Sunderland Open and Relays External Results
Sunderland
8 Sep 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18:48Lewis HoggU20M John StephensonGateshead
29:04Scott EllisU23M Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly
39:05Tony CarterSENM  Tyne Bridge
49:07Daniel JenkinSENM  Durham/Durham Uni
59:08Adrian BailesU17M Thomas MillmoreBirtley
69:15Jamie BarbourV45M  Heaton
79:18Nathan ReedU20M John ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni
89:19James WilsonSENM  Loftus & Whitby
99:22Michael HedleySENM  Jesmond
109:34Jack ReedU17M Colin HaggieGosforth
119:44David WakefieldU17M John StephensonSouth Shields
129:47Chris BaberU23M  Tynedale
139:58Steve RankinSENM  Sunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields
149:59Samuel BeckettSENM  Crook
1510:00Steve GrahamV35M  Sunderland
1610:04Thomas GreyU20M  Houghton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear
1710:06Jake JansenU17M Steven WalkerBlyth
1810:07Darryl DavisonSENM Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge
1910:07Dan RobinsSENM  Heaton
2010:09John S DonnekySENM  Derwentside
2110:28Jack HuttonU20M  Hartlepool
2210:29George NicholsonSENM  Wallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners
2310:30Michael KeenanSENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley
2410:40Carl WatsonV40M  Low Fell
2510:46Gerald BishopV35M  Low Fell
2610:53Shaun HarrisSENM  Heaton
2711:01Steven WellingsV35M John StephensonElswick
2811:10Dan BalmainSENM  Elswick Harriers 'A'
2911:11Mark DavinsonV35M  Derwentside
3011:22Andrew PowellSENM  Sunderland Strollers 'C'
3111:31Mel CarrSENM  North Shields Poly
3212:18Stephen Robert KiszowV35M  Sunderland Strollers
3312:22Gary LewisSENM  Wallsend
ZXCL SM L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18:35Mark HoodSENM  Sunderland/Northumbria Uni
28:36Stephen HepplesSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby
39:06Michael GrindsSENM  Durham City Harriers 'A'
49:38Kevin JeffressSENM  Tyne Bridge
59:43Peter FarnieV35M  Birtley
69:45John GibsonU23M John StephensonGateshead
79:51David FranceSENM  Low Fell
89:52Paul WilsonV35M  Hartlepool
99:56Ian RobinsonSENM  Heaton
109:58Adam PrattSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale
1110:00Paul BainbridgeV35M  South Shields
1210:02Steve McMahanSENM  Sunderland Strollers 'A'
1310:18Michael MooreV35M Phil ReesNorth Shields Poly
1410:22John StephensV50M  Low Fell
1510:23Peter HulmbackSENM  Blyth Running Club 'A'
1610:27Paul LeighV45M  Wallsend
1710:41Stephen DixonSENM  Tyne Bridge
1810:47Vaughan HemyV45M  North Shields Poly
1910:48Alan FosterV40M  Houghton Harriers
2011:00Thomas BellSENM  Heaton
2111:08Tim McGaheyV45M  Jesmond
2211:12Martin CroweV50M  Elswick
2311:14Jason WilliamsonV40M  Derwentside
2411:20M ThomasSENM  Gosforth Harriers 'A'
2511:24David LamondSENM  Birtley
2611:29Anthony BeynooSENM  Elswick Harriers 'B'
2711:35S BaguleySENM  Sunderland Harriers 'B'
2811:47Eric MooreV45M  Crook
2911:55Paul InskidSENM  Heaton Harriers 'C'
3012:16John BossonV50M  Derwentside
3112:39Bill KirkV55M  Sunderland Strollers
3214:02Liam SkeldonSENM  Wallsend Harriers 'B'
3314:54Anth AmerSENM  Sunderland Strollers 'C'
ZXCL SM L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:37Damien WestonSENM  Sunderland
29:40John HunterV50M  Loftus & Whitby
39:57David WarrenSENM  Low Fell
410:00Sparrow MorleySENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni
510:03Oliver JardineSENM  Heaton
610:04Lea StephensonSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale
710:05Benjamin WardU17M  Hartlepool
810:17George BainbridgeV40M  South Shields
910:22Wayne FullerSENM  Heaton
1010:30Shaun LawsSENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley
1110:36Kevin RichardsonSENM  Jesmond
1210:40T CoatsSENM  Gosforth Harriers 'A'
1310:47Alan ThompsonV45M  Elswick
1410:48Simon EllisU23M  North Shields Poly
1510:49Paul BrennanV40M  Crook
1610:56Steve MarshallV55M  Durham
1710:57Mark ReynoldsV35M  Tyne Bridge
1810:57Aidan CroweSENM  Sunderland Strollers
1910:58Graeme StewartSENM  Blyth
2011:08Michael BellV45M  Wallsend
2111:09Craig ThompsonSENM  Birtley A.C. 'B'
2211:09Shaun McGrathV45M  Houghton Harriers
2311:26Peter SummergillSENM  Low Fell 'B'
2411:46Alex HulmeV35M  Derwentside
2512:17Micky ToddV45M  Wallsend
2612:23Alan HaddonSENM  North Shields Poly
2712:33Robert WelshV45M  Sunderland Strollers
2813:02Phil watsonSENM  Sunderland Strollers 'C'
2913:21Dave HoweSENM  Derwentside A.C. 'B'
ZXCL SM L4
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:18Paul ButlerV45M  Loftus & Whitby
29:27Craig IsherwoodSENM  Sunderland
39:30Lucas LongmanSENM  Heaton
49:32Joseph TurnerU23M John StephensonTyne Bridge
59:46Lee MillmoreSENM  Birtley
69:52Phil ThompsonSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale
79:53Andrew MinisterV35M  Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
89:59Bryan KellyV35M  Low Fell
910:15Kevin StephensonV45M  Elswick
1010:19Rob BarkleyV35M  Blyth
1110:29Mike NorburyU23M  Tyne Bridge
1210:34Nick AtkinsonV35M Alan WearsSouth Shields
1310:40Michael DicksonSENM  Durham City Harriers 'A'
1410:44Trevor CreweSENM  Birtley
1510:47Scott McEntreSENM  Heaton Harriers 'B'
1610:53Les CavanaghV45M  Low Fell/Unattached
1710:55Jason StirlandV35M Ron StewartNorth Shields Poly
1810:56Samuel GantSENM  Gosforth
1910:56Craig DownsV35M Ken HarkerCrook
2011:03Paddy DinsmoreV35M  Wallsend
2111:09Mick SkeldonV40M Christopher WaughWallsend
2211:25Dave ReaySENM  Derwentside A.C. 'A'
2311:34Adnan KhanSENM  Sunderland Strollers/South Shields
2411:44Conor LynchSENM  Jesmond
2511:58Brian BuckleyV35M  Derwentside
2612:08Ross LambtonU23M  Houghton Harriers
2712:12David GzoakSENM  Sunderland Strollers 'B'
2812:43Simon JamesonSENM  North Shields Poly 'B'
2913:17David BaracloughSENM  Sunderland Strollers 'C'
ZXCL M40 L1
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:37Philip SandersonV40M5 Elswick/Northumberland Fell Runners
29:46Thomas BrannonV45M6 North Shields Poly/VAA North East
39:50Keith SmithV45M10 Tyne Bridge
410:02Paul RedmanV45M9 Sunderland
510:50David KellyV40M4 Birtley
610:57Paul DelaneyV45M7 Durham
711:06Chris MitsidesV40M2 Tyne Bridge
811:09Kevin O'NeilV40M  Sunderland Strollers 'A'
911:15Andrew LeysV45M8 Heaton
1011:20Ronnie WillsV40M  Sunderland Harriers 'B'
1111:31Nic JobsonV40M  Aurora Harriers 'A'
1211:38Bruce RobertsonV45M9 North Shields Poly
1311:42T BirdV40M  Gosforth Harriers 'A'
1412:29Dave ColloinsonV40M  Wallsend Harriers 'A'
1512:49Stephen McCoyV40M5 Sunderland Strollers
1612:53David BradleyV55M19 Blyth
1713:07Alan BoneV60M25 South Shields
1814:47Ken McCormickV60M21 Claremont
1914:53Steve AllerdyceV55M16 Tyne Bridge
2015:44Barry MurrayV45M8 Birtley
2118:34Dean RobsonV40M1 Sunderland Strollers
ZXCL M40 L2
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:15Mark TurnbullV40M5 Elswick
210:20Sean KellyV40M3 Tyne Bridge
310:24Tim AlsopV40M  Sunderland Strollers 'A'
410:30Norman De BruinV45M9 North Shields Poly/VAA North East
510:57P GuyV40M  Gosforth Harriers 'A'
611:07Paul CooperV40M3 Sunderland
711:20Kevin AyreV45M10 South Shields
811:26Karl OakesV40M4 Birtley
911:28Richie GerryV40M  Sunderland Strollers 'B'
1011:31Les PhillipsV50M13 Durham
1111:47Trevor WakenshawV45M7 North Shields Poly
1211:50Kevin CarraharV50M11 Sunderland
1312:11Graham LeslieV60M24 Claremont
1412:31Terry BradfordV50M11 Wallsend
1512:38Colin McEntreV40M  Heaton Harriers 'A'
1612:39Andrew ThompsonV45M6 Aurora
1712:42Mal SteelV50M14 Tyne Bridge/Bellahouston Harriers
1814:12Raplh DickinsonV40M  Blyth Running Club 'A'
1915:43Micky DuffV40M  Tyne Bridge Harriers 'C'
ZXCL M40 L3
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:36Paul TurnerV40M1 Elswick/Unattached
210:00Paul HiltonV40M5 Tyne Bridge/Heaton
310:13Aaron MathesonV40M4 Heaton
410:14Alan HodgesonV40M  Sunderland Harriers 'A'
510:17Paul DoxfordV50M12 South Shields
611:11Peter GillV40M2 Birtley
711:22K ThomasV40M  Gosforth Harriers 'A'
811:31Paul HughesV40M  North Shields Poly 'A'
911:33Barry YoungV50M12 North Shields Poly
1011:35Paul DunlopV45M9 Sunderland Strollers
1111:58David AndersonV55M17 Tyne Bridge
1212:18Dean PhillipsV40M5 Sunderland
1312:33Kenneth TweedyV60M22 Sunderland Strollers
1412:50Martin ScottV40M2 Blyth
1512:56Jimmy FlynnV40M  Wallsend Harriers 'A'
1613:39Keith WhealersV40M  Aurora Harriers 'A'
1713:53Bill MilbourneV60M25 Claremont
ZXCL M40 L4
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:31Kenny MacPhersonV40M5Simon KristiansenTyne Bridge/Cambuslang
29:46Lee BennettV40M4 Elswick/Northumberland Fell Runners
310:07Paul MerrisonV50M14 Sunderland
410:24Ken MaynardV50M14 Sunderland Strollers
511:09Dave CoulsonV40M  Birtley A.C. 'A'
611:12Mal GibsonV40M  Tyne Bridge Harriers 'B'
711:25Robert FosterV40M3 North Shields Poly
812:09Brian UsherV60M22 Aurora
912:10John JamesV55M17 Heaton/Unattached
1012:14Tony AllenV45M9 Sunderland Strollers
1112:43Steven BondV40M1 Gosforth
1213:04Tony MaddocksV45M10 Wallsend
1313:07David WottonV40M1 Claremont
1413:19Ian RichardsonV60M24 North Shields Poly