Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships External Results
Leicester
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.8Harvey Speed SENM David DixCoventry/UWE1:55.711:55.71
21:59.1Tom Mahon U23M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:57.191:54.19
31:59.6James Lynch SENM  Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
42:01.6Josh Norman U23M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.781:51.71
52:03.1Frederic TremblaySBSENM Steve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.11:56.6
62:03.3Daniel StrangSBSENM  Solihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:56.561:56.56
72:03.8Michael McKeown U20M John McKeownCoventry1:57.41:57.4
82:05.9Clark Roberts SENM Norma PughCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:04.21:58.85
92:14.5Elliott Hart U23M Elliott HartLeicester/Loughborough Students2:08.782:08.78
102:25.0Abayomi Adedimeji SENM  BRAT2:21.692:14.43
800 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.2Jonny Monk U20M1William Alan WinterLeicester1:58.41:48.68
22:03.0Jack McMullen U20M3Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:01.21:57.11
32:10.5Alex TeaglePBU20M2Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:10.52:10.5
42:11.3Jack Villette U20M1Paul HayesCoventry2:03.92:03.9
800 U17M L (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.9Connor Haywood U17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.951:59.95
22:04.9James HattonSBU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester1:59.831:58.08
32:12.2Greg JonesPBU17M1Nick WilsonNuneaton2:12.22:05.60
42:14.9George BettsworthSBU17M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners2:14.92:09.83
52:16.3Zak Anderson U17M2Robert GriffithsLeicester2:13.712:08.73
62:28.4Joshua BeachPBU17M2 Leicester2:23.62:14.8
800 U17M W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.5Theo BlundellSBU17M2Eddie CockayneBirchfield H1:56.841:46.43
22:00.0Thomas RiddingPBU17M2Paul HayesCoventry1:58.711:58.71
32:01.2Luke JonesPBU17M1 Tamworth1:57.171:51.09
42:01.9Nathan UdallSBU17M2Paul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
52:03.7Yahya Aitabi HakimiPBU17M2Tracey DunnBirchfield H/Spain2:02.272:02.27
62:04.1Adam Wright U17M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:01.61:50.53
72:04.8Jeremy BarnesPBU17M1Paul HayesCoventry1:58.021:51.42
82:11.0Tyler Selway U17M2Barry EwingtonNuneaton2:07.62:02.0
92:11.5Oliver SingletonPBU17M1 Stratford-upon-Avon2:11.52:11.5
102:15.4Garrett HansenSBU17M2 BRAT2:15.42:12.62
112:16.8Daniel McKeownSBU17M2Paul HayesCoventry2:16.82:02.44
122:22.6Daniel VillettePBU17M1Paul HayesCoventry2:13.762:08.9
800 U15M L (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.1Sam EdwardsPBU15M2 Harborough2:03.402:03.40
22:09.0George BellPBU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester2:04.902:04.90
32:10.5Luke JanePBU15M2 Stilton2:08.332:01.73
42:12.5Sam Elliott U15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester2:10.42:10.4
52:17.8Isaac AkersPBU15M1Bill BoydCorby2:15.01:57.9
62:18.2Nathan LewisPBU15M2 Ivanhoe2:18.22:18.2
72:18.5Harris Reeves U15M2Roger BinksIvanhoe2:15.802:07.83
82:18.9AN Other         
92:21.9Luke Beeby U15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester2:13.02:12.1
102:22.2Amrik GillPBU15M2William Alan WinterLeicester2:19.32:02.77
112:45.2Oliver Freer U15M1William Alan WinterFleckney & Kibworth2:35.751:56.25
800 U15M W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.8Tom DoddPBU15M1Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:04.71:54.73
22:12.8Sebastian JonesPBU15M2Paul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
32:14.6Cameron InnesPBU15M2Paul HayesCoventry2:10.372:06.6
42:18.8Shaun EvansPBU15M2Simon GaleRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:18.81:58.6
52:19.7Yahye Dirir U15M2Peter StewartBirchfield H/Netherlands2:14.041:55.80
62:20.1Niall CarneyPBU15M2Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:12.42:06.0
72:22.6Matthew MansfieldPBU15M1Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:13.02:09.7
800 U13M L (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.0Archie BanksPBU13M2 Charnwood2:19.771:57.44
22:22.8Joseph PollardPBU13M2Patrick MageeCharnwood2:21.81:55.86
32:33.7Jack Douglas U13M1Alison WyethCharnwood2:25.072:03.78
42:34.2Samuel Watkiss U13M2 Leicester2:30.62:17.3
52:38.3Alistair WanstallPBU13M2 Charnwood2:36.762:36.76
800 U13M W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.6Ciaran GrantPBU13M2 Nuneaton2:38.62:22.51
22:39.6Finn HuttonPBU13M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:39.52:02.3
32:39.7Thomas Mansfield U13M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H2:32.12:32.1
42:46.2Kieran Chahal U13M2 Leamington2:41.52:18.8
52:52.1Reuben TrotterPBU13M1 Stratford-upon-Avon2:46.52:46.5
63:10.6Joe Dodd U13M1 Sparkhill3:00.53:00.5
800 M35 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.3Gary Wallace V40M7Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:06.82:06.8
22:26.4Tony Foster V55M21 Leamington/Midland Masters2:23.22:19.0