BMAF - British Masters Championships, inc. Pentathlon Championships External Results
Cardiff
4-5 Mar 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.36iEddie Williams V35M1Ron RoddanThames Valley/Southern Counties Vets1:56.211:49.41
22:03.83iJohn MooreSBV35M2 Heaton/VAA North East2:03.831:53.3
32:06.01iRodger HughesPBV35M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:06.012:06.01
42:10.17iAndrew Del NevoPBV35M4 Dacorum/Southern Counties Vets2:10.172:10.17
800 M40 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.82iMark Oldham V40M1 Southend/Eastern Masters2:00.881:57.7
22:09.04iBashir Hussain V40M2 Stockport1:58.41:58.4
32:09.20iKofi Agyei V40M3 Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans2:00.51:58.4
42:10.21iMark BensonSBV40M3 Wrexham2:10.211:48.78
52:10.66iBrett Davis V40M3 Newport H/Welsh Masters2:07.32:06.3
62:12.20iMike ScottSBV40M2 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters/Bedford & County2:12.202:07.54
72:12.22iAndy Gannaway V40M4 Winchester/Veterans2:09.462:07.08
82:13.49iAndrew KennardPBV40M1 Walton2:13.492:13.49
800 M45 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.57iAlex BryceSBV45M1 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:05.211:54.4
22:08.04iDave CampbellSBV45M4 Steel City/City of Sheffield2:08.042:02.12
32:08.99iNigel WebbSBV45M2 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:08.992:08.4
42:09.52iGeoff BrewsterSBV45M3 Huntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:09.522:02.0
52:09.86iKevin Pye V45M2John DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:08.22:04.2
62:15.50iRay Daniel V45M5 Cambridge H/Veterans2:13.172:01.64
72:16.53iRay Ashford V50M6 North Devon2:13.62:10.63
82:19.33iDave Barlow V45M2 Yeovil/South West Vets2:17.41:51.0
800 M50 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.16iDavid WilcockSBV50M3Steve ChiltonBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:08.161:56.74
22:09.59iSteve LangSBV50M3 South Devon/South West Vets2:09.592:08.4
32:09.86iBilal Namani V50M2 Rhondda/Welsh Masters2:06.22:06.2
42:21.56iRobert Briggs V50M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:16.672:13.54
52:23.18iAlan Maddocks V50M5 Mansfield/Midland Masters2:20.392:20.39
800 M55 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.64iRichard ElliottSBV55M1 Kenilworth Runners2:18.642:08.81
22:18.88iEd Connolly V55M2 City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:16.782:10.7
32:19.03iGeoff SteansonPBV55M1 North East Vets2:19.032:19.03
42:19.27iKeith Short V55M1 Gloucester/Midland Masters2:13.512:11.2
52:22.31iBrian StanageSBV55M3 Scottish Vets H2:22.312:18.84
800 M60 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.32iAlbert Eland V60M1 Seaton/Northern Masters2:29.092:20.08
22:32.73iRichard Somers V60M2 Epsom & Ewell/Veterans2:24.62:21.99
32:44.84iPeter TabenorSBV60M3 Plymouth H/South West Vets2:44.842:37.93
800 M65 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.76iJohn Newcombe V65M3 Northern Masters2:28.892:16.2
22:38.96iBruce LyonsSBV65M4 South West Vets2:38.962:35.75
32:47.29iArthur Kimber V65M5 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:43.692:30.57
800 M70 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:15.91iJohn Cullingham V70M4 Reading AC/Veterans3:12.292:49.34
23:17.29iJohn Seymour V70M2 Southern Counties Vets2:57.842:57.84
33:22.53iTom WyerSBV70M5 Midland Masters3:22.532:46.04
800 M80 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.41iJames CaddyPBV80M2 Middlesbrough & Cleveland/VAA North East3:48.413:31.52
24:04.64iFrank CoppingSBV80M2 Eastern Masters4:04.643:46.81
800 W35 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.87iBernadine PritchettPBV35W5Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:12.872:12.87
22:20.91iDenise Morley V35W2Melvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:17.592:15.28
32:25.72iDeborah DohertyPBV35W3 Guernsey/Southern Counties Vets/Channel Islands2:23.62:23.6
42:46.42iJulie HerronSBV35W5 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters2:46.422:42.69
800 W40 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.73iSarah HeathSBV40W5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:17.732:11.1
22:29.32iGeraldine Finnegan V40W1 City of Derry/Northern Ireland Masters/Ireland2:21.702:17.05
800 W45 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.45iJoan LasenbySBV45W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/Eastern Master2:28.452:22.08
22:35.67iJenny HughesSBV45W1 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:35.672:30.14
32:44.30iKate RogersSBV45W3 City of Plymouth/South West Vets2:44.302:33.5
42:46.29iDiane FarmerPBV45W2Brian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:40.832:40.83
800 W50 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.51iJoan HowePBV50W1 Trafford/Northern Masters2:28.542:28.54
22:46.07iJoyce Barrus V50W3 Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:37.882:34.56
800 W55 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.33iNancy HitchmoughSBV55W1 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:34.332:28.5
23:03.75iAnnette BurkittSBV55W1 Frome/South West Vets3:03.752:58.77
800 W60 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.28iPat GallagherSBV60W1 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters2:40.282:37.87
23:07.97iIris HornseySBV60W4 Royston/Eastern Masters3:07.972:55.76
800 W65 (5 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:59.35iKath StewartSBV65W2 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:59.352:51.86