North East Counties Athletics Championships External Results
Gateshead
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.58Richard Morrell SENM  New Marske3:47.663:43.84
23:59.61Andy Wiles SENM David LowesNew Marske3:50.633:43.47
34:00.65Ryan Stephenson SENM Lindsay DunnGateshead3:51.393:49.87
44:01.49Matthew Nicholson SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:51.333:48.79
54:02.53Lewis Timmins SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:56.783:48.92
64:19.18Dean Crangle U23M Sam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:13.44:08.8
74:23.13Thomas BrannonSBV40M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:23.133:46.7
84:23.47James PorteousSBSENM John StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:12.94:12.9
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.01Michael BleasbySBU20M1 Shildon4:02.63:59.5
24:09.74Shaun Barras U20M2Martin CroweJarrow & Hebburn4:04.94:04.9
34:10.07Barry Maskell U20M1John StephensonGateshead4:03.393:56.53
44:11.69Oliver JamesPBU20M2John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield3:59.263:46.81
54:14.78Patrick CrombiePBU20M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland4:13.74:13.7
64:15.49Matthew CoulthardPBU20M1David MatthewsShildon4:15.494:15.49
74:17.76Jonathan Baines U20M2 Durham4:16.884:06.6
84:18.16Jonathon BoydPBU20M2John StephensonGateshead4:18.054:18.05
94:20.66Adrian Bailes U20M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:10.03:53.11
104:21.24Daniel JohnsonPBU20M2John StephensonGateshead4:11.94:00.57
114:25.05Kieran ReaySBU20M2John TinklerChester-le-Street4:25.054:00.09
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.42Charles PascoPBU17M2Stephen ShawNew Marske4:00.183:55.3
24:13.12Greg ChambersPBU17M2 Gateshead4:13.124:13.12
34:23.86Philip Winkler U17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:13.34:00.45
44:25.48Tom GouldingSBU17M1Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:16.14:02.43
54:34.19Elliot KellyPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:22.94:15.7
64:43.86Joseph Walker U17M1Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon4:32.64:29.9
75:09.56Lewis ThompsonPBU17M1 Houghton Harriers5:09.564:51.5
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.07Markhim LonsdalePBU15M1 Gateshead4:17.43:48.92
24:28.85Joe ArmstrongPBU15M2John StephensonGateshead4:25.73:53.50
34:43.84Jacob HopkinsPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:43.844:24.60
44:46.50Adam WeightmanPBU15M2Geoff CampbellAlnwick4:42.294:22.2
54:51.85Ewan CassidyPBU15M1 Elswick4:40.84:40.29
64:53.03Lewis MorganPBU15M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:53.034:53.03
74:54.71James WoodPBU15M1Robin RutherfordDarlington H4:50.94:43.1
84:57.23Jed Russell U15M1Colin HaggieGosforth4:56.24:56.2
94:58.71Alex Brown U15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:42.04:03.54
105:08.73Jacob JardineSBU15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:03.35:00.1
115:10.11Josh McMillanPBU15M2 New Marske5:10.114:30.1
125:18.48Oliver DanielsPBU17M3 Gosforth5:18.485:18.48
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.37Josh Allen U13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:36.93:55.75
24:51.92Callum FosterPBU13M2David MatthewsShildon4:50.44:50.4
34:57.72Kieran HedleyPBU13M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:47.53:56.80
45:01.96Isaac SulemanPBU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:58.664:58.66
55:11.07Tom Cowperthwaite U13M2 Chester-le-Street4:56.54:56.5
65:14.72Harrison WhitfieldPBU13M2Jacqueline PringleDurham5:13.74:57.6
75:15.12Kieran PinkneyPBU13M2 Chester-le-Street5:15.125:15.12
85:16.04Matthew Wakefield U13M2John StephensonSouth Shields5:05.74:48.8
95:20.45Adam McmillanPBU13M2 New Marske5:18.75:08.7
105:21.64Alex WhellansPBU13M2 Chester-le-Street5:17.04:33.4
115:28.01Ryan ArthurPBU13M2John TinklerChester-le-Street5:00.14:22.72
125:38.64Aleck Haddon U13M2 Gateshead5:23.44:38.0
136:15.09Rowan JamesSBU13M1 Sunderland6:15.095:29.2