Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
25 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:00.60Matthew DumiganPBU23M Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni1:59.31:58.5
 2:00.9Ian Barrett SENM Crawley1:59.741:57.44
 2:01.07Tom GrahamSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.851:56.08
 2:01.61Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley2:00.791:51.0
 2:01.78AN Other        
 2:02.18Andrew RookeSBU20MCraig WinrowIpswich2:02.181:58.8
 2:02.22Christopher McGurk U20M Notts2:00.21:55.84
 2:03.58Ben McCallum U20M Ealing Southall & Middx2:03.332:01.79
 2:03.86Sam Poulton U20MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts1:58.151:57.15
 2:04.13Stuart Elsion U20M MMK  
 2:04.14Jonathan Laybourn U20MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk2:03.642:00.82
 2:05.23Paul Whittaker U20MPaul WhittakerSouthend2:04.61:57.76
 2:05.24Luke NicholasPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:05.241:59.19
 2:05.50Alex Shelley U17M Chiltern2:05.052:00.77
 2:05.80Dan ThompsonSBU20M Hillingdon2:05.802:04.43
 2:05.85Chad LambertPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Middlesex Schs2:05.851:51.92
 2:07.48James WoodleyPBU17M Chelmsford2:05.42:01.31
 2:07.69Josh MossPBU17MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts2:07.691:54.44
 2:08.25Dominic SteiertPBU17M South London2:08.252:08.25
 2:08.58Matthew SaltSBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:08.582:03.12
 2:09.15Conor JudgePBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:09.152:03.90
 2:10.18Paul Wells U17M Woking2:09.42:09.4
 2:10.47Basheer ZaheerPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:10.472:10.47
 2:13.10Alex Watson U15M Chiltern2:12.022:12.02
 2:13.67Daniel YaxleyPBU15MJohn StowHarlow AC2:13.671:56.01
 2:14.15Daniel LoachPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:14.152:09.2
 2:14.27Zak CurranPBU15MTrevor RaggettWoking2:14.271:46.78
 2:15.50Stephen BluntSBU15MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.502:03.5
 2:16.19Julian TamplinPBU15M Harlow AC2:16.192:12.30
 2:16.59Gavin BarclayPBU15MStevan DokicHillingdon2:16.591:58.32
 2:17.69Jack GoodwinPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County2:17.691:56.0
 2:18.8Robert Smith U15M Chiltern2:17.12:04.0
 2:19.6Sonny HarveyPBU15MSonny HarveyChiltern/Nottingham Uni2:19.62:19.5
 2:20.43Tom FearnleyPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:20.432:20.43
 2:21.5Thomas Drury U15M Hillingdon  
 2:26.61Faith SmithPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.612:26.61
 2:27.97Rosie McNabolaPBU17WGordon AddisonLuton2:27.972:11.31
 2:28.75Emily Connolly U17WNeil EnglandSwindon2:28.462:27.1
 2:29.29James McCarthy U11MGary HowellsChiltern2:26.31:49.09
 2:29.34Ellie Clarke-Jacques U15W Oxford City2:26.12:23.9
 2:29.57Laura Haines U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:28.82:28.5
 2:29.61Joshua TackPBU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City2:29.612:12.11
 2:29.89Laura Proffitt U15W Shaftesbury B  
 2:29.98Emily MeekinsPBU15W Bedford & County2:29.982:29.98
 2:32.58Ciara StewartPBU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:32.582:18.11
 2:33.14Toby SmithPBU13MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:33.142:00.5
 2:36.92James Hailstone U13M Hillingdon2:34.92:29.74
 2:40.67Lauren Hawtin U13WPenny WilliamsOxford City2:35.982:21.1
 2:40.73Grace Keane U13W Luton2:40.12:29.07
 2:41.52Sky DraperPBU13W Harrow2:41.522:41.52
 2:41.52Phillip Crout U13M Trent Park2:34.81:54.65
 2:41.57Sarah Grover U13W Dacorum & Tring2:39.842:13.08
 2:43.39Jess Anstice U13WMichael CottamOxford City2:41.72:28.34
 2:44.79Christina Hall U13WNoel Stoddart 2:39.02:22.21
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.2Steve TurvillSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.21:49.13
21:56.3Peter BridgerSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni1:55.81:53.3
31:58.7Robert Heaney U20M Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire1:56.701:52.05
41:59.6Tom NightingalePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.61:59.6
51:59.8James Robinson U17M West Norfolk1:56.371:56.37
62:00.8Ben Nagy U20MBela NagyBarnet/Enfield & Haringey1:59.061:54.56
82:01.2Sagie BenaimPBU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet2:01.22:00.29
800 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:20.0Michael GoddardPBU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:20.01:55.15
42:20.3Helena CorbinSBU17W Woking2:19.52:11.44
52:20.6Laura Condron U17W Colchester & Tendring2:19.172:17.96
72:22.0Nicki Gooderham SENWRoger WilliamsCity of Norwich/Brunel Uni London2:20.262:15.89
82:24.1Sophie SmithPBU17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.12:24.1
92:25.6Rebecca Daines U15W West Norfolk2:22.72:20.3
800 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:22.01Aoife Kelly U17WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:21.82:15.76
42:24.94Dea-Anna Davey U15W Lincoln Wellington2:18.572:18.57
52:25.07Emily BarrettPBU15WJames HillierWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:25.072:17.51
800 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.46Hannah Shelley U20W Shaftesbury Barnet2:19.382:17.75
32:27.87Jack DuttonPBU13M Chiltern2:27.872:04.8
72:30.35Bethany Smyton U13WBill BoydCorby2:25.72:21.2
800 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:31.65Mike Dixon V60M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:27.602:21.5
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.52Luke TurtonPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.51:56.5
21:59.18Tom PhillipsPBU20MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni1:59.181:51.48
31:59.21Paul Key SENM Swindon1:57.501:57.50
41:59.88Michael Goodwin U17M Bedford & County1:57.71:55.66
72:01.22Matthew Revier U20M Hillingdon1:58.371:58.17
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.08Andy Clement U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.41:56.99
22:01.24David Cooper U20M Hastings AC1:59.91:59.9
32:01.64Oliver AitchisonPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:01.641:48.14
42:01.67Ash Harrell U20MTim AshCity of Norwich2:01.21:56.80
52:01.77Dan Pidgeon U20MNeil EnglandSwindon2:00.111:55.6
72:03.24Josh Reed U17M Nene Valley/Team Cambridgeshire2:01.21:58.24
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.98Richard Felton U17M Bournemouth1:57.91:55.31
22:01.07Peter DevaneyPBU15M Bedford & County2:01.071:59.62
32:01.10Richard MannPBU17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow2:01.101:58.12
52:01.64Sam DobinSBU20M Invicta East Kent/Achilles2:00.441:56.20
82:03.14Matt MooneyPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.142:03.14
92:03.78Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U17M Ealing Southall & Middx2:01.41:53.55
102:04.05Dale WilliamsonPBU17M Bedford & County2:04.052:04.05
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:08.17Ben Bird U15M Chelmsford2:07.22:06.80
62:09.83Joe Sherry U15MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey2:08.01:58.97
82:11.66Hamza Mahmood U15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.972:06.4
800 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
72:14.59India LeeSBU20WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:14.592:14.38
82:16.00Nikki Silva U23WBrian HopkinsHerts Phoenix2:11.492:11.49
800 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.74Jake OxenhamPBU15M Bedford & County2:12.742:05.24
82:16.42Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:14.42:09.98
102:18.53Carly Scott SENW Marshall Milton Keynes2:18.02:12.6
800 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.31Georgia PeelPBU15WMick WoodsWoking2:12.062:05.21
22:16.58Richard HindleyPBU13MRichard HindleyStockport2:16.581:58.70
42:19.13Nick TaylorSBV45M Vale of Aylesbury/Uknetrunner2:19.132:13.79
62:19.36Gemma Coe U17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:17.852:12.49
72:19.46Shelayna Oskan-Clarke U20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:13.341:58.86