English Schools Track & Field Cup Midlands Regional A Final External Results
Tipton
21 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.6Nat JonesSBU15M Oxford City2:06.62:01.88
22:08.2Sam SherrattPBU17M Rugby & Northampton2:08.22:08.2
32:09.0Ben WalkerPBU17M Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:09.02:09.0
22:16.3George HollowayPBU17MJoseph McDonnellCharnwood2:15.962:15.96
42:18.4Tom Lang U16M War Sch  
52:25.7Rory England U16M Shrop Sch  
62:26.3William AshpolePBU17M Charnwood2:26.32:26.3
72:33.3Alex Narbonne U16M H&W Schs  
82:40.0George ShephardSBU11M Ivanhoe Robins2:40.02:12.88
800 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.3Daniel CliftonPBU17M Northamptonshire Schs2:15.32:15.3
32:18.3Jacques Tasker U16M Oxf Sch  
42:19.0Harry Lloyd-JonesPBU15M Herefordshire Schs2:16.92:14.8
52:21.7Joe GilbyPBU17M Wolverhampton & Bilston2:21.72:21.7
62:44.3Tom Dixon U16M War Sch  
72:56.0Andrew Elliot U16M WM Sch  
83:00.0Jonathan Whittle U16M H&W Schs  
800 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.1Alex Bradley U14M H&W Schs  
22:26.3Lewis GreenSBU15M Northamptonshire Schs2:26.32:19.0
32:26.7Sunvir MahalSBU15M Shropshire Schs2:26.72:14.6
42:30.3Jacob Whittle U14M H&W Schs  
52:31.8Ben Jamieson U14M WM Sch  
62:37.3Tom Mitchell U14M WM Sch  
72:40.8Josef Green U14M N'hants Sc  
82:54.2Matthew Townsend U14M H&W Schs  
800 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.3Nathaniel Nott U14M H&W Schs  
22:36.9AN Other U14M WM Sch  
32:37.3Ryan McGuinness U14M N'hants Sc  
42:38.4Sam Gee U14M WM Sch  
52:41.2Cameron Yuill U14M N'hants Sc  
62:41.4Josh Hughes U14M H&W Schs  
72:53.7Lawrence Hill U14M H&W Schs  
82:54.3Will Pilgrim U14M Shrop Sch  
800 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:31.5Laura Hindley U17W Slough Junior2:26.62:25.9
22:31.5Poppy JonesSBU17W Cannock & Stafford2:31.52:25.21
42:36.6Passy Goddard U15W Oswestry2:35.72:33.6
52:38.2Jennifer KleinPBU17W Worcester2:38.22:38.2
62:38.9Grace Harrold U16W WM Sch  
72:41.6Ciara Moore U15W Rugby & Northampton2:39.82:35.5
1TBCDamaris Smith U16W Leic Sch  
800 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.9Amy Vickery U17W Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:31.92:31.9
22:41.3Sally JoyceSBU15W Shrewsbury2:38.12:31.0
32:44.0Eleanor Ball U16W H&W Schs  
42:46.7Beth Melville U16W Oxf Sch  
52:53.2Emily Cattle U16W N'hants Sc  
62:54.4Georgia Lovett U16W WM Sch  
72:58.0Emily White U16W WM Sch  
800 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.6Laura Mullin U15WRoy StowellCharnwood2:21.12:10.24
22:33.6Ellie ChildsPBU13W Halesowen2:33.62:33.6
32:44.0Eleanor Bonas U14W WM Sch  
42:45.3Lucy CousinsPBU15WDavid PopeRugby & Northampton2:45.32:45.3
52:48.4Anna Tainty U14W H&W Schs  
62:51.1Hannah CufflinPBU13W Leicester2:51.12:51.1
72:52.5Henny Goddard U13W Oswestry2:44.62:44.6
83:07.7Hannah Quibell U14W WM Sch  
800 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.4Francesca Green U13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:28.12:23.3
22:44.9Anna Price U14W WM Sch  
32:47.0Claudia MoberleyPBU13W Cannock & Stafford2:47.02:47.0
42:49.0Imogen Evans U15W Shropshire Schs2:46.82:37.6
52:51.3Holly Chance U14W H&W Schs  
62:55.0Clara Miles U14W WM Sch  
72:55.8Elise TearPBU15W Fleckney & Kibworth2:55.82:55.8
82:56.4Kerys Davis U14W N'hants Sc