-2 Lagan Valley4:57.44:53.81
25:09.19Ella DavisPBU17W-1 Lagan Valley5:04.025:04.02
35:14.56Ciara Grimley U17W-1 Banbridge5:05.574:59.71
45:19.09Harriet GilmorePBU17W-2 Lagan Valley5:19.095:19.09
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.99Bronagh Maguire U15W2 Lagan Valley4:54.54:54.5
25:12.94Rebekah NixonSBU15W2Francis O'HaganDromore5:12.944:57.02
35:14.22Zoe Carruthers U15W2 City of Lisburn4:59.764:56.05
45:20.78Madison Bowyer U15W1 City of Lisburn5:11.94:49.04
55:23.65Edel MonaghanPBU15W1 Enniskillen RC5:14.764:47.23
65:26.08Aife McSheffreyPBU15W2Philip TweedieSpringwell5:08.04:43.95
75:29.53Jane McCutcheonPBU15W1 Enniskillen RC5:15.475:15.47
85:34.29Anna Little U15W2 Banbridge5:25.905:25.90
95:40.22Claire Francis U15W2 North Down5:39.495:05.83
105:58.16Emer Maguire U15W  Lag V  
116:11.20JiLL Thompson U15W  Springw  
126:21.86Regan Hughes U15W  North Belfast  
136:43.98Caitlin Carmichael U15W  Newry